All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2015-2016 Ryan Bednard (G) 1997 Macomb Township, MI, USA Florida Panthers (2015)
Kristian Oldham (G) 1997 Anchorage, AK, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Jack Ahcan (D) 1997 Savage, MN, USA
Keegan Ford (D) 1996 Waunakee, WI, USA
John Marino (D) 1997 North Easton, MA, USA Edmonton Oilers (2015)
Andrew Peeke (D) 1998 Parkland, FL, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
Mitch Reinke (D) 1996 Stillwater, MN, USA
Spenser Young (D) 1997 Brentwood, NH, USA
Ryan Zuhlsdorf (D) 1997 Edina, MN, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Ross Colton (F) 1996 Robbinsville, NJ, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2016)
Chase Pearson (F) 1997 Alpharetta, GA, USA Detroit Red Wings (2015)
Rem Pitlick (F) 1997 Plymouth, MN, USA Nashville Predators (2016)
Josh Wilkins (F) 1997 Raleigh, NC, USA
Josh Wilkins (F) 1997 Raleigh, NC, USA
Callahan Burke (F) 1997 Boxborough, MA, USA
Tanner Laczynski (F) 1997 Shorewood, IL, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2016)
Collin Peters (F) 1997 Sheboygan, WI, USA
Liam Pecararo (F) 1996 Canton, MA, USA
Jake Wahlin (F) 1996 St. Paul, MN, USA
Max Zimmer (F) 1997 Medina, MN, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2016)
Grant Jozefek (F) 1997 Chester, NJ, USA
William Knierim (F) 1998 Skokie, IL, USA
Carson Meyer (F) 1997 Powell, OH, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2017)
2014-2015 Anton Krasotkin (G) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS
2013-2014 Jesse Jenks (G) 1995 Crofton, BC, CAN
Tommy Nixon (G) 1995 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
Dane Birks (D) 1995 Merritt, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2013)
Viktor Dombrovskiy (D) 1996 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Brandon Hickey (D) 1996 Leduc, AB, CAN Calgary Flames (2014)
Adam Plant (D) 1995 Penticton, BC, CAN
Maddison Smiley (D) 1994 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Josh Smith (D) 1994 Lacombe, AB, CAN
Paul Stoykewych (D) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Steen Cooper (F) 1995 Duncan, BC, CAN
Demico Hannoun (F) 1995 North Delta, BC, CAN
Cameron Hughes (F) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins (2015)
Anthony Paskaruk (F) 1994 Airdrie, AB, CAN
Rhett Gardner (F) 1996 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN Dallas Stars (2016)
Jeff Wight (F) 1995 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Kurt Keats (F) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Alex Gillies (F) 1995 Vernon, BC, CAN
Dylan Hollman (F) 1994 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Andrew Taverner (F) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Trace Elson (F) 1994 St. Albert, AB, CAN
Nicholas Jones (F) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Owen LaClare (F) 1995 Edam, SK, CAN