League Information and Facts
2004-2005 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Center
1. KLH Jindrichuv Hradec 34 25 3 5 1 0 132 55 77 80 Promoted
2. HC Havlickuv Brod 34 19 3 8 4 0 130 70 60 68 Qualification loss
3. HC Strakonice 34 20 1 13 0 0 115 89 26 61 Semifinal loss
4. HC Tabor 34 16 2 12 1 3 121 112 9 55 Playoffs Qualifier loss
5. HC Milevsko 34 16 1 14 1 2 117 103 14 53 Playoffs Qualifier loss
6. HC Klatovy 34 16 1 14 1 2 109 96 13 53 Playoffs Qualifier loss
7. HC Pelhrimov 34 16 3 14 0 1 99 104 -5 52 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Zdar nad Sazavou 34 15 3 15 1 0 108 94 14 50 Playoffs Qualifier loss
9. HC Velka Bites 34 12 2 16 1 3 93 113 -20 43 -
10. HC Chrudim 34 9 1 17 4 3 93 120 -27 39 -
11. SC Kolin 34 10 1 20 2 1 96 136 -40 36 -
12. HC Pribram 34 3 1 29 0 1 71 192 -121 11 -
Center play-out
1. HC Velka Bites 40 14 2 19 1 4 112 137 -25 50 Saved in play-out
2. HC Chrudim 40 11 1 21 4 3 112 143 -31 45 Saved in play-out
3. SC Kolin 40 12 1 24 2 1 111 159 -48 42 Saved in play-out
4. HC Pribram 40 8 1 29 1 1 111 215 -104 28 Relegated
East
1. HK Jestřábi Prostějov 34 24 2 6 1 1 135 62 73 77 Promoted
2. HC Blansko 34 19 2 9 1 3 113 71 42 64 Final loss
3. HC Orlova 34 17 0 13 4 0 119 106 13 59 Semifinal loss
4. VSK Technika Brno 34 16 2 12 4 0 103 83 20 58 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Sternberk 34 15 3 14 1 1 96 116 -20 51 Semifinal loss
6. HK Kromeriz 34 16 1 16 0 1 94 111 -17 50 Quarterfinal loss
7. SHK Hodonin 34 14 4 14 0 2 92 103 -11 48 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Novy Jicin 34 12 5 14 1 2 95 104 -9 45 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Sumperk 34 13 4 17 0 0 91 106 -15 43 -
10. HC Prerov 34 11 5 17 0 1 89 97 -8 39 -
11. HC Unicov 34 10 2 22 0 0 95 127 -32 32 -
12. HC Valasske Mezirici 34 8 4 21 0 1 77 113 -36 29 -
East play-out
1. HC Sumperk 40 15 4 20 1 0 114 132 -18 51 Saved in play-out
2. HC Prerov 40 13 6 20 0 1 108 119 -11 46 Saved in play-out
3. HC Unicov 40 13 2 25 0 0 116 145 -29 41 Saved in play-out
4. HC Valasske Mezirici 40 11 5 22 0 2 95 128 -33 40 Saved in relegation
West
1. HC Jablonec nad Nisou 34 25 2 7 0 0 178 92 86 77 Semifinal loss
2. HC Benatky nad Jizerou 34 22 7 5 0 0 128 72 56 73 Playoffs Qualifier loss
3. NED Hockey Nymburk 34 21 2 8 2 1 125 64 61 70 Semifinal loss
4. HC Decin 34 19 4 8 2 1 116 66 50 66 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Klasterec nad Ohri 34 21 1 10 0 2 120 83 37 66 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Most 34 15 2 15 2 0 116 99 17 51 Playoffs Qualifier loss
7. HC Kobra Praha 34 13 3 17 1 0 109 116 -7 44 Playoffs Qualifier loss
8. HC Banik Sokolov 34 10 6 17 0 1 102 128 -26 37 Playoffs Qualifier loss
9. HC Hvezda Praha 34 10 0 23 0 1 92 130 -38 31 -
10. HC Slovan Louny 34 8 2 21 1 2 87 161 -74 30 -
11. HC Stadion Teplice 34 9 2 23 0 0 84 150 -66 29 -
12. HK Slany 34 7 1 26 0 0 68 164 -96 22 -
West play-out
1. HC Hvezda Praha 40 13 2 24 0 1 118 153 -35 40 Saved in play-out
2. HC Stadion Teplice 40 12 4 24 0 0 110 170 -60 38 Saved in play-out
3. HC Slovan Louny 40 9 4 24 1 2 106 186 -80 33 Semifinal loss
4. HK Slany 40 8 3 29 0 0 91 190 -99 25 Relegated

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79
1980 - 1990: 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19