2016 SJHL Bantam Draft

Drafted players 2016
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Melville Millionaires Tristan Shewchuk (F)
#2 Humboldt Broncos Alex Morozoff (F)
#3 Yorkton Terriers Kishaun Gervais (F)
#4 Notre Dame Hounds Carter Belitski (F)
#5 Nipawin Hawks Adam Beckman (F)
#6 La Ronge Ice Wolves Alex Moar (F)
#7 Flin Flon Bombers Parker Hendren (D)
#8 Estevan Bruins Dylan Hull (D)
#9 Nipawin Hawks Kyrell Sopotyk (F)
#10 Weyburn Red Wings Mkyllan Couture (D)
#11 Melfort Mustangs Lucas Ochitwa (D)
#12 Battlefords North Stars Tye Scherger (F)
ROUND 2
#13 Melville Millionaires Jerzy Orchard (F)
#14 Humboldt Broncos Zach McIntyre (F)
#15 Yorkton Terriers Austin Lamotte (F)
#16 Notre Dame Hounds Jervahn Gyorfi (D)
#17 Weyburn Red Wings Brendan Kemp (F)
#18 La Ronge Ice Wolves Luc Marleau (F)
#19 Flin Flon Bombers Sebastian Eger (D)
#20 Estevan Bruins Eric Houk (F)
#21 Nipawin Hawks Cole Nagy (F)
#22 Weyburn Red Wings Thomas Coghill (D)
#23 Melfort Mustangs Kade Olsen (D)
#24 Battlefords North Stars Dylan Esau (F)
ROUND 3
#25 Melville Millionaires Logan Rawlyk (D)
#26 Humboldt Broncos Carter Woodside (G)
#27 Yorkton Terriers Zachary Gabruch (D)
#28 Notre Dame Hounds Jack Glen (F)
#29 Humboldt Broncos Alex McDougall (D)
#30 La Ronge Ice Wolves Carson Schewaga (G)
#31 Battlefords North Stars Tyler Danielson (F)
#32 Weyburn Red Wings Riley Little (D)
#33 Nipawin Hawks Cole Brooks (D)
#34 Weyburn Red Wings Connor Gabruch (F)
#35 Battlefords North Stars Aaron Toews (F)
#36 Melfort Mustangs Parker Fofonoff (F)
ROUND 4
#37 Melville Millionaires Dallyn Panchuk (F)
#38 Humboldt Broncos David Wiens (F)
#39 Yorkton Terriers Casey McDonald (F)
#40 Notre Dame Hounds Skyler Sangster (F)
#41 La Ronge Ice Wolves Jagger Prosofsky (F)
#42 La Ronge Ice Wolves Nolan Doell (F)
#43 Flin Flon Bombers Evan Sare (F)
#44 Estevan Bruins Jack Michell (D)
#45 Kindersley Klippers Troy Joyce (F)
#46 Flin Flon Bombers Jackson Kowblick (F)
#47 Melfort Mustangs Christian Albertson (F)
#48 Battlefords North Stars Estyn Hyman (D)
ROUND 5
#49 Melville Millionaires Max Gudnason (D)
#50 Humboldt Broncos Cale Zimmerman (F)
#51 Yorkton Terriers Carson Dereniwsky (F)
#52 Notre Dame Hounds No selection was made
#53 Kindersley Klippers Luke Reid (D)
#54 Kindersley Klippers Hudson Killam (G)
#55 Flin Flon Bombers No selection was made
#56 Nipawin Hawks Kevin Ledoux (F)
#57 Nipawin Hawks Brennon Parenteau (F)
#58 Kindersley Klippers Andrew Schaab (F)
#59 Melfort Mustangs Holden Knights (F)
#60 Battlefords North Stars Blake Allan (F)
ROUND 6
#61 Melville Millionaires Vaughn Wilgosh (D)
#62 Humboldt Broncos Rayce Ramsay (G)
#63 Yorkton Terriers Tyson Janzen (D)
#64 Notre Dame Hounds No selection was made
#65 Kindersley Klippers Matthew Pesenti (G)
#66 La Ronge Ice Wolves Nic Prediger (F)
#67 Flin Flon Bombers Josh Nagy (F)
#68 Estevan Bruins No selection was made
#69 Nipawin Hawks Seth Beaulac-Ray (D)
#70 Kindersley Klippers No selection was made
#71 Melfort Mustangs Jeron Kletzel (D)
#72 Battlefords North Stars No selection was made

Players drafted per nation