All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Mantas Armalis (G) 1992 Plunge, LTU
Artur Pavliukov (G) 1997 Klaipeda, LTU
Nerijus Alisauskas (D) 1991 Elektrenai, LTU
Rolandas Aliukonis (D) 1981 Elektrenai, LTU
Domantas Cypas (D) 1996 Vilnius, LTU
Jaunius Jasinevicius (D) 1996 Rokiskis, LTU
Darius Kasparaitis (D) 1972 Elektrenai, LTU New York Islanders (1992)
Arturas Katulis (D) 1981 Elektrenai, LTU
Mindaugas Kieras (D) 1980 Elektrenai, LTU
Edgar Rybakov (F) 1991 Vilnius, LTU
Daniel Bogdziul (F) 1994 Vilnius, LTU
Ugnius Cizas (F) 1995 Elektrenai, LTU
Tadas Kumeliauskas (F) 1990 Elektrenai, LTU
Ilja Cetvertak (F) 1997 Vilnius, LTU
Mark Kaleinikovas (F) 1998 Kaunas, LTU
Arturas Laukaitis (F) 1997 Moskva, RUS
Pijus Rulevicius (F) 1992 Warrenville, MI, USA
Arnoldas Bosas (F) 1990 Kaunas, LTU
Paulius Gintautas (F) 1995 Vilnius, LTU
Emilijus Krakauskas (F) 1997 Kretinga, LTU
Povilas Verenis (F) 1990 Elektrenai, LTU
Dainius Zubrus (F) 1978 Elektrenai, LTU Philadelphia Flyers (1996)
2016-2017 Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
Thomas Murdy (G) 1991 Whitley Bay, GBR
Stephen Murphy (G) 1981 Dundee, GBR
Stephen Lee (D) 1990 Hull, GBR
Ben O'Connor (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
David Phillips (D) 1987 Hull, GBR
Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
Paul Swindlehurst (D) 1993 Blackrod, GBR
Evan Mosey (D) 1989 Downers Grove, IL, USA
Jonathan Weaver (D) 1977 Sunderland, GBR
Matthew Myers (F) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
Russell Cowley (F) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Mark Garside (F) 1989 East Kilbride, GBR
Liam Stewart (F) 1994 London, GBR
Brendan Brooks (F) 1978 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Robert Dowd (F) 1988 Billingham, GBR
Colin Shields (F) 1980 Glasgow, GBR Philadelphia Flyers (2000)
Samuel Duggan (F) 1998 Reading, GBR
Robert Farmer (F) 1991 Nottingham, GBR
Robert Lachowicz (F) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
Craig Peacock (F) 1988 Peterborough, GBR
David Clarke (F) 1981 Peterborough, GBR
Jonathan Phillips (F) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
2015-2016 Mikhail Shevchuk (G) 1994 Kharkov, UKR
Eduard Zakharchenko (G) 1995 Vladivostok, RUS
Vladimir Aleksyuk (D) 1987 Kiev, UKR
Vitali Andreykiv (D) 1996 Lviv, UKR
Denis Isayenko (D) 1980 Novoshepelichi, UKR
Denis Petrukhno (D) 1989 Kiev, UKR
Alexander Pobedonostsev (D) 1981 Kiev, UKR
Volodymyr Romanenko (D) 1992 Totskoye, RUS
Vsevolod Tolstushko (D) 1993 Kiev, UKR
Kiril Zhovnir (D) 1997 Kiev, UKR
Artyom Gnidenko (F) 1980 Kharkov, UKR
Oleg Shafarenko (F) 1981 Kiev, UKR
Artyom Bondaryev (F) 1983 Kiev, UKR
Andrei Mikhnov (F) 1983 Kiev, UKR St. Louis Blues (2002)
Dmitri Chernyshenko (F) 1994 Kiev, UKR
Yevgeni Timchenko (F) 1996 Kiev, UKR
Viktor Zakharov (F) 1994 Kiev, UKR
Yuri Petrangovsky (F) 1994 Kiev, UKR
Sergei Babinets (F) 1987 Kiev, UKR
