PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Henrik Karlsson (G) 1983 Stockholm, SWE
Sergei Kudryavtsev (G) 1995 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Darren Dietz (D) 1993 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2011)
Nikita Kleshchenko (D) 1996 Prokopyevsk, RUS
Alexei Maklyukov (D) 1993 Voskresensk, RUS
Leonid Metalnikov (D) 1990 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Valeri Orekhov (D) 1999 Satpaev, KAZ
Maxim Semyonov (D) 1984 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Toronto Maple Leafs (2004)
Yegor Shalapov (D) 1995 Kusa, RUS
Dustin Boyd (F) 1986 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Calgary Flames (2004)
Anton Sagadeyev (F) 1993 Temirtau, KAZ
Arkadi Shestakov (F) 1995 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Dmitri Shevchenko (F) 1995 Voskresensk, RUS
Martin St. Pierre (F) 1983 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Anton Nekryach (F) 1995 Novosibirsk, RUS
Yegor Petukhov (F) 1994 Barnaul, RUS
Nikita Mikhailis (F) 1995 Karaganda, KAZ
Talgat Zhailauov (F) 1985 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Pavel Akolzin (F) 1990 Moskva, RUS
Alikhan Asetov (F) 1996 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Brandon Bochenski (F) 1982 Blaine, MN, USA Ottawa Senators (2001)
Yevgeni Rymarev (F) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
2017-2018 Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
Thomas Murdy (G) 1991 Whitley Bay, GBR
Jackson Whistle (G) 1995 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Dallas Ehrhardt (D) 1992 Calgary, AB, CAN
Stephen Lee (D) 1990 Hull, GBR
Ben O'Connor (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
David Phillips (D) 1987 Hull, GBR
Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
Zach Sullivan (D) 1994 Redhill, GBR
Paul Swindlehurst (D) 1993 Blackrod, GBR
Ben Davies (F) 1991 Cardiff, GBR
Mike Hammond (F) 1990 Brighton, GBR
Matthew Myers (F) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
Brendan Brooks (F) 1978 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Brett Perlini (F) 1990 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2010)
Colin Shields (F) 1980 Glasgow, GBR Philadelphia Flyers (2000)
Robert Farmer (F) 1991 Nottingham, GBR
Robert Lachowicz (F) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
Robert Dowd (F) 1988 Billingham, GBR
Liam Kirk (F) 2000 Maltby, GBR Arizona Coyotes (2018)
Oliver Betteridge (F) 1996 Nottingham, GBR
Luke Ferrara (F) 1993 Peterborough, GBR
Jonathan Phillips (F) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
2016-2017 David Kickert (G) 1994 Korneuburg, AUT
Bernhard Starkbaum (G) 1986 Wien, AUT
Christoph Duller (D) 1994 Klagenfurt, AUT
Dominique Heinrich (D) 1990 Wien, AUT
Erik Kirchschläger (D) 1996 Linz, AUT
Martin Schumnig (D) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
Steven Strong (D) 1993 Villach, AUT
Stefan Ulmer (D) 1990 Dornbirn, AUT
Layne Viveiros (D) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Markus Schlacher (D) 1987 Villach, AUT
Thomas Hundertpfund (F) 1989 Klagenfurt, AUT
Konstantin Komarek (F) 1992 Wien, AUT
Patrick Obrist (F) 1993 Dornbirn, AUT
Alexander Rauchenwald (F) 1993 Villach, AUT
Lukas Haudum (F) 1997 Linz, AUT
Patrick Spannring (F) 1990 Dornbirn, AUT
Daniel Woger (F) 1988 Bregenz, AUT
Thomas Raffl (F) 1986 Villach, AUT
Fabio Hofer (F) 1991 Lustenau, AUT
Brian Lebler (F) 1988 Klagenfurt, AUT
Martin Ulmer (F) 1988 Dornbirn, AUT
Manuel Ganahl (F) 1990 Bludenz, AUT
2015-2016 Robert Kristan (G) 1983 Jesenice, SLO
Gasper Kroselj (G) 1987 Ljubljana, SLO
Blaz Gregorc (D) 1990 Jesenice, SLO
Sabahudin Kovacevic (D) 1986 Jesenice, SLO
Ales Kranjc (D) 1981 Jesenice, SLO
