League Information and Facts
2004-2005 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Jihočeský kraj
1. HC Cesky Krumlov 18 14 2 2 - - 97 40 57 30 Champion
2. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 18 10 5 3 - - 85 55 30 25 Final loss
3. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 18 11 1 6 - - 67 45 22 23 Semifinal loss
4. HC Vimperk 18 9 4 5 - - 81 62 19 22 Semifinal loss
5. OHL Sobeslav 18 7 8 3 - - 75 59 16 22 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Velka Radoun 18 7 4 7 - - 71 72 -1 18 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 18 7 2 9 - - 67 79 -12 16 Quarterfinal loss
8. TJ Bozetice 18 5 1 12 - - 48 83 -35 11 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Tabor B 18 4 0 14 - - 58 96 -38 8 -
10. HC Lipolec 18 2 1 15 - - 39 97 -58 5 -
Jihomoravský a Zlínský kraj
1. HC Nedvědice 18 14 3 1 - - 130 51 79 31 -
2. HC Uhersky Brod 18 14 3 1 - - 114 56 58 31 -
3. SK Boskovice 18 11 3 4 - - 110 73 37 25 -
4. HC Uherske Hradiste 18 11 3 4 - - 76 57 19 25 -
5. HCM Slovan Rosice 18 8 3 7 - - 66 76 -10 19 -
6. HC Breclav 18 6 3 9 - - 76 88 -12 15 -
7. SK Kromeriz 18 4 4 10 - - 59 75 -16 12 -
8. HC Vyskov 18 6 1 11 - - 83 109 -26 13 -
9. HLC Bulldogs Brno 18 1 3 14 - - 44 105 -61 5 -
10. HC Uhersky Ostroh 18 1 2 15 - - 46 114 -68 4 -
Jihomoravský a Zlínský kraj A
1. HC Nedvědice 27 21 3 3 - - 179 77 102 45 Champion
2. HC Uhersky Brod 28 19 6 3 - - 158 92 66 44 Champion
3. SK Boskovice 28 15 6 7 - - 150 106 44 36 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Uherske Hradiste 28 15 5 8 - - 110 93 17 35 Semifinal loss
5. HCM Slovan Rosice 27 9 4 14 - - 86 122 -36 22 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Breclav 28 8 6 14 - - 108 130 -22 22 Semifinal loss
Jihomoravský a Zlínský kraj B
1. SK Kromeriz 24 8 4 12 - - 93 100 -7 20 Quarterfinal loss
2. HC Vyskov 24 8 1 15 - - 104 139 -35 17 Quarterfinal loss
3. HLC Bulldogs Brno 24 4 3 17 - - 67 127 -60 11 -
4. HC Uhersky Ostroh 24 4 2 18 - - 71 140 -69 10 -
Karlovarský kraj
1. HC M. Karlovy Vary 16 15 0 1 - - 136 46 90 30 Champion
2. HC Cheb 2001 16 10 2 4 - - 87 63 24 22 -
3. HC ETA Sokolov 16 9 1 6 - - 93 83 10 19 -
4. HC Marianske Lazne 16 7 1 8 - - 65 73 -8 15 -
5. HC Vresova 16 4 0 12 - - 57 86 -29 8 -
6. HC Trstenice 16 0 2 14 - - 33 120 -87 2 -
Krajský přebor Prahy
1. HC SPEI 18 13 2 3 - - 110 50 60 28 -
2. SK Cernosice 18 14 1 3 - - 98 40 58 29 -
3. HC Cormoran 18 12 1 5 - - 104 61 43 25 -
4. HC Bohemians Praha 18 10 2 6 - - 90 60 30 22 -
5. SK Smichov 18 8 2 8 - - 68 65 3 18 -
6. HC Kobra Praha B 18 10 0 8 - - 76 67 9 20 -
7. HC Benatky nad Jizerou B 18 3 3 12 - - 49 92 -43 9 -
8. HC Comet Praha 18 3 2 13 - - 61 112 -51 8 -
9. SK Zizkov Praha 18 3 3 12 - - 54 80 -26 9 -
10. HC Olympik Praha 18 4 2 12 - - 60 153 -93 10 -
Krajský přebor Prahy (fin. skupina)
1. HC SPEI 24 18 2 4 - - 148 73 75 38 Champion
2. SK Cernosice 24 16 2 6 - - 126 65 61 34 -
3. HC Cormoran 24 14 1 9 - - 124 93 31 29 -
4. HC Bohemians Praha 24 12 3 9 - - 115 91 24 27 -
Krajský přebor Prahy (o 5.-9.)
