All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2010-2011 Olexander Fyodorov (G) 1978 Kiev, UKR
Konstantin Simchuk (G) 1974 Kiev, UKR
Denis Isayenko (D) 1980 Novoshepelichi, UKR
Sergei Klimentyev (D) 1975 Havanna, CUB Buffalo Sabres (1994)
Vitali Lyutkevich (D) 1980 Kiev, UKR
Yuri Navarenko (D) 1979 Kiev, UKR
Artyom Ostroushko (D) 1974 Kiev, UKR
Alexander Pobedonostsev (D) 1981 Kiev, UKR
Roman Sherbatyuk (D) 1981 Kiev, UKR
Andri Sriubko (D) 1975 Kiev, UKR
Sergei Chernenko (F) 1984 Kiev, UKR
Artyom Gnidenko (F) 1980 Kharkov, UKR
Oleg Shafarenko (F) 1981 Kiev, UKR
Vadim Shakhraichuk (F) 1974 Kiev, UKR
Andrei Mikhnov (F) 1983 Kiev, UKR St. Louis Blues (2002)
Vitali Donika (F) 1982 Kiev, UKR
Dmytro Isayenko (F) 1988 Kharkov, UKR
Konstantin Kasyanchuk (F) 1979 Kiev, UKR
Alexander Materukhin (F) 1981 Kiev, UKR
Oleg Timchenko (F) 1978 Kharkov, UKR
Dmitri Tsyrul (F) 1979 Glazov, RUS
Dmitri Nimenko (F) 1988 Kiev, UKR
2009-2010 Kamil Kosowski (G) 1987 Jastrzebie Zdroj, POL
Krzysztof Zborowski (G) 1982 Nowy Targ, POL
Marian Csorich (D) 1979
Rafal Dutka (D) 1985 Nowy Targ, POL
Jaroslaw Klys (D) 1977
Michal Kotlorz (D) 1987 Katowice, POL
Mateusz Rompkowski (D) 1986 Gdansk, POL
Pawel Skrzypkowski (D) 1986 Gdansk, POL
Patryk Wajda (D) 1988 Nowy Targ, POL
Grzegorz Pasiut (F) 1987
Adam Baginski (F) 1980 Gdansk, POL
Krystian Dziubinski (F) 1988 Nowy Targ, POL
Marcin Kolusz (F) 1985 Limanowa, POL Minnesota Wild (2003)
Mateusz Danieluk (F) 1986 Zory, POL
Filip Drzewiecki (F) 1984 Gdansk, POL
Tomasz Proszkiewicz (F) 1977 Bydgoszcz, POL
Jaroslaw Rozanski (F) 1976 Nowy Targ, POL
Jaroslaw Rzeszutko (F) 1986 Gdansk, POL
Piotr Sarnik (F) 1977 Dabrowa Gornicza, POL
Tomasz Malasinski (F) 1986 Nowy Targ, POL
Leszek Laszkiewicz (F) 1978 Jastrzebie Zdroj, POL
Mikolaj Lopuski (F) 1985 Gdynia, POL
2008-2009 Jody Lehman (G) 1975 North Battleford, SK, CAN
Stevie Lyle (G) 1979 Cardiff, GBR
Shane Johnson (D) 1974 Brandon, MB, CAN
Daniel Meyers (D) 1983 Ascot, GBR
Ben O'Connor (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
David Phillips (D) 1987 Hull, GBR
Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
Mark Thomas (D) 1983 Stockport, GBR
Graeme Walton (D) 1982 Belfast, GBR
Jonathan Weaver (D) 1977 Sunderland, GBR
Matthew Myers (F) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
Greg Owen (F) 1981 Northampton, GBR
Russell Cowley (F) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Tom Watkins (F) 1978 Durham, GBR
Robert Dowd (F) 1988 Billingham, GBR
Jason Hewitt (F) 1983 Manchester, GBR
Colin Shields (F) 1980 Glasgow, GBR Philadelphia Flyers (2000)
David Clarke (F) 1981 Peterborough, GBR
Greg Chambers (F) 1982 Toronto, ON, CAN
David Longstaff (F) 1974 North Shields, GBR
Ashley Tait (F) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
Phil Hill (F) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
2007-2008 Masahito Haruna (G) 1973 Hokkaido, JPN
Naoya Kikuchi (G) 1975 Kushiro, JPN
Yosuke Haga (D) 1986 Hokkaido, JPN