Jakob Milovanovic (D) 1984 Kranj, SLO
Klemen Pretnar (D) 1986 Bled, SLO
Jurij Repe (D) 1994 Kranj, SLO
Luka Vidmar (D) 1986 Ljubljana, SLO
Rok Ticar (F) 1989 Jesenice, SLO
Miha Verlic (F) 1991 Maribor, SLO
Jan Urbas (F) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
Ziga Pesut (F) 1992 Maribor, SLO
Anze Ropret (F) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
Gregor Koblar (F) 1993 Jesenice, SLO
Ales Music (F) 1982 Ljubljana, SLO
Andrej Hebar (F) 1984 Ljubljana, SLO
Ziga Pance (F) 1989 Ljubljana, SLO
Robert Sabolic (F) 1988 Jesenice, SLO
Ken Ograjensek (F) 1991 Celje, SLO
Anze Kuralt (F) 1991 Kranj, SLO
Ziga Jeglic (F) 1988 Kranj, SLO
2014-2015 Dmitri Malgin (G) 1987 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Pavel Poluektov (G) 1992 Serov, RUS
Kevin Dallman (D) 1981 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Artemi Lakiza (D) 1987 Barnaul, RUS
Alexander Lipin (D) 1985 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Alexei Litvinenko (D) 1980 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Phoenix Coyotes (1999)
Leonid Metalnikov (D) 1990 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Roman Savchenko (D) 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Maxim Semyonov (D) 1984 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Toronto Maple Leafs (2004)
Vyacheslav Tryasunov (D) 1985 Slavgorod, RUS
Maxim Khudyakov (F) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
177 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Vladimir Kopat 1971 Minsk, BLR
Igor Matushkin 1965 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Alexander Shimin 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Andrei Skabelka 1971 Minsk, BLR
Baurzhan Zhetdikbayev 1986
2017-2018 Andy Buxton 1965 Birmingham, GBR
Jason Ellery 1970 Cardiff, GBR
Adam Keefe 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
Peter Russell 1974 Ayr, GBR
Steve Small 1955 Birmingham, GBR
2016-2017 Christoph Andrasch 1988 Gräfelfing, GER
Roger Bader 1964 Winterthur, SUI
Gregor Baumgartner 1979 Leoben, AUT
Reinhard Divis 1975 Wien, AUT
Markus Peintner 1980 Lustenau, AUT
Tamara Steiner -
Alpo Suhonen 1948 Valkeakoski, FIN
Gerald Wimmer 1964 Salzburg, AUT
2015-2016 Ales Burnik 1980 Jesenice, SLO
Milan Dragan 1964
Gaber Glavic 1978 Jesenice, SLO
Bogdan Jakopic 1948 Ljubljana, SLO
Ivo Jan 1975 Jesenice, SLO
Janez Karnicar 1953
Dejan Kontrec 1970 Ljubljana, SLO
Nik Zupancic 1968 Ljubljana, SLO
2014-2015 Alexander Achziger 1953 Astana, KAZ
Vadim Guseinov 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Igor Kalyanin 1961 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Alexander Koreshkov 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Marat Mukatayev 1960
Andrei Nazarov 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Andrei Shayanov 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Sergei Tambulov 1974 Karaganda, KAZ
Vladimir Vorobyov 1972 Cherepovets, RUS
2013-2014 Ales Burnik 1980 Jesenice, SLO
Milan Dragan 1964
Gaber Glavic 1978 Jesenice, SLO
Bogdan Jakopic 1948 Ljubljana, SLO
Dejan Kontrec 1970 Ljubljana, SLO
Matjaz Kopitar 1965 Jesenice, SLO
Joze Kovac 1961
Drago Terlikar 1955
Nik Zupancic 1968 Ljubljana, SLO
2012-2013 Alexander Achziger 1953 Astana, KAZ
Shumi Babayev 1971
Vladimir Krikunov 1950 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Ivan Krivonosov 1951 Novosibirsk, RUS
Yerlan Sagymbayev 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Sergei Zvyagin 1971 Moskva, RUS
2011-2012 Milan Dragan 1964
Gaber Glavic 1978 Jesenice, SLO
Bogdan Jakopic 1948 Ljubljana, SLO
Dejan Kontrec 1970 Ljubljana, SLO
Matjaz Kopitar 1965 Jesenice, SLO
Kari Savolainen 1955 Mänttä, FIN
Drago Terlikar 1955
Nik Zupancic 1968 Ljubljana, SLO