League Information and Facts
2003-2004 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Jihočeský kraj
1. HC Cesky Krumlov 18 13 1 4 - - 101 60 41 27 Quarterfinal loss
2. HC Vimperk 18 11 2 5 - - 77 57 20 24 Final loss
3. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 18 10 2 6 - - 81 52 29 22 Semifinal loss
4. OHL Sobeslav 18 9 2 7 - - 83 67 16 20 Champion
5. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 18 9 2 7 - - 65 74 -9 20 Quarterfinal loss
6. TJ Bozetice 18 7 3 8 - - 65 73 -8 17 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Velka Radoun 18 7 1 10 - - 55 74 -19 15 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 18 7 1 10 - - 66 73 -7 15 Semifinal loss
9. HC Tabor B 18 4 3 11 - - 55 89 -34 11 -
10. HC Lipolec 18 3 1 14 - - 45 84 -39 7 -
Jihomoravský kraj
1. HHK Velke Mezirici 20 15 2 3 - - 125 49 76 32 Champion
2. SHK Hodonin 20 12 4 4 - - 91 41 50 28 Champion
3. SK Boskovice 20 10 5 5 - - 91 66 25 25 Semifinal loss
4. HC Nedvědice 20 9 4 7 - - 82 77 5 22 Quarterfinal loss
5. VSK Technika Brno 20 10 2 8 - - 73 90 -17 22 Semifinal loss
6. HK TEDO Brno 20 4 5 11 - - 74 88 -14 13 Quarterfinal loss
7. HLC Bulldogs Brno 20 5 0 15 - - 65 122 -57 10 Quarterfinal loss
8. TJ Slovan Ivanovice na Hane 20 4 0 16 - - 50 118 -68 8 Quarterfinal loss
Karlovarský kraj
1. HC M. Karlovy Vary 20 17 0 3 - - 214 93 121 34 Champion
2. HC Cheb 2001 20 15 1 4 - - 117 67 50 31 -
3. HC Vresova 20 10 0 10 - - 87 80 7 20 -
4. HC ETA Sokolov 20 8 2 10 - - 93 102 -9 18 -
5. HC Marianske Lazne 20 3 2 15 - - 69 148 -79 8 -
6. HC Trstenice 20 2 1 17 - - 78 188 -110 5 -
Krajský přebor Prahy
1. SK Cernosice 18 12 3 3 - - 96 55 41 27 -
2. HC SPEI 18 12 0 6 - - 100 57 43 24 -
3. HC Bohemians Praha 18 11 3 4 - - 104 68 36 25 -
4. HC Olympik Praha 18 12 1 5 - - 104 85 19 25 -
5. HC Kobra Praha B 18 8 5 5 - - 78 68 10 21 -
6. HC Cormoran 18 11 2 5 - - 102 82 20 24 -
7. SK Smichov 18 4 2 12 - - 75 96 -21 10 -
8. HC Comet Praha 18 3 3 12 - - 83 108 -25 9 -
9. HC Benatky nad Jizerou B 18 5 2 11 - - 61 96 -35 12 -
10. SK Zizkov Praha 18 1 1 16 - - 60 148 -88 3 -
Krajský přebor Prahy (fin. skupina)
1. SK Cernosice 24 16 3 5 - - 134 94 40 35 Champion
2. HC SPEI 24 16 0 8 - - 141 83 58 32 -
3. HC Bohemians Praha 24 14 3 7 - - 149 103 46 31 -
4. HC Olympik Praha 24 13 1 10 - - 139 144 -5 27 -
Krajský přebor Prahy (o 5.-9.)