1. SK Smichov 28 14 3 11 - - 114 98 16 31 -
2. HC Kobra Praha B 28 13 1 14 - - 124 113 11 27 -
3. HC Benatky nad Jizerou B 28 10 4 14 - - 89 118 -29 24 -
4. HC Comet Praha 28 8 3 17 - - 112 162 -50 19 -
5. SK Zizkov Praha 28 6 5 17 - - 78 114 -36 17 -
6. HC Olympik Praha 28 7 2 19 - - 110 223 -113 16 -
Královehradecký a Pardubický kraj - K
1. HC Vrchlabi 14 11 1 2 - - 82 33 49 23 Final group
2. HC Jaromer 14 11 0 3 - - 60 31 29 22 Final group
3. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 14 8 3 3 - - 49 39 10 19 Final group
4. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 14 8 2 4 - - 55 44 11 18 Final group
5. HC Nachod 14 6 1 7 - - 48 40 8 13 -
6. HC Jicin 14 2 3 9 - - 45 62 -17 7 -
7. BK Nova Paka 14 2 2 10 - - 40 81 -41 6 -
8. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 14 1 2 11 - - 37 86 -49 4 -
Královehradecký a Pardubický kraj - P
1. HC Chotebor 14 11 2 1 - - 62 26 36 24 Final group
2. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 14 8 5 1 - - 49 35 14 21 Final group
3. HC Litomysl 14 8 2 4 - - 68 37 31 18 Final group
4. TJ Stare Jesencany 14 8 1 5 - - 57 42 15 17 Final group
5. HC Spartak Chocen 14 6 1 7 - - 51 55 -4 13 -
6. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 14 4 0 10 - - 22 67 -45 8 -
7. TJ Stadion Kutna Hora 14 2 2 10 - - 33 53 -20 6 -
8. HC Hlinsko 14 2 1 11 - - 40 67 -27 5 -
Královehradecký a Pardubický kraj 9-16
1. HC Jicin 14 9 1 4 - - 64 34 30 21 -
2. HC Spartak Chocen 14 7 1 6 - - 54 51 3 18 -
3. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 14 8 0 6 - - 44 36 8 16 -
4. BK Nova Paka 14 7 1 6 - - 45 45 0 16 -
5. HC Nachod 14 5 2 7 - - 38 54 -16 15 -
6. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 14 5 2 7 - - 39 50 -11 14 -
7. HC Hlinsko 14 5 2 7 - - 39 39 0 12 -
8. TJ Stadion Kutna Hora 14 5 1 8 - - 40 45 -5 12 -
Královehradecký a Pardubický kraj fin.