Ryuichi Kawai (D) 1983 Sapporo, JPN
Aaron Keller (D) 1975 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Fumitaka Miyauchi (D) 1972 Sapporo, JPN
Hideyuki Osawa (D) 1979 Tomakomai, JPN
Jun Tonosaki (D) 1984 Sapporo, JPN
Shinya Yanadori (D) 1986 Kushiro, JPN
Masato Domeki (F) 1983 Eniwa, JPN
Yoshinori Iimura (F) 1981 Obihiro, JPN
Yosuke Kon (F) 1978 Hokkaido, JPN
Darcy Mitani (F) 1973 Dryden, ON, CAN
Daisuke Obara (F) 1981 Kushiro, JPN
Masafumi Ogawa (F) 1983 Tomakomai, JPN
Tetsuya Saito (F) 1983 Kushiro, JPN
Go Tanaka (F) 1983 Sapporo, JPN
Toru Kamino (F) 1979
Sho Sato (F) 1983 Kushiro, JPN
Takeshi Saito (F) 1981 Kushiro, JPN
Takahito Suzuki (F) 1975 Tomakomai, JPN
Masahito Nishiwaki (F) 1984 Kushiro, JPN
2006-2007 Masahito Haruna (G) 1973 Hokkaido, JPN
Naoya Kikuchi (G) 1975 Kushiro, JPN
Yosuke Haga (D) 1986 Hokkaido, JPN
Kengo Ito (D) 1978 Kushiro, JPN
Ryuichi Kawai (D) 1983 Sapporo, JPN
Ryota Minami (D) 1985 Tomakomai, JPN
Fumitaka Miyauchi (D) 1972 Sapporo, JPN
Hideyuki Osawa (D) 1979 Tomakomai, JPN
Jun Tonosaki (D) 1984 Sapporo, JPN
Masato Domeki (F) 1983 Eniwa, JPN
Yoshinori Iimura (F) 1981 Obihiro, JPN
Daisuke Obara (F) 1981 Kushiro, JPN
247 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2010-2011 Dmitri Khristich 1969 Kiev, UKR
Dave Lewis 1953 Kindersley, SK, CAN
Andri Potapov 1962
Yuri Shundrov 1956 Penza, RUS
Vadim Sysyuk 1965
Mikhail Zakharov 1962 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Vyacheslav Zavalnyuk 1974 Kiev, UKR
2009-2010 Zdzislaw Ingielewicz 1953
Jaroslav Lehocky 1949
Wiktor Pysz 1949
Andrzej Slowakiewicz 1951
Andrzej Zabawa 1955
2008-2009 Andy Buxton 1965 Birmingham, GBR
Jason Ellery 1970 Cardiff, GBR
Phil Hadley 1976
David Matsos 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
Rob Wilson 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Andrew Allen 1976 Vankleek Hill, ON, CAN
Shoichi Kaga 1971
Mark Mahon 1965 Vankleek Hill, ON, CAN
Toshiyuki Sakai 1964
Yuji Sasaki 1976
Norio Suzuki 1964
Takeshi Yamanaka 1971
2006-2007 Andrew Allen 1976 Vankleek Hill, ON, CAN
Shoichi Kaga 1971
Mark Mahon 1965 Vankleek Hill, ON, CAN
Toshiyuki Sakai 1964
Norio Suzuki 1964
2005-2006 Marek Brodziak 1949
Jozef Chrzastek 1956
Zenon Hajduga 1935
Rudolf Rohacek 1963
Tomasz Rutkowski 1965
Andrzej Zabawa 1955
2004-2005 Jack America 1960
Richmond Gosselin 1956 St. Pierre, MB, CAN
Matje Hautvast 1937
Doug Mason 1955 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Bert Simons 1949
2003-2004 Stanislaw Gawliczek 1936
Michal Janosz 1948
Marian Pysz 1947
Wiktor Pysz 1949
2002-2003 Kai Köysti -
Tiit Lambin 1953
Vladimir Makrov 1950
Markku Raitamo 1949 Helsinki, FIN
Vesa Surenkin 1965 Helsinki, FIN
Juri Tsepilov 1964
2001-2002 Geir Hoff 1965 Bergen, NOR
Roy Johansen 1960
Torbjørn Orskaug 1966
Knut Jørgen Stubdal 1961
2000-2001 Boris Alexandrov 1955 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Sergei Drozdov 1946
Petr Filippochkin 1945
Sergei Mogilnikov 1958 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