All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2010-2011 Nathan Craze (G) 1986 Merthyr Tydfil, GBR
Stephen Murphy (G) 1981 Dundee, GBR
Daniel Meyers (D) 1983 Ascot, GBR
Corey Neilson (D) 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1994)
Ben O'Connor (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
David Phillips (D) 1987 Hull, GBR
Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
Mark Thomas (D) 1983 Stockport, GBR
Jonathan Weaver (D) 1977 Sunderland, GBR
Matthew Myers (F) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
Greg Owen (F) 1981 Northampton, GBR
Russell Cowley (F) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Robert Dowd (F) 1988 Billingham, GBR
Jason Hewitt (F) 1983 Manchester, GBR
Colin Shields (F) 1980 Glasgow, GBR Philadelphia Flyers (2000)
Jeff Hutchins (F) 1978 Toronto, ON, CAN
Robert Lachowicz (F) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
David Clarke (F) 1981 Peterborough, GBR
David Longstaff (F) 1974 North Shields, GBR
Jonathan Phillips (F) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
Ashley Tait (F) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
Phil Hill (F) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
2009-2010 Zoltán Hetényi (G) 1988 Budapest, HUN
Miklós Rajna (G) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
Omar Ennaffati (D) 1980 Toronto, ON, CAN
Adam Hegyi (D) 1986 Dunaújváros, HUN
Andras Horvath (D) 1976 Budapest, HUN
Tamás Sille (D) 1969
Bence Svasznek (D) 1975 Budapest, HUN
Viktor Szélig (D) 1975 Dunaújváros, HUN
Bence Szirányi (D) 1988 Budapest, HUN
Viktor Tokaji (D) 1977 Dunaújváros, HUN
Márton Vas (D) 1980 Dunaújváros, HUN
Roger Holeczy (F) 1976 Lake Forest, IL, USA
Csaba Kovács (F) 1984 Budapest, HUN
Balazs Ladanyi (F) 1976 Dunaújváros, HUN
Dániel Kóger (F) 1989 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Daniel Fekete (F) 1982 Budapest, HUN
Bálint Magosi (F) 1989 Dunaújváros, HUN
Krisztián Palkovics (F) 1975 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Imre Peterdi (F) 1980 Dunaújváros, HUN
István Sofron (F) 1988 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Gergö Nagy (F) 1989 Dunaújváros, HUN
János Vas (F) 1984 Dunaújváros, HUN Dallas Stars (2002)
2008-2009 Igor Karpenko (G) 1976 Kiev, UKR Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (1995)
Konstantin Simchuk (G) 1974 Kiev, UKR
Oleg Blagoy (D) 1979 Kiev, UKR
Yuri Gunko (D) 1972 Kiev, UKR St. Louis Blues (1992)
Sergei Klimentyev (D) 1975 Havanna, CUB Buffalo Sabres (1994)
Vitali Lyutkevich (D) 1980 Kiev, UKR
Yuri Navarenko (D) 1979 Kiev, UKR
Alexander Pobedonostsev (D) 1981 Kiev, UKR
Andri Sriubko (D) 1975 Kiev, UKR
Dmitri Yakushin (D) 1978 Kharkov, UKR Toronto Maple Leafs (1996)
Artyom Gnidenko (F) 1980 Kharkov, UKR
Sergei Kharchenko (F) 1976 Kiev, UKR
Oleg Shafarenko (F) 1981 Kiev, UKR
Vadim Shakhraichuk (F) 1974 Kiev, UKR
Andrei Mikhnov (F) 1983 Kiev, UKR St. Louis Blues (2002)
Yuri Dyachenko (F) 1982 Kiev, UKR
Olexander Matviychuk (F) 1975 Kiev, UKR
Oleg Timchenko (F) 1978 Kharkov, UKR
Dmitri Tsyrul (F) 1979 Glazov, RUS
Sergei Varlamov (F) 1978 Kiev, UKR
Vitali Litvinenko (F) 1970 Kharkov, UKR
Roman Salnikov (F) 1976 Kharkov, UKR
2007-2008 Igor Karpenko (G) 1976 Kiev, UKR Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (1995)
Vadim Seliverstov (G) 1981 Kiev, UKR
Oleg Blagoy (D) 1979 Kiev, UKR