1. HC Kobra Praha B 28 15 6 7 - - 131 107 24 36 -
2. HC Cormoran 28 15 4 9 - - 154 135 19 34 -
3. SK Smichov 28 10 2 16 - - 122 136 -14 22 -
4. HC Comet Praha 28 8 3 17 - - 135 153 -18 19 -
5. HC Benatky nad Jizerou B 28 7 3 18 - - 107 146 -39 17 -
6. SK Zizkov Praha 28 5 1 22 - - 92 203 -111 11 -
Královehradecký a Pardubický kraj - K
1. HC Jicin 14 13 0 1 - - 98 33 65 26 Final group
2. HC Jaromer 14 9 3 2 - - 73 35 38 21 Final group
3. HC Vrchlabi 14 7 3 4 - - 49 37 12 17 Final group
4. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 14 8 1 5 - - 63 33 30 17 Final group
5. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 14 6 2 6 - - 52 57 -5 14 -
6. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 14 4 2 8 - - 41 64 -23 10 -
7. BK Nova Paka 14 2 0 12 - - 41 95 -54 4 -
8. HC Hronov 14 1 1 12 - - 28 91 -63 3 -
Královehradecký a Pardubický kraj - P
1. TJ Stadion Kutna Hora 14 9 2 3 - - 61 37 24 20 Final group
2. HC Litomysl 14 9 1 4 - - 64 45 19 19 Final group
3. HC Chotebor 14 8 2 4 - - 58 32 26 18 Final group
4. HC Spartak Chocen 14 8 2 4 - - 55 52 3 18 Final group
5. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 14 7 3 4 - - 55 43 12 17 -
6. HC Hlinsko 14 4 1 9 - - 46 60 -14 9 -
7. HC Havlickuv Brod B 14 3 2 9 - - 42 55 -13 8 -
8. TJ Stare Jesencany 14 0 3 11 - - 46 103 -57 3 -
Královehradecký a Pardubický kraj 9-16
1. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 14 11 1 2 - - 72 42 30 23 -
2. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 14 9 1 4 - - 79 40 39 19 -
3. TJ Stare Jesencany 14 8 0 6 - - 66 58 8 16 -
4. BK Nova Paka 14 6 4 4 - - 64 57 7 16 -
5. HC Havlickuv Brod B 14 7 1 6 - - 45 53 -8 15 -
6. HC Hlinsko 14 5 1 8 - - 57 65 -8 11 -
7. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 14 5 1 8 - - 57 71 -14 11 -
8. HC Hronov 14 0 1 13 - - 43 97 -54 1 -
Královehradecký a Pardubický kraj fin.
1. HC Chotebor 14 11 0 3 - - 53 30 23 22 Champion
2. HC Jicin 14 11 0 3 - - 69 27 42 22 Champion
3. HC Jaromer 14 9 2 3 - - 53 38 15 20 -
4. TJ Stadion Kutna Hora 14 6 1 7 - - 33 49 -16 13 -
5. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 14 4 3 7 - - 41 50 -9 11 -
6. HC Vrchlabi 14 4 1 9 - - 32 55 -23 9 -
7. HC Litomysl 14 3 2 9 - - 46 57 -11 8 -
8. HC Spartak Chocen 14 3 1 10 - - 43 64 -21 7 -
Liberecký kraj
1. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 16 15 0 1 - - 126 40 86 30 -
2. TJ Doubravice 16 12 1 3 - - 91 48 43 25 -
3. HC Frydlant 16 9 2 5 - - 82 58 24 20 -
4. HC Jicin B 16 8 3 5 - - 88 60 28 19 -
5. TJ Zelezny Brod 16 7 1 8 - - 65 89 -24 15 -
6. TJ Lazne Belohrad 16 5 4 7 - - 60 71 -11 14 -
7. TJ Police nad Metuji 16 4 1 11 - - 55 76 -21 9 -
8. TJ Rovensko pod Troskami 16 3 1 12 - - 43 100 -57 7 -
9. HC Trutnov B 16 1 3 12 - - 37 105 -68 5 -
Liberecký kraj - nadstavbová část