1. HC Vrchlabi 14 9 3 2 - - 71 29 42 21 Champion | Promoted
2. HC Jaromer 14 8 3 3 - - 53 37 16 19 -
3. HC Litomysl 14 7 4 3 - - 47 43 4 18 Champion
4. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 14 7 3 4 - - 53 45 8 17 -
5. HC Chotebor 14 5 1 8 - - 39 62 -23 11 -
6. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 14 5 1 8 - - 50 51 -1 11 -
7. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 14 4 1 9 - - 41 35 6 9 -
8. TJ Stare Jesencany 14 2 2 10 - - 42 76 -34 6 -
Liberecký kraj
1. HC Ceska Lipa 16 12 3 1 - - 103 40 63 27 Champion
2. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 16 9 1 6 - - 88 60 28 19 -
3. HC Frydlant 16 8 1 7 - - 83 55 28 17 -
4. HC Stadion Litomerice 16 5 2 9 - - 72 66 6 12 -
5. TJ Rovensko pod Troskami 16 2 1 13 - - 47 172 -125 5 -
6. TJ Zelezny Brod - - - - - - - - - - -
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. HC Koprivnice 24 18 1 5 - - 143 77 66 37 Champion
2. TJ Horni Benesov 24 17 2 5 - - 111 63 48 36 -
3. HK Krnov 23 15 1 7 - - 115 69 46 31 -
4. HC Frydek-Mistek 24 9 2 13 - - 109 109 0 20 -
5. SK Karvina 23 9 1 13 - - 81 88 -7 19 -
6. HC Studenka 23 5 1 17 - - 71 113 -42 11 -
7. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 23 4 2 17 - - 67 178 -111 10 -
Plzeňský kraj
1. HC Rokycany 20 20 0 0 - - 170 43 127 40 Champion
2. HC Cernikov 20 15 1 4 - - 123 56 67 31 -
3. SKP Rokycany 20 13 1 6 - - 114 79 35 27 -
4. SKP Klatovy 20 11 2 7 - - 116 85 31 24 -
5. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 20 10 1 9 - - 105 88 17 21 -
6. HC ES Plzen 20 9 1 10 - - 99 105 -6 19 -
7. TJ Blovice 20 8 1 11 - - 87 96 -9 17 -
8. TJ Susice 20 7 2 11 - - 79 109 -30 16 -
9. HC Pubec Plzen 20 7 0 13 - - 81 147 -66 14 -
10. KLH Božkov 20 3 1 16 - - 73 151 -78 7 -
11. HC Brasy 20 2 0 18 - - 76 164 -88 4 -
Středočeský kraj
1. HC Risuty 18 15 1 2 - - 137 43 94 31 Champion | Promoted
2. SKLH Benesov 18 13 3 2 - - 95 53 42 29 -
3. HC Melnik 18 12 0 6 - - 97 60 37 24 -
4. HC Rakovnik 18 10 3 5 - - 100 74 26 23 -
5. HC Velke Popovice 18 9 3 6 - - 86 53 33 21 -
6. HC Jesenice 18 7 3 8 - - 67 82 -15 17 -
7. HOSK Dobris 18 5 3 10 - - 42 60 -18 13 -
8. TJ Felbabka 18 4 1 13 - - 55 120 -65 9 -
9. HC Benesov 18 4 0 14 - - 68 109 -41 8 -
10. HC Kladno 1988 18 2 1 15 - - 65 158 -93 5 -
Ústecký kraj
1. HC Rokycany 6 5 0 1 - - 39 19 20 10 Did not make playoffs
2. HC Draci Bilina 6 4 0 2 - - 33 28 5 8 Champion
3. HC Stadion Litomerice 6 2 0 4 - - 22 33 -11 4 Final loss
4. HC Roudnice nad Labem 6 1 0 5 - - 18 32 -14 2 Did not make playoffs
Vysočina
1. HHK Velke Mezirici 24 20 1 3 - - 181 42 139 41 Champion
2. TJ Humpolec 24 16 3 5 - - 111 71 40 35 Final loss
3. HAS Jihlava 24 15 5 4 - - 123 78 45 35 Semifinal loss
4. HC Moravske Budejovice 24 14 3 7 - - 108 94 14 31 Semifinal loss
5. TJ Cechocovice 24 11 4 9 - - 117 104 13 26 Quarterfinal loss
6. TJ Namest nad Oslavou 24 9 2 13 - - 90 116 -26 20 Quarterfinal loss
7. SK Telc 24 9 1 14 - - 83 111 -28 19 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Pelhrimov B 24 3 0 21 - - 65 158 -93 6 Quarterfinal loss
9. TJ Brtnice 24 1 1 22 - - 60 164 -104 3 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20