Georgi Kicha (F) 1990 Kiev, UKR
Roman Blagoy (F) 1987 Kiev, UKR
Vladyslav Gavrik (F) 1991 Kharkov, UKR
2014-2015 Kye Hoon Park (G) 1992 Gyeongsang, KOR
Sung Je Park (G) 1988 Seoul, KOR
Si Young Choi (D) 1991
Hyeok Kim (D) 1987 Seoul, KOR
Won-Jun Kim (D) 1991 Seoul, KOR
Yoon Hwan Kim (D) 1985 Seoul, KOR
Don Ku Lee (D) 1988 Seoul, KOR
Hyon Ho Oh (D) 1986 Seoul, KOR
Hyun Soo Kim (D) 1984 Seoul, KOR
Min Ho Cho (F) 1987 Seoul, KOR
Young Jun Lee (F) 1991
Woo-Sang Park (F) 1985 Seoul, KOR
Sang Wook Kim (F) 1988 Seoul, KOR
Sang Hoon Shin (F) 1993 Seoul, KOR
Michael Swift (F) 1987 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Brock Radunske (F) 1983 Kitchener, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2002)
Yong Jun Lee (F) 1985 Seoul, KOR
Hyung Yun Shin (F) 1990
Jin Hui Ahn (F) 1991 Seoul, KOR
Woo Je Sung (F) 1992 Seoul, KOR
Mike Testwuide (F) 1987 Vail, CO, USA
Ki Sung Kim (F) 1985 Seoul, KOR
2013-2014 Kamil Kosowski (G) 1987 Jastrzebie Zdroj, POL
Przemyslaw Odrobny (G) 1985 Gdansk, POL
Bartosz Dabkowski (D) 1985 Torun, POL
Pawel Dronia (D) 1989 Opole, POL
Rafal Dutka (D) 1985 Nowy Targ, POL
Michal Kotlorz (D) 1987 Katowice, POL
Bartlomiej Pociecha (D) 1992 Krynica Zdroj, POL
Mateusz Rompkowski (D) 1986 Gdansk, POL
Patryk Wajda (D) 1988 Nowy Targ, POL
Jakub Wanacki (D) 1991 Opole, POL
Grzegorz Pasiut (F) 1987
155 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Arunas Aleinikovas 1978
Vaidas Budrauskas 1968
Bernd Haake 1946 Bielefeld, GER
George Kingston 1939 Biggar, SK, CAN
Karolis Kubilius 1983 Elektrenai, LTU
Sarunas Kuliesius 1977 Elektrenai, LTU
Ty Newberry 1974
Evgenijus Rancevas 1960
2016-2017 Andy Buxton 1965 Birmingham, GBR
Jason Ellery 1970 Cardiff, GBR
Mick Kemp 1990 Coventry, GBR
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
Peter Russell 1974 Ayr, GBR
Steve Small 1955 Birmingham, GBR
Tom Watkins 1978 Durham, GBR
2015-2016 Olexander Butkevych 1985
Yuri Kyrychenko 1985 Kiev, UKR
Sergei Mazur 1968 Kremenchuk, UKR
Pavlo Mikhonik 1966 Kiev, UKR
Vladimir Oleynik 1970 Kremenchug, UKR
Dmitri Pidgursky 1973 Kamianske, UKR
Alexander Savitsky 1971 Kiev, UKR
Anatoli Shkura 1971
2014-2015 Spiros Anastas 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN
Wonjun Jung 1987
Chul Ho Kim 1955
Woo Jae Kim 1979 Seoul, KOR
Sungkeun Lee 1973
Brennan Michael Mahon 1988
Jim Paek 1967 Seoul, KOR
Richard Park 1976 Seoul, KOR
2013-2014 Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Kirill Korenkov 1968 St. Petersburg, RUS
Miroslaw Minkina 1965
Jacek Plachta 1969 Chorzow, POL
Krzysztof Podsiadlo 1962
Andrzej Zabawa 1955 Krynica Zdroj, POL
Igor Zakharkin 1958 Bryansk, RUS
2012-2013 Yuri Gunko 1972 Kiev, UKR
Dmitri Khristich 1969 Kiev, UKR
Olexander Kulikov 1955 Yekaterinburg, RUS
Sergei Pylypchuk 1963
Alexander Vasilyev 1964 Angarsk, RUS
Igor Yurchenko 1966
2011-2012 Sun Wook Byun 1964
Jinyoung Cheon 1966
Mong-Won Chung 1955
Chul Ho Kim 1955
Hee Woo Kim 1967