League Information and Facts
2001-2002 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Jihočeský kraj
1. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 20 15 1 4 - - 93 56 37 31 Semifinal loss
2. HC Cesky Krumlov 20 13 3 4 - - 128 67 61 29 Final loss
3. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 20 14 1 5 - - 115 80 35 29 Semifinal loss
4. OLH Sobeslav 20 12 3 5 - - 90 62 28 27 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Pelhrimov 20 10 5 5 - - 108 68 40 25 Champion
6. HC Tabor B 20 6 6 8 - - 89 82 7 18 Quarterfinal loss
7. TJ Bozetice 20 8 1 11 - - 67 81 -14 17 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Velka Radoun 20 7 2 11 - - 73 81 -8 16 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 20 7 0 13 - - 61 97 -36 14 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Vimperk 20 5 3 12 - - 70 105 -35 13 Did not make playoffs
11. TJ Susice 20 0 1 19 - - 36 151 -115 1 Did not make playoffs
Krajský přebor Prahy
1. HC Bohemians Praha 14 13 1 0 - - 97 40 57 27 -
2. HC Kobra Praha B 14 11 2 1 - - 90 47 43 24 -
3. HC SPEI Praha 14 7 3 4 - - 90 52 38 17 -
4. SK Cernosice 14 6 2 6 - - 58 60 -2 14 -
5. HC Benatky nad Jizerou B 14 5 0 9 - - 75 68 7 10 -
6. HC Olympik Praha 14 3 4 7 - - 62 106 -44 10 -
7. TJ Zizkov Praha 14 1 3 10 - - 41 89 -48 5 -
8. HC Comet Praha 14 1 3 10 - - 63 114 -51 5 -
Krajský přebor Prahy (fin. skupina)
1. HC Bohemians Praha 20 16 3 1 - - 125 57 68 35 -
2. HC Kobra Praha B 20 13 4 3 - - 107 66 41 30 -
3. HC SPEI Praha 20 9 5 6 - - 110 69 41 23 -
4. SK Cernosice 20 7 4 9 - - 78 92 -14 18 -
Krajský přebor Prahy (o 5.-8.)
1. HC Benatky nad Jizerou B 20 8 0 12 - - 102 94 8 16 -
2. HC Olympik Praha 20 5 4 11 - - 96 161 -65 14 -
3. TJ Zizkov Praha 20 5 3 12 - - 74 115 -41 13 -
4. HC Comet Praha 20 4 3 13 - - 105 143 -38 11 -
Královehradecký a Pardubický kraj - K
1. HC Vrchlabi 14 10 0 4 - - 79 43 36 20 -
2. HC Trutnov 14 7 3 4 - - 46 41 5 17 -
3. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 14 7 2 5 - - 59 35 24 16 -
4. HC Spartak Chocen 14 7 2 5 - - 64 58 6 16 -
5. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 14 6 2 6 - - 39 48 -9 16 -
6. HC Litomysl 14 5 4 5 - - 56 53 3 14 -
7. HC Hlinsko 14 6 1 7 - - 47 47 0 13 -
8. Stadion Novy Bydzov 14 1 0 13 - - 32 98 -66 2 -
Královehradecký a Pardubický kraj - P
1. HC Chotebor 14 11 0 3 - - 65 46 19 22 -
2. HC Jicin 14 11 0 3 - - 65 43 22 22 -
3. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 14 8 2 4 - - 85 55 30 18 -
4. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 14 7 2 5 - - 62 49 13 16 -
5. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 14 6 0 8 - - 58 58 0 12 -
6. HC Jaromer 14 4 1 9 - - 44 63 -19 9 -
7. TJ Stare Jesencany 14 3 1 10 - - 45 88 -43 7 -
8. TJ Stadion Kutna Hora 14 2 2 10 - - 41 62 -21 6 -
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. TJ Ostrava-Svinov 16 13 1 2 - - 87 41 46 27 Final group
2. HK Krnov 16 12 0 3 - - 107 42 65 26 Final group
3. HC Valasske Mezirici 16 11 1 4 - - 114 50 64 23 Final group
4. HC Studenka 16 11 1 4 - - 97 57 40 23 Final group
5. SK Karvina 16 8 0 8 - - 65 60 5 16 Final group
6. TJ Horni Benesov 16 5 1 9 - - 79 93 -14 12 -
7. HC CSAD Ostrava 16 3 2 11 - - 57 86 -29 8 -
8. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 16 3 1 12 - - 33 83 -50 7 -
9. HC Frenstat pod Radhostem 16 1 0 15 - - 46 173 -127 2 -
Moravskoslezský kraj - (o 6.-9. místo)
1. TJ Horni Benesov 6 5 0 1 - - 50 20 30 10 -
2. HC CSAD Ostrava 6 3 2 1 - - 25 24 1 8 -
3. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 6 2 2 2 - - 43 19 24 6 -
4. HC Frenstat pod Radhostem 6 0 0 6 - - 13 68 -55 0 -
Moravskoslezský kraj - finále
1. HC Studenka 7 7 0 0 - - 40 24 16 14 -
2. HC Valasske Mezirici 7 5 1 1 - - 30 18 12 11 -
3. HK Krnov 7 3 2 2 - - 30 21 9 8 -
4. TJ Ostrava-Svinov 7 0 2 5 - - 17 27 -10 2 -
5. SK Karvina 7 0 1 6 - - 12 39 -27 1 -
Plzeňský kraj
1. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 9 9 0 0 - - 71 18 53 18 -
2. HC ES Plzen 9 7 0 2 - - 67 33 34 14 -
3. HC Marianske Lazne 10 5 1 4 - - 37 39 -2 11 -
4. HC ISAM Plzen 10 4 1 5 - - 48 56 -8 9 -
5. KLH Bozkov 10 2 1 7 - - 34 63 -29 5 -
6. TJ Blovice 10 0 1 9 - - 40 73 -33 1 -
Středočeský kraj
1. HC Neratovice 18 14 3 1 - - 79 41 38 31 -
2. BK Mlada Boleslav B 18 10 5 3 - - 79 44 35 25 -
3. HC Velke Popovice 18 12 1 5 - - 87 55 32 25 -
4. HC Podebrady 18 10 4 4 - - 72 50 22 24 -
5. HC Risuty 18 7 3 8 - - 71 78 -7 17 -
6. SKLH Benesov 18 7 1 10 - - 72 93 -21 15 -
7. HC Vlasim 18 6 3 9 - - 56 81 -25 15 -
8. HC Rakovnik 18 4 2 12 - - 61 77 -16 10 -
9. HC Kladno 1988 18 4 2 12 - - 62 92 -30 10 -
10. HC Sulice 99 18 3 2 13 - - 56 84 -28 8 -
Ústecký kraj
1. HC Draci Bilina 20 20 0 0 - - 191 58 133 40 Champion
2. HC Slovan Louny 20 13 1 6 - - 147 52 95 27 Semifinal loss
3. HC Stadion Litomerice 20 10 1 9 - - 121 107 14 21 Final loss
4. HC Slovan Usti nad Labem B 20 8 1 11 - - 84 144 -60 17 Semifinal loss
5. HC Roudnice nad Labem 20 4 2 14 - - 82 136 -54 10 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Ceska Lipa 20 2 1 17 - - 62 190 -128 5 Did not make playoffs
Zlínský kraj
1. HC Blansko 28 20 3 5 - - 133 62 71 43 -
2. SK Boskovice 28 18 5 5 - - 141 80 61 41 -
3. HC Velka Bites B 28 15 5 8 - - 121 78 43 35 -
4. HC Nedvedice 28 15 3 10 - - 116 94 22 33 -
5. HHK Velke Mezirici 28 9 5 14 - - 106 111 -5 23 -
6. HC Uhersky Brod 28 8 6 14 - - 104 124 -20 22 -
7. VSK Technika Brno 28 10 1 17 - - 85 130 -45 21 -
8. HLC Bulldogs Brno 28 2 2 24 - - 70 197 -127 6 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20