All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2010-2011 Dennis Hedström (G) 1987
Omar Smari Skulason (G) 1988
Birkir Arnason (D) 1987 Akureyri, ISL
Ingolfur Eliasson (D) 1993
Björn Mar Jakobsson (D) 1981 Akureyri, ISL
Ingvar Thor Jonsson (D) 1981
Robert Freyr Pålsson (D) 1991
Snorri T. Sigurbjörnsson (D) 1991
Daniel Ädel (D) 1986
Emil Alengård (F) 1987 Linköping, SWE
Stefan Hrafnsson (F) 1983
Andri Mikaelsson (F) 1990
Sigurdur S. Sigurdsson (F) 1976
Olafur Björnsson (F) 1992 Helsingborg, SWE
Matthias M. Sigurdarson (F) 1991
Brynjar Freyr Thordarson (F) 1984 Reykjavik, ISL
Gauti Thormodsson (F) 1987
Robin Hedström (F) 1989
Jon Benedikt Gislason (F) 1983 Akureyri, ISL
Petur Maack (F) 1990
Úlfar Jón Andrésson (F) 1988
Egill Thormodsson (F) 1991
2009-2010 Aevar Björnsson (G) 1991
Dennis Hedström (G) 1987
Birkir Arnason (D) 1987 Akureyri, ISL
Thorsteinn Björnsson (D) 1989
Björn Mar Jakobsson (D) 1981 Akureyri, ISL
Ingvar Thor Jonsson (D) 1981
Robert Freyr Pålsson (D) 1991
Kopur Gudjonsson (D) 1987
Snorri T. Sigurbjörnsson (D) 1991
Daniel Ädel (D) 1986
Tomas Tjörvi Omarsson (D) 1992
Emil Alengård (F) 1987 Linköping, SWE
Andri Mikaelsson (F) 1990
Sigurdur S. Sigurdsson (F) 1976
Gunnar Gudmundsson (F) 1988
Matthias M. Sigurdarson (F) 1991
Jonas Breki Magnusson (F) 1980 Reykjavik, ISL
Robin Hedström (F) 1989
Arnthor Bjarnason (F) 1986
Jon Benedikt Gislason (F) 1983 Akureyri, ISL
Petur Maack (F) 1990
Egill Thormodsson (F) 1991
2008-2009 Ander Alcaine (G) 1991 Jaca, ESP
Jose Luis Alonso (G) 1976 Jaca, ESP
Guillermo Betran (D) 1985 Castiello, ESP
Diego Coscojuela (D) 1985 Zaragoza, ESP
Daniel Hilario (D) 1979 Puigcerdà, ESP
Dany Parra (D) 1981
Eduardo Paz (D) 1981 Madrid, ESP
Alexei Roshchyn (D) 1985 Minsk, BLR
Alex Vea (D) 1991 Donostia, ESP
Juan Antonio Brabo (D) 1987 Zaragoza, ESP
Adrian Betran (F) 1990 Jaca, ESP
Antonio Gavilanes (F) 1976 Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
Desiderio Pérez (F) 1986 Jaca, ESP
Diego Pérez (F) 1988 Donostia, ESP
Jordi Bernet (F) 1977
Gorka Echevarria (F) 1983
Alejandro Pedraz (F) 1990 San Sebastian, ESP
Salvador Barnola (F) 1977 Puigcerdà, ESP
Ivan Codina (F) 1977
Ivan Gracia (F) 1984 Jaca, ESP
Juan Munoz (F) 1990 Jaca, ESP
Pablo Muñoz (F) 1987 Jaca, ESP
2007-2008 Jose Luis Alonso (G) 1976 Jaca, ESP
Aaron Carretero (G) 1988 Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
Guillermo Betran (D) 1985 Castiello, ESP
Daniel Hilario (D) 1979 Puigcerdà, ESP
Dany Parra (D) 1981
Eduardo Paz (D) 1981 Madrid, ESP
Orlando Pereiro (D) 1982 Puigcerdà, ESP
Alexei Roshchyn (D) 1985 Minsk, BLR
Juan Antonio Brabo (D) 1987 Zaragoza, ESP
Antonio Gavilanes (F) 1976 Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
Inaki Salegui (F) 1966
Daniel Almendros (F) 1982 Puigcerdà, ESP
Diego Pérez (F) 1988 Donostia, ESP
Gorka Echevarria (F) 1983
Pablo Gijon (F) 1983
Alejandro Pedraz (F) 1990 San Sebastian, ESP
Salvador Barnola (F) 1977 Puigcerdà, ESP
Ivan Codina (F) 1977
Bastien Ribot (F) 1986 Perpignan, FRA
Carlos Santanatalia (F) 1988 Jaca, ESP
Juan Munoz (F) 1990 Jaca, ESP
Pablo Muñoz (F) 1987 Jaca, ESP
2006-2007 Yevgeni Gusin (G) 1968 Temirtau, KAZ
Avihu Sorotzky (G) 1984
Ron Berman (D) 1980
Roman Larin (D) 1985
Ron Soreanu (D) 1980
Daniel Spivak (D) 1988 Netanya, ISR
Daniel Bochner (D) 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
Eduard Revniaga (D) 1972
Sergei Belo (F) 1970
Artiom Korotin (F) 1978 Rybinsk, RUS
Avishai Geller (F) 1979 Palo Alto, CA, USA
Marek Lebedev (F) 1977
237 players found | Previous page | Next page
Top 10 Winners (Team Staff)
Wins Award winner Born Birthplace
2 Hallmundur Hallgrimsson 1963
2 Kristjan Maack 1967
2 Fernando Calvo 1966
2 Enrique Espino 1956
2 Carlos Gordovil 1961
2 Dong Ha Kim 1959
2 Chang Dok Pak 1958
2 Hyong Gyun Pak 1952
1 Olaf Eller 1960
1 Joshua Gribben 1981