Yuri Gunko (D) 1972 Kiev, UKR St. Louis Blues (1992)
Sergei Klimentyev (D) 1975 Havanna, CUB Buffalo Sabres (1994)
Vitali Lyutkevich (D) 1980 Kiev, UKR
Yuri Navarenko (D) 1979 Kiev, UKR
Alexander Pobedonostsev (D) 1981 Kiev, UKR
Andri Sriubko (D) 1975 Kiev, UKR
Dmitri Yakushin (D) 1978 Kharkov, UKR Toronto Maple Leafs (1996)
Alexander Karaulshchuk (F) 1983 Kiev, UKR
Vadim Shakhraichuk (F) 1974 Kiev, UKR
Yuri Dyachenko (F) 1982 Kiev, UKR
Konstantin Kasyanchuk (F) 1979 Kiev, UKR
Alexander Materukhin (F) 1981 Kiev, UKR
Olexander Matviychuk (F) 1975 Kiev, UKR
Vitali Semenchenko (F) 1974 Kiev, UKR
Dmitri Tsyrul (F) 1979 Glazov, RUS
Sergei Varlamov (F) 1978 Kiev, UKR
Vitali Litvinenko (F) 1970 Kharkov, UKR
Valentin Oletski (F) 1971 Kiev, UKR
Roman Salnikov (F) 1976 Kharkov, UKR
2006-2007 Krisztian Budai (G) 1979
Levente Szuper (G) 1980 Budapest, HUN Calgary Flames (2000)
Andras Horvath (D) 1976 Budapest, HUN
Balázs Kangyal (D) 1969
Tamás Sille (D) 1969
Bence Svasznek (D) 1975 Budapest, HUN
Viktor Szélig (D) 1975 Dunaújváros, HUN
Viktor Tokaji (D) 1977 Dunaújváros, HUN
Lajos Tokesi (D) 1975 Dunaújváros, HUN
Márton Vas (D) 1980 Dunaújváros, HUN
Roger Holeczy (F) 1976 Lake Forest, IL, USA
Gergely Majoross (F) 1979
243 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2010-2011 Andy Buxton 1965 Birmingham, GBR
Jason Ellery 1970 Cardiff, GBR
Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
Rob Wilson 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN
2009-2010 Lajos Énekes 1965 Hungary
Lajos Imre 1963
Rudolf Keri 1961
J.P. MacCallum 1975 Halifax, NS, CAN
Ted Sator 1949 New Hartford, NY, USA
2008-2009 Arkadi Abramov 1955
Vasili Bobrovnikov 1971 Kiev, UKR
Vasili Fadeyev 1978
Dmitri Khristich 1969 Kiev, UKR
Alexander Savitsky 1971 Kiev, UKR
Olexander Seukand 1950
Vadim Sysyuk 1965
Vyacheslav Zavalnyuk 1974 Kiev, UKR
2007-2008 Vasili Fadeyev 1978
Valeri Goldobin 1946 Gorlovo, RUS
Vladimir Golubovich 1954 Volsk, RUS
Grygorii Grushetskyi 1957
Olexander Seukand 1950
Yuri Shundrov 1956 Penza, RUS
Vadim Sysyuk 1965
Vyacheslav Zavalnyuk 1974 Kiev, UKR
2006-2007 Pat Cortina 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
Lajos Énekes 1965 Hungary
Rudolf Keri 1961
Zoltán Leleszi 1967
Antal Palla 1949
Diego Scandella 1964 Montréal, QC, CAN
2005-2006 Rolandas Buchis 1961
Gintautas Kuneikis 1966
Dmitry Medvedev 1967
Valdas Skadauskas 1968
Vitautas Slikas 1955
2004-2005 Philippe Dubois 1960
Patrick Francheterre 1948 Lille, FRA
Dave Henderson 1952 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Aurélien Omer 1978 Morlaix, FRA
Pierre Pousse 1966 Strasbourg, FRA
Christophe Tagliapietra 1972 La Celle-Saint-Cloud, FRA
2003-2004 Jon Christiano 1958 Buffalo, NY, USA
Bruno Frison 1936 Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
Michel Goulet 1947 Montréal, QC, CAN
Fabio Polloni 1953 Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA
Gianfranco Talamini 1950
Raffaele Tendi 1965
2002-2003 Geir Hoff 1965 Bergen, NOR
Roy Johansen 1960
Ragnar Odegaard 1956
Torbjørn Orskaug 1966
Knut Jørgen Stubdal 1961
2001-2002 Janos Hudak 1941
Jan Jasko 1959 Nitra, SVK
Dusan Kapusta 1961
Antal Palla 1949
2000-2001 John Bailey -
Jason Ellery 1970 Cardiff, GBR
Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Gary Stefan 1959 Brantford, ON, CAN
Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP