League Information and Facts
2002-2003 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Jihočeský kraj
1. OHL Sobeslav 18 14 3 1 - - 99 41 58 31 Quarterfinal loss
2. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 18 10 7 1 - - 104 55 49 27 Quarterfinal loss
3. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 18 8 4 6 - - 79 63 16 20 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Tabor B 18 8 8 7 - - 94 94 0 19 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 18 9 1 8 - - 67 69 -2 19 Semifinal loss
6. HC Lipovec 18 9 1 8 - - 69 78 -9 19 Semifinal loss
7. TJ Bozetice 18 7 3 8 - - 81 71 10 17 Final loss
8. HC Vimperk 18 7 1 10 - - 92 89 3 15 Champion
9. HC Velka Radoun 18 6 1 11 - - 67 80 -13 13 -
10. TJ Susice 18 0 0 18 - - 43 160 -117 0 -
Jihomoravský kraj a Vysočina
1. HC Vyskov 20 17 2 1 - - 147 31 116 36 Semifinal loss
2. HHK Velke Mezirici 20 11 1 8 - - 74 66 8 23 Champion
3. SHK Hodonin 20 10 3 7 - - 76 84 -8 23 Semifinal loss
4. HC Nedvědice 20 9 3 8 - - 76 92 -16 21 -
5. SK Boskovice 20 6 2 12 - - 71 99 -28 14 Final loss
6. VSK Technika Brno 20 1 1 18 - - 35 106 -71 3 -
Karlovarský kraj
1. HC M. Karlovy Vary 20 15 1 4 - - 166 66 100 31 -
2. HC Vresova 20 14 0 6 - - 154 62 92 28 -
3. HC Marianske Lazne 20 9 2 9 - - 101 62 39 20 -
4. HC Trstenice 20 6 2 12 - - 90 154 -64 14 -
5. HC Cheb 2001 20 6 1 13 - - 91 175 -84 13 -
6. HC ETA Sokolov 20 1 2 17 - - 56 137 -81 4 -
Krajský přebor Prahy
1. HC SPEI Praha 20 13 3 4 - - 94 74 20 29 Final group
2. SK Cernosice 20 13 3 4 - - 110 55 55 29 Final group
3. HC Bohemians Praha 20 11 2 7 - - 98 63 35 24 Final group
4. HC Benatky nad Jizerou B 20 9 1 10 - - 69 83 -14 19 Final group
5. HC Comet Praha 19 8 3 8 - - 82 100 -18 19 -
6. HC Kobra Praha B 19 9 0 10 - - 78 74 4 18 -
7. SK Zizkov Praha 20 7 2 11 - - 73 82 -9 16 -
8. SK Smichov 20 2 0 18 - - 61 134 -73 4 -
Královéhradecký a Pardubický kraj fin.
1. HC Chotebor 14 11 0 2 - - 64 35 29 22 -
2. HC Jicin 14 9 3 2 - - 69 33 36 21 -
3. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 14 7 3 4 - - 57 50 7 17 -
4. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 14 6 4 4 - - 55 55 0 16 -
5. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 14 4 3 7 - - 37 47 -10 11 -
6. HC Vrchlabi 14 4 1 9 - - 53 61 -8 9 -
7. TJ Stare Jesencany 14 4 0 10 - - 56 75 -19 8 -
8. HC Litomysl 14 3 2 9 - - 40 75 -35 8 -
Královéhradecký a Pardubický kraj udr.
1. HC Jaromer 14 8 3 3 - - 47 40 7 19 -
2. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 14 9 0 4 - - 55 58 -3 18 -
3. HC Spartak Chocen 14 8 1 5 - - 59 45 14 17 -
4. HC Hlinsko 14 6 1 7 - - 41 44 -3 13 -
5. TJ Stadion Kutna Hora 14 6 1 7 - - 45 40 5 13 -
6. HC Havlickuv Brod B 14 5 2 7 - - 60 60 0 12 -
7. BK Nova Paka 14 5 1 8 - - 57 67 -10 11 -
8. HC Trutnov 14 4 1 9 - - 52 62 -10 9 Relegated
Liberecký kraj
1. HC Jicin B 14 12 1 1 - - 77 43 34 25 -
2. HC Frydlant 14 8 2 4 - - 62 45 17 18 -
3. TJ Doubravice 14 7 1 6 - - 48 41 7 15 -
4. TJ Zelezny Brod 14 5 2 7 - - 65 69 -4 12 -
5. TJ Lazne Belohrad 14 5 2 7 - - 44 38 6 12 -
6. TJ Police nad Metuji 14 5 2 7 - - 50 56 -6 12 -
7. HC Trutnov B 14 4 1 9 - - 43 73 -30 9 -
8. TJ Rovensko pod Troskami 14 4 1 9 - - 59 83 -24 9 -
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. HC Koprivnice 10 9 0 1 - - 54 20 34 18 Final group
2. TJ Horni Benesov 10 7 0 3 - - 42 34 8 14 Final group
3. TJ Ostrava-Svinov 10 5 0 5 - - 40 33 7 10 Final group
4. HK Krnov 10 4 1 5 - - 39 38 1 9 Final group
5. SK Karvina 10 3 1 6 - - 35 49 -14 7 -
6. HC Studenka 10 1 0 9 - - 27 63 -36 2 -
Moravskoslezský kraj - nadstavba
1. TJ Ostrava-Svinov - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Koprivnice - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HK Krnov - - - - - - - - - - -
4. TJ Horni Benesov - - - - - - - - - - -
Plzeňský kraj
1. TJ Apollo Kaznejov - - - - - - - - - - -
Středočeský kraj
1. HC Velke Popovice 22 18 2 2 - - 114 45 69 38 -
2. HC Risuty 22 17 1 4 - - 129 75 54 35 -
3. HOSK Dobris 22 14 1 7 - - 110 93 17 29 -
4. HC Podebrady 22 14 0 8 - - 103 80 23 28 -
5. SK Spolana Neratovice 22 11 4 7 - - 109 93 16 26 -
6. HC Rakovnik 22 11 3 8 - - 113 93 20 25 -
7. SKLH Benesov 22 10 1 11 - - 109 89 20 21 -
8. HC Sulice 99 22 7 3 12 - - 79 93 -14 17 -
9. HK Kralupy nad Vltavou 22 7 1 14 - - 53 108 -55 15 -
10. HC Kladno 1988 22 6 2 14 - - 85 143 -58 14 -
11. HC Benesov 22 4 2 16 - - 100 126 -26 10 -
12. HC Vlasim 22 3 0 19 - - 61 127 -66 6 -
Ústecký kraj
1. HC Draci Bilina 12 11 0 1 - - 125 31 94 22 -
2. HC Roudnice nad Labem 12 7 1 4 - - 48 58 -10 15 -
3. HC Stadion Litomerice 12 5 0 7 - - 66 84 -18 10 -
4. HC Slovan Ustecti Lvi B 12 0 1 11 - - 32 98 -66 1 -
Zlínský kraj
1. HC Valasske Mezirici 20 16 1 3 - - 86 49 37 33 Champion
2. HC Uherske Hradiste 20 13 4 3 - - 113 57 56 30 Final loss
3. HC Uhersky Brod 20 13 2 5 - - 85 56 29 28 Semifinal loss
4. SK Kromeriz 20 7 1 12 - - 76 86 -10 15 Semifinal loss
5. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 20 4 1 15 - - 39 104 -65 9 -
6. HC Uhersky Ostroh 20 2 1 17 - - 50 107 -57 5 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19