League Information and Facts
2005-2006 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Center
1. HC Havlickuv Brod 34 26 0 6 1 1 131 57 74 81 Champion | Promoted
2. HC Vrchlabi 34 25 0 8 1 0 136 76 60 77 Quarterfinal loss
3. IHC Pisek 34 20 1 10 2 1 120 74 46 66 Qualification loss
4. HC Benatky nad Jizerou 34 18 3 8 2 3 112 76 36 64 Semifinal loss
5. HC Chrudim 34 19 1 11 0 3 125 79 46 61 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Tabor 34 19 1 12 1 1 106 112 -6 61 Playoffs Qualifier loss
7. NED Hockey Nymburk 34 15 5 12 2 0 108 91 17 54 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Milevsko 34 10 4 19 1 0 79 115 -36 36 Playoffs Qualifier loss
9. HC Pelhrimov 34 9 2 20 0 3 60 99 -39 32 -
10. HC Strakonice 34 9 4 21 0 0 76 119 -43 31 -
11. SC Kolin 34 8 0 25 1 0 83 131 -48 26 -
12. HC Zdar nad Sazavou 34 3 1 29 1 0 65 172 -107 12 -
Center play-out
1. HC Pelhrimov 39 11 2 23 0 3 72 134 -62 38 Saved in play-out
2. HC Strakonice 39 11 4 24 0 0 88 136 -48 37 Saved in play-out
3. SC Kolin 38 9 0 28 1 0 106 161 -55 29 Saved in relegation
4. HC Zdar nad Sazavou 40 8 1 30 1 0 110 182 -72 27 Saved in play-out
East
1. VSK Technika Brno 34 18 3 8 3 2 137 82 55 65 Qualification loss
2. HC Sternberk 34 16 4 10 2 2 138 124 14 58 Semifinal loss
3. HC Blansko 34 14 4 11 3 2 99 81 18 54 Final loss
4. HC Orlova 34 15 2 14 3 0 107 100 7 53 Semifinal loss
5. HC Novy Jicin 34 15 3 13 1 2 97 94 3 52 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Valasske Mezirici 34 13 3 11 3 4 117 107 10 52 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Sumperk 34 15 1 16 0 2 102 104 -2 48 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Velka Bites 34 15 3 16 0 0 111 113 -2 48 Quarterfinal loss
9. SHK Hodonin 34 13 1 15 3 2 94 100 -6 47 -
10. HC Prerov 34 10 3 14 4 3 95 119 -24 44 -
11. HK Kromeriz 34 12 1 19 1 1 100 125 -25 40 -
12. HC Unicov 34 10 2 19 0 3 84 132 -48 35 -
East play-out
1. SHK Hodonin 40 17 2 16 3 2 121 117 4 61 Saved in play-out
2. HC Prerov 40 12 4 17 4 3 125 150 -25 51 Saved in play-out
3. HK Kromeriz 40 15 2 21 1 1 150 142 8 50 Saved in play-out
4. HC Unicov 40 11 3 23 0 3 100 50 50 39 Relegated
West
1. HC Jablonec 34 23 2 6 1 2 134 77 57 75 Semifinal loss
2. HC Klatovy 34 22 4 6 2 0 155 90 65 74 Playoffs Qualifier loss
3. HC Risuty 34 19 4 8 2 1 133 86 47 66 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Banik Sokolov 34 19 1 10 1 3 129 100 29 63 Playoffs Qualifier loss
5. HC Klasterec nad Ohri 34 18 2 10 2 2 128 87 41 62 Playoffs Qualifier loss
6. HC Most 34 16 3 9 4 2 132 91 41 61 Playoffs Qualifier loss
7. HC Decin 34 19 1 14 0 0 137 92 45 58 Playoffs Qualifier loss
8. HC Kobra Praha 34 10 3 14 4 3 120 116 4 44 Playoffs Qualifier loss
9. HC Hvezda Praha 34 11 2 19 0 2 109 145 -36 37 -
10. HK Lev Slany 34 7 4 22 1 0 79 134 -55 27 -
11. HC Stadion Teplice 34 5 1 27 0 1 75 167 -92 17 -
12. HC Slovan Louny 34 4 1 28 0 1 69 215 -146 14 -
West play-out
1. HC Hvezda Praha 39 13 2 21 0 3 134 172 -38 44 Saved in play-out
2. HK Lev Slany 39 8 4 26 1 0 101 170 -69 30 Saved in play-out
3. HC Stadion Teplice 39 8 1 28 1 1 113 183 -70 28 Saved in play-out
4. HC Slovan Louny 39 7 1 30 0 1 91 243 -152 23 Relegated

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79
1980 - 1990: 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18