2017 SJHL Bantam Draft

Drafted players 2017
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 La Ronge Ice Wolves Alex Ozar (D)
#2 Melville Millionaires Carter Stebbings (F)
#3 Estevan Bruins Cal Caragata (F)
#4 Melville Millionaires Alec Saretzky (F)
#5 Weyburn Red Wings Carey Levesque (D)
#6 Notre Dame Hounds Alex Liskowich (D)
#7 Yorkton Terriers Connor Giebel (F)
#8 Humboldt Broncos Josh Paulhus (F)
#9 Estevan Bruins Johnny Carmichael (F)
#10 Nipawin Hawks Kalen Ukrainetz (F)
#11 Melfort Mustangs Cade Hayes (F)
#12 La Ronge Ice Wolves Skylar Olson (F)
ROUND 2
#13 Weyburn Red Wings Teagan Koehler (D)
#14 Melville Millionaires Landon Kosior (D)
#15 Melville Millionaires Brett Fogg (D)
#16 Nipawin Hawks Tyson Wouters (F)
#17 Weyburn Red Wings Reed Jacobson (F)
#18 Weyburn Red Wings Rhett Gibson (F)
#19 Yorkton Terriers Anthony Toporowski (F)
#20 Humboldt Broncos Graham Skinner (D)
#21 La Ronge Ice Wolves Logan Holm (D)
#22 Nipawin Hawks Jaxsen Wiebe (F)
#23 Flin Flon Bombers Hendrik De Klerk (D)
#24 Weyburn Red Wings Jesse Nash (F)
ROUND 3
#25 La Ronge Ice Wolves Quinn Strang (F)
#26 Melville Millionaires Conrad Timmerman (F)
#27 Melfort Mustangs Davin Griffin (F)
#28 Nipawin Hawks Ethan Ironside (F)
#29 Melfort Mustangs Rylan Donald (D)
#30 Notre Dame Hounds Jordan Edwards (D)
#31 Yorkton Terriers Ryan Conlon (F)
#32 Battlefords North Stars Steven Kesslering (F)
#33 Flin Flon Bombers Noah Kuntz (F)
#34 Nipawin Hawks Evan Bortis (D)
#35 Flin Flon Bombers Brandon von Hagen (D)
#36 Battlefords North Stars Carter Serhyenko (G)
ROUND 4
#37 La Ronge Ice Wolves Luc Charpentier (F)
#38 Melville Millionaires Austin Tkachuk (D)
#39 Melfort Mustangs Ayden Third (D)
#40 Kindersley Klippers Colby Ralston (F)
#41 Yorkton Terriers Cole Youngman (F)
#42 Kindersley Klippers Andrew Urbaniak (D)
#43 Yorkton Terriers Josh Groenwold (F)
#44 Humboldt Broncos Chase Lacombe (D)
#45 Melville Millionaires Jared Thompson (G)
#46 Nipawin Hawks Ethan Bulitzudell (F)
#47 Estevan Bruins Lucius Schmidt (D)
#48 Battlefords North Stars Walter Somers (D)
ROUND 5
#49 La Ronge Ice Wolves Josh Peppler (F)
#50 Nipawin Hawks Blake Duquette (F)
#51 Melfort Mustangs Boston Maxwell (F)
#52 Kindersley Klippers Charlie Keller (F)
#53 Kindersley Klippers Kaeden Watkins (D)
#54 Notre Dame Hounds Brett Kreuger (D)
#55 Yorkton Terriers Leyton Holoien (D)
#56 Humboldt Broncos Riley Dekowny (F)
#57 Estevan Bruins Nicholas Steciuk (F)
#58 Estevan Bruins Robert Pizzey (F)
#59 Flin Flon Bombers Mackenzie Carson (F)
#60 Battlefords North Stars Adam Kydd (F)
ROUND 6
#61 La Ronge Ice Wolves Caden Joanis (F)
#62 Kindersley Klippers Brayden Buck (F)
#63 Melfort Mustangs Nolan Sparks (F)
#64 Kindersley Klippers Mac Gross (D)
#65 Notre Dame Hounds Carson Whyte (F)
#66 Estevan Bruins Damion Lindskog (G)
#67 Kindersley Klippers Ty Bahm (F)
#68 Humboldt Broncos James Form (F)
#69 Estevan Bruins Cody Davis (F)
#70 Kindersley Klippers Carson Dobson (F)
#71 Flin Flon Bombers No selection was made
#72 Battlefords North Stars Kaleb Brunet (F)

Players drafted per nation