League Information and Facts
2003-2004 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Center
1. KLH Jindrichuv Hradec 34 22 0 9 2 1 131 68 63 71 Qualification loss
2. HC Havlickuv Brod 34 19 2 10 1 2 108 80 28 63 Semifinal loss
3. HC Benatky nad Jizerou 34 16 2 11 3 2 107 97 10 58 Quarterfinal loss
4. NED Hockey Nymburk 34 16 5 10 0 3 94 80 14 56 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Jablonec nad Nisou 34 15 2 14 2 1 112 106 6 52 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Tabor 34 13 5 15 1 0 104 115 -11 46 Playoffs Qualifier loss
7. HC Milevsko 34 13 5 15 1 0 85 102 -17 46 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Kobra Praha 34 14 3 17 0 0 92 104 -12 45 Playoffs Qualifier loss
9. HC Zdar nad Sazavou 34 12 1 17 2 2 104 107 -3 43 -
10. SC Kolin 34 13 1 18 1 1 94 105 -11 43 -
11. HC Pelhrimov 34 11 1 19 1 2 85 119 -34 38 -
12. HC Chrudim 34 10 3 19 1 1 79 112 -33 36 -
Center play-out
1. HC Zdar nad Sazavou 39 15 2 19 2 2 134 136 -2 53 Saved in play-out
2. HC Pelhrimov 40 14 3 20 1 2 115 147 -32 49 Saved in play-out
3. SC Kolin 39 15 1 21 1 1 117 127 -10 49 Saved in play-out
4. HC Chrudim 40 11 4 22 1 1 95 132 -37 40 Saved in relegation
East
1. HC Sareza Ostrava 34 26 3 4 1 0 175 83 92 83 Champion | Promoted
2. HC Blansko 34 21 2 9 0 2 106 63 43 67 Semifinal loss
3. HC Novy Jicin 34 20 0 11 1 2 118 93 25 64 Final loss
4. HK Kromeriz 34 18 1 10 4 1 115 105 10 64 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Hvezda Brno 34 15 3 11 3 2 110 96 14 56 Semifinal loss
6. HC Prerov 34 16 2 12 2 2 127 85 42 56 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Sternberk 34 15 3 13 1 2 110 105 5 52 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Orlova 34 11 0 16 4 3 110 103 7 44 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Unicov 34 10 3 16 2 3 94 128 -34 40 -
10. HC Frydek-Mistek 34 8 3 20 1 2 89 136 -47 31 -
11. HC Velka Bites 34 7 1 23 2 1 92 147 -55 27 -
12. HC Vyskov 34 4 1 26 1 2 63 165 -102 17 -
East play-out
1. HC Frydek-Mistek 40 12 3 21 2 2 121 152 -31 45 Saved in play-out
2. HC Unicov 40 11 3 20 2 4 108 155 -47 44 Saved in play-out
3. HC Velka Bites 40 10 1 26 2 1 110 167 -57 36 Saved in play-out
4. HC Vyskov 40 7 1 29 1 2 84 187 -103 26 Saved in relegation
West
1. HC Most 34 24 0 7 1 2 167 97 70 76 Qualification loss
2. HC Klatovy 34 23 3 6 1 1 135 82 53 75 Semifinal loss
3. HC Klasterec nad Ohri 34 22 2 7 3 0 136 75 61 74 Playoffs Qualifier loss
4. HC Strakonice 34 20 2 8 3 1 149 96 53 69 Playoffs Qualifier loss
5. HC Decin 34 15 3 14 2 0 109 90 19 52 Playoffs Qualifier loss
6. HC Banik Sokolov 34 13 2 15 3 1 107 127 -20 48 Playoffs Qualifier loss
7. HC Hvezda Praha 34 14 1 16 0 3 117 119 -2 46 Playoffs Qualifier loss
8. HC Slovan Louny 34 12 0 18 1 3 108 131 -23 41 Playoffs Qualifier loss
9. HC Stadion Teplice 34 9 1 21 2 1 95 131 -36 33 -
10. HC Pribram 34 9 2 20 1 2 100 140 -40 33 -
11. HC Rokycany 34 6 1 19 2 6 94 161 -67 29 -
12. HK Slany 34 7 1 23 2 1 95 163 -68 27 -
West play-out
1. HC Pribram 40 12 2 22 1 3 126 163 -37 43 Saved in play-out
2. HC Stadion Teplice 40 11 1 25 2 1 111 160 -49 39 Saved in relegation
3. HK Slany 40 9 2 24 4 1 127 186 -59 38 Saved in relegation
4. HC Rokycany 40 8 2 21 2 7 115 181 -66 37 Relegated

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79
1980 - 1990: 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19