All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2010-2011 Hyun Seung Eum (G) 1984 Seoul, KOR
Sung Je Park (G) 1988 Seoul, KOR
Bum Jin Kim (D) 1987 Seoul, KOR
Hyeok Kim (D) 1987 Seoul, KOR
Woo Jae Kim (D) 1979 Seoul, KOR
Woo Young Kim (D) 1988 Seoul, KOR
Yoon Hwan Kim (D) 1985 Seoul, KOR
Don Ku Lee (D) 1988 Seoul, KOR
Kwang Sik Oh (D) 1987 Seoul, KOR
Hyun Soo Kim (D) 1984 Seoul, KOR
Min Ho Cho (F) 1987 Seoul, KOR
Woo-Sang Park (F) 1985 Seoul, KOR
Sang Wook Kim (F) 1988 Seoul, KOR
Sang Woo Shin (F) 1987 Seoul, KOR
Yong Jun Lee (F) 1985 Seoul, KOR
Geun Ho Kim (F) 1984 Seoul, KOR
Tae An Kwon (F) 1985 Seoul, KOR
Hyun Min Ahn (F) 1986 Seoul, KOR
Won Jung Kim (F) 1984 Seoul, KOR
Dong Hwan Song (F) 1980 Seoul, KOR
Sin Il Suh (F) 1985 Seoul, KOR
Ki Sung Kim (F) 1985 Seoul, KOR
2009-2010 Yutaka Fukufuji (G) 1982 Kushiro, JPN Los Angeles Kings (2004)
Masahito Haruna (G) 1973 Hokkaido, JPN
Hisashi Ishikawa (G) 1982 Yokohama, JPN
Yosuke Haga (D) 1986 Hokkaido, JPN
Makoto Kawashima (D) 1979 Obihiro, JPN
Aaron Keller (D) 1975 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Hideyuki Osawa (D) 1979 Tomakomai, JPN
Jun Tonosaki (D) 1984 Sapporo, JPN
Takafumi Yamashita (D) 1987 Hokkaido, JPN
Shinya Yanadori (D) 1986 Kushiro, JPN
Masato Domeki (F) 1983 Eniwa, JPN
Yoshinori Iimura (F) 1981 Obihiro, JPN
Yosuke Kon (F) 1978 Hokkaido, JPN
Tetsuya Saito (F) 1983 Kushiro, JPN
Go Tanaka (F) 1983 Sapporo, JPN
Shunsuke Shigeno (F) 1990 Kushiro, JPN
Bin Ishioka (F) 1984 Kushiro, JPN
Takuma Kawai (F) 1988 Eniwa, JPN
Sho Sato (F) 1983 Kushiro, JPN
Hiroki Ueno (F) 1986 Nagano, JPN
Takeshi Saito (F) 1981 Kushiro, JPN
Takahito Suzuki (F) 1975 Tomakomai, JPN
Masahito Nishiwaki (F) 1984 Kushiro, JPN
2008-2009 Masahito Haruna (G) 1973 Hokkaido, JPN
Hisashi Ishikawa (G) 1982 Yokohama, JPN
Yosuke Haga (D) 1986 Hokkaido, JPN
Ryuichi Kawai (D) 1983 Sapporo, JPN
Makoto Kawashima (D) 1979 Obihiro, JPN
Aaron Keller (D) 1975 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Ryota Minami (D) 1985 Tomakomai, JPN
Fumitaka Miyauchi (D) 1972 Sapporo, JPN
Jun Tonosaki (D) 1984 Sapporo, JPN
Yoshinori Iimura (F) 1981 Obihiro, JPN
Yosuke Kon (F) 1978 Hokkaido, JPN
Daisuke Obara (F) 1981 Kushiro, JPN
Masafumi Ogawa (F) 1983 Tomakomai, JPN
Tetsuya Saito (F) 1983 Kushiro, JPN
Go Tanaka (F) 1983 Sapporo, JPN
Toru Kamino (F) 1979
Shunsuke Shigeno (F) 1990 Kushiro, JPN
Sho Sato (F) 1983 Kushiro, JPN
Takeshi Saito (F) 1981 Kushiro, JPN
Takahito Suzuki (F) 1975 Tomakomai, JPN
Shuhei Kuji (F) 1987 Tomakomai, JPN
Masahito Nishiwaki (F) 1984 Kushiro, JPN
2007-2008 Przemyslaw Odrobny (G) 1985 Gdansk, POL
Rafal Radziszewski (G) 1981 Sosnowiec, POL
Adam Borzecki (D) 1978 Gdansk, POL
Pawel Dronia (D) 1989 Opole, POL
Jaroslaw Klys (D) 1977
Adrian Labryga (D) 1979
Patryk Noworyta (D) 1983 Oswiecim, POL
Grzegorz Piekarski (D) 1978 Siemianowice Slaskie, POL
Bartlomiej Piotrowski (D) 1980 Nowy Targ, POL
Mateusz Rompkowski (D) 1986 Gdansk, POL
Grzegorz Pasiut (F) 1987
