All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 Dylan Ernst (G) 2004 Weyburn, SK, CAN
Vincent Filion (G) 2004 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
Matthew Jovanovic (D) 2004 Toronto, ON, CAN
Mats Lindgren (D) 2004 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2022)
Tristan Luneau (D) 2004 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2022)
Denton Mateychuk (D) 2004 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2022)
Ty Nelson (D) 2004 Toronto, ON, CAN Seattle Kraken (2022)
Noah Warren (D) 2004 St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2022)
Justin Côté (F) 2004 Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC, CAN
Nate Danielson (F) 2004 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Kocha Delic (F) 2004 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Adam Fantilli (F) 2004 Nobleton, ON, CAN
Pano Fimis (F) 2004 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Paul Ludwinski (F) 2004 Toronto, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2022)
Matthew Savoie (F) 2004 St. Albert, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2022)
Antonin Verreault (F) 2004 Mirabel, QC, CAN
Cedrick Guindon (F) 2004 Rockland, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2022)
2015-2016 Georgi Dubrovsky (G) 2000 Ufa, RUS
Amir Miftakhov (G) 2000 Kazan, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2020)
Gleb Babintsev (D) 2000 Megion, RUS
Pavel Kupchikhin (D) 2000 Kazan, RUS
Anton Malyshev (D) 2000 Yaroslavl, RUS
Ilyas Sitdikov (D) 2000 Kazan, RUS
Bogdan Zhilyakov (D) 2000 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Daniil Zhuravlyov (D) 2000 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS Colorado Avalanche (2018)
Maxim Denezhkin (F) 2000 Yaroslavl, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2019)
Alexander Khovanov (F) 2000 Saratov, RUS Minnesota Wild (2018)
Alexander Zhabreyev (F) 2000 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Grigori Denisenko (F) 2000 Novosibirsk, RUS Florida Panthers (2018)
Vladislav Kotkov (F) 2000 Moskva, RUS
Yegor Sokolov (F) 2000 Yekaterinburg, RUS Ottawa Senators (2020)
Kirill Nizhnikov (F) 2000 Moskva, RUS
Pavel Rotenberg (F) 2000 St. Petersburg, RUS
Andrei Svechnikov (F) 2000 Barnaul, RUS Carolina Hurricanes (2018)
2011-2012 Keven Bouchard (G) 1996 Alma, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2014)
Sam Walsh (G) 1996 Mount Stewart, PE, CAN
Josh Carrick (D) 1996 Stouffville, ON, CAN
Jarrett Crossman (D) 1996 Petitcodiac, NB, CAN
Joe Hicketts (D) 1996 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Brycen Martin (D) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2014)
Brendan Nickerson (D) 1996 Shelburne County, NS, CAN
Ryan Pilon (D) 1996 Prince Albert, SK, CAN New York Islanders (2015)
Adam Brooks (F) 1996 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
Reid Duke (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Minnesota Wild (2014)
Nicolas Hébert (F) 1996 Québec, QC, CAN
Ryan Burton (F) 1996 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Ryan Gropp (F) 1996 Kamloops, BC, CAN New York Rangers (2015)
Eric Cornel (F) 1996 Kemptville, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2014)
Nathan Yetman (F) 1996 St. John's, NL, CAN
Reid Gardiner (F) 1996 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Garrett James (F) 1996 Stratford, ON, CAN