1. HC Jicin B 6 4 2 0 - - 23 14 9 10 Champion
2. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 6 3 2 1 - - 40 22 18 8 -
3. HC Frydlant 6 2 2 2 - - 21 18 3 6 -
4. TJ Doubravice 6 0 0 6 - - 9 39 -30 0 -
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. HC Koprivnice 20 15 3 2 - - 100 51 49 33 Final group
2. HC Ostrava-Svinov 20 13 0 7 - - 86 55 31 26 -
3. SK Karvina 20 11 2 7 - - 71 54 17 24 Final group
4. HK Krnov 20 10 1 9 - - 75 73 2 21 Final group
5. TJ Horni Benesov 20 4 1 15 - - 65 103 -38 9 Final group
6. HC Studenka 20 2 3 15 - - 50 111 -61 7 -
Moravskoslezský kraj - nadstavba
1. HC Koprivnice 18 14 1 3 - - 94 51 43 29 Champion
2. HK Krnov 18 8 1 9 - - 61 62 -1 17 -
3. SK Karvina 18 7 1 10 - - 52 68 -16 15 -
4. TJ Horni Benesov 18 5 1 12 - - 67 93 -26 11 -
Plzeňský kraj
1. SKP Rokycany 16 11 2 3 - - 92 47 45 24 Champion
2. SKP Klatovy 16 11 2 3 - - 119 69 50 24 -
3. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 16 10 2 4 - - 111 51 60 22 -
4. HC ES Plzen 16 11 0 5 - - 91 61 30 22 -
5. HC Cernikov 16 9 1 6 - - 99 62 37 19 -
6. HC Pubec Plzen 16 5 2 9 - - 64 90 -26 12 -
7. TJ Susice 16 5 1 10 - - 67 109 -42 11 -
8. HC Marianske Lazne 16 3 0 13 - - 38 112 -74 6 -
9. KLH Božkov 16 2 0 14 - - 57 137 -80 4 -
Středočeský kraj
1. HC Risuty 22 18 2 2 - - 134 58 76 38 Champion
2. HC Velke Popovice 22 14 5 3 - - 108 62 46 33 -
3. SK Spolana Neratovice 22 14 5 3 - - 115 70 45 33 -
4. HC Benesov 22 15 2 5 - - 143 73 70 32 -
5. SKLH Benesov 22 10 5 7 - - 113 83 30 25 -
6. TJ Felbabka 22 7 6 9 - - 94 103 -9 20 -
7. HC Podebrady 22 7 4 11 - - 79 87 -8 18 -
8. HC Jesenice 22 7 3 12 - - 83 111 -28 17 -
9. HOSK Dobris 22 7 2 13 - - 82 115 -33 16 -
10. HC Rakovnik 22 6 4 12 - - 75 92 -17 16 -
11. HC Kladno 1988 22 7 1 14 - - 96 159 -63 15 -
12. HK Kralupy nad Vltavou 22 0 1 21 - - 54 163 -109 1 -
Ústecký kraj
1. HC Draci Bilina 12 9 0 3 - - 55 24 31 18 Champion
2. HC Stadion Litomerice 12 6 1 5 - - 67 43 24 13 Final loss
3. HC Roudnice nad Labem 12 3 0 9 - - 32 85 -53 6 -
4. HC Ceska Lipa 12 2 1 9 - - 36 63 -27 5 -
Zlínský kraj
1. HC Sumperk 24 19 1 4 - - 161 46 115 39 Champion | Promoted
2. HC Valasske Mezirici 24 17 3 4 - - 132 53 79 37 Champion | Promoted
3. HC Uherske Hradiste 24 14 3 7 - - 89 69 20 31 Semifinal loss
4. HC Uhersky Brod 24 14 1 9 - - 136 71 65 29 Semifinal loss
5. SK Kromeriz 24 7 2 15 - - 71 115 -44 16 -
6. HC Uhersky Ostroh 24 3 4 17 - - 52 136 -84 10 -
7. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 24 2 2 20 - - 49 200 -151 6 -
Zlínský kraj (o 5.-7. místo)
1. SK Kromeriz 27 10 2 15 - - 89 120 -31 22 -
2. HC Uhersky Ostroh 26 4 4 18 - - 59 146 -87 12 -
3. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 27 2 2 23 - - 53 216 -163 6 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19