Damian Slabon (F) 1979 Sosnowiec, POL
Adam Baginski (F) 1980 Gdansk, POL
Sebastian Kowalowka (F) 1986 Oswiecim, POL
Krzysztof Zapala (F) 1982 Nowy Targ, POL
Marcin Kolusz (F) 1985 Limanowa, POL Minnesota Wild (2003)
Jaroslaw Dolega (F) 1982 Torun, POL
Michal Piotrowski (F) 1981
Jaroslaw Rozanski (F) 1976 Nowy Targ, POL
Marcin Jaros (F) 1981 Oswiecim, POL
Leszek Laszkiewicz (F) 1978 Jastrzebie Zdroj, POL
Maciej Urbanowicz (F) 1986 Gdansk, POL
2006-2007 Alexander Byzov (G) 1974 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
Sergei Khudyakov (G) 1987 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Yevgeni Fadeyev (D) 1982 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Alexei Korshkov (D) 1974 Novosibirsk, RUS
Oleg Kovalenko (D) 1975 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Artemi Lakiza (D) 1987 Barnaul, RUS
Yevgeni Mazunin (D) 1981 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Andrei Savenkov (D) 1975 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Yevgeni Ushkov (D) 1976 Novosibirsk, RUS
Sergei Yakovenko (D) 1976 Karaganda, KAZ
Alexander Filippov (F) 1973
246 players found | Previous page | Next page
Top 10 Winners (Team Staff)
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2010-2011 Mong-Won Chung 1955
Chul Ho Kim 1955
Hee Woo Kim 1967
Yoon Sung Kim 1971
Eui-Sik Shim 1969
2009-2010 Andrew Allen 1976 Vankleek Hill, ON, CAN
Mark Mahon 1965 Vankleek Hill, ON, CAN
Hiroaki Sasaki 1962 Kushiro, JPN
Norio Suzuki 1964
Takeshi Yamanaka 1971
2008-2009 Andrew Allen 1976 Vankleek Hill, ON, CAN
Shoichi Kaga 1971
Mark Mahon 1965 Vankleek Hill, ON, CAN
Toshiyuki Sakai 1964
Norio Suzuki 1964
Takeshi Yamanaka 1971
2007-2008 Jozef Chrzastek 1956
Rudolf Rohacek 1963
Tomasz Rutkowski 1965
Kazimierz Woznicki 1947
Andrzej Zabawa 1955 Krynica Zdroj, POL
Henryk Zabrocki 1955
2006-2007 Yuriy Berezovskiy 1951
Sergei Drozdov 1946
Vadim Guseinov 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Anatoli Kartayev 1947 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Yerlan Sagymbayev 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Yuri Shumakov 1950 Chelyabinsk, RUS
2005-2006 Shoichi Kaga 1971
Mark Mahon 1965 Vankleek Hill, ON, CAN
Toshiyuki Sakai 1964
Masaru Seino 1944
Norio Suzuki 1964
2004-2005 Pat Cortina 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
Tamás Dobos 1967
Rudolf Keri 1961
Antal Palla 1949
Iván Ugrai 1950
Patrik Urban 1971
2003-2004 Jack America 1960
Theo van Gerwen 1963 Geldrop, NED
Matje Hautvast 1937
Harrie Kolen 1955
Nisse Nilsson 1955
Bert Simons 1949
Martin Trommelen 1969 Tilburg, NED
2002-2003 Janos Hudak 1941
Jan Jasko 1959 Nitra, SVK
Dusan Kapusta 1961
Antal Palla 1949
2001-2002 Boris Alexandrov 1955 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Sergei Drozdov 1946
Pyotr Filippochkin 1945
Valeri Kirichenko 1947
2000-2001 Kim Andersen 1959
Michael Brendle -
Jim Brithén 1956 Ängelholm, SWE
Preben Glad 1946 Aalborg, DEN
Mikael Lundström 1949 Västerås, SWE
Svend Stilling -