League Information and Facts
2007-2008 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Jihočeský kraj
1. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 22 14 2 6 - - 83 54 29 30 Semifinal loss
2. TJ Bozetice 22 11 5 6 - - 77 66 11 27 Qualification loss
3. OHL Sobeslav 22 11 4 7 - - 98 79 19 26 Qualification loss
4. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 22 11 3 8 - - 83 65 18 25 Qualification loss
5. HC Velka Radoun 22 11 3 8 - - 79 71 8 25 Final loss
6. HC Vimperk 22 11 2 9 - - 117 106 11 24 Semifinal loss
7. HC Strakonice 22 11 1 10 - - 92 71 21 23 Champion
8. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 22 9 4 9 - - 85 87 -2 22 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Cesky Krumlov 22 7 5 10 - - 95 100 -5 19 -
10. HC Tabor B 22 6 5 11 - - 67 84 -17 17 -
11. TJ Humpolec 22 7 2 13 - - 73 98 -25 16 -
12. SK Telc 22 4 2 16 - - 54 122 -68 10 -
Jihomoravský a Zlínský kraj
1. HC Moravske Budejovice 2005 22 19 0 3 - - 146 49 97 38 Final loss
2. HC Breclav 22 16 2 4 - - 128 53 75 34 Champion | Promoted
3. HC Nedvedice 22 13 6 3 - - 111 68 43 32 Semifinal loss
4. HC Velka Bites 22 12 4 6 - - 103 73 30 28 Semifinal loss
5. HC Uhersky Brod 22 12 2 8 - - 99 83 16 26 Final loss
6. HC Uherske Hradiste 22 10 4 8 - - 94 83 11 24 Champion
7. HC Uhersky Ostroh 22 9 3 10 - - 83 90 -7 21 Semifinal loss
8. HC Plumlov 22 8 1 13 - - 72 121 -49 17 Semifinal loss
9. HC Blansko B 22 6 3 13 - - 72 106 -34 15 Quarterfinal loss
10. SK Boskovice 22 4 4 14 - - 58 101 -43 12 Quarterfinal loss
11. TJ Cechocovice 22 5 0 17 - - 69 140 -71 10 Quarterfinal loss
12. HLC Bulldogs Brno 22 2 3 17 - - 54 122 -68 7 Quarterfinal loss
Karlovarský kraj - nadstavbová část
1. HC Ostrov 18 8 4 6 - - 127 91 36 20 Champion
2. HC Cheb 2001 18 7 4 7 - - 93 98 -5 18 -
3. HC Vresova 18 6 2 10 - - 68 86 -18 14 -
4. HC Trstenice/HC Marianske Lazne 18 1 0 14 - - 49 161 -112 2 -
Krajský přebor Prahy
1. HC Bohemians Praha 24 21 0 3 - - 190 73 117 42 Champion
2. HC SPEI 24 20 0 4 - - 146 73 73 40 -
3. HC Cormoran 24 16 0 8 - - 158 117 41 32 -
4. HC Olympik Praha 24 9 1 14 - - 126 169 -43 19 -
5. HC Comet Praha 24 6 1 17 - - 93 175 -82 13 -
6. HC Kobra Praha B 24 6 1 17 - - 93 151 -58 13 -
7. TJ Zizkov Praha 24 4 1 19 - - 72 120 -48 9 -
Královehradecký kraj
1. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 28 25 - 1 1 1 179 43 136 78 Champion
2. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 28 21 - 6 1 0 162 78 84 65 Semifinal loss
3. HC Jaromer 28 16 - 6 1 5 113 78 35 55 Final loss
4. HC Hronov 28 12 - 13 2 1 107 122 -15 41 Semifinal loss
5. Stadion Novy Bydzov 28 11 - 15 2 0 70 102 -32 37 -
6. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 28 6 - 18 3 1 90 147 -57 25 -
7. HC Opocno 28 6 - 19 1 2 69 137 -68 22 -
8. HC Trutnov 28 4 - 23 0 1 71 154 -83 13 -
Královehradecký kraj (skupina B)
1. Stadion Novy Bydzov 18 12 - 6 0 0 61 51 10 36 -
2. HC Opocno 18 7 - 8 1 2 59 62 -3 25 -
3. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 18 6 - 8 3 1 63 56 7 25 -
4. HC Trutnov 18 7 - 10 0 1 61 75 -14 22 -
Liberecký kraj
1. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 8 8 0 0 - - 87 23 64 16 Final group
2. BHK Turnov 8 4 0 4 - - 47 48 -1 8 Final group
3. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 7 3 1 3 - - 30 28 2 7 -
4. HC Varnsdorf 7 2 0 5 - - 25 49 -24 4 Final group
5. HC Frydlant 8 1 1 6 - - 20 61 -41 3 -
Liberecký kraj - nadstavbová část
1. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 4 4 0 0 - - 37 13 24 8 Champion
2. BHK Turnov 3 1 0 2 - - 14 27 -13 2 Final loss
3. HC Varnsdorf 3 0 0 3 - - 14 25 -11 0 Semifinal loss
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. HC Koprivnice 20 15 2 3 - - 89 52 37 32 Champion
2. TJ Horni Benesov 20 13 3 4 - - 106 51 55 29 -
3. HC Frydek-Mistek 20 11 2 7 - - 86 84 2 24 -
4. HK Krnov 20 8 4 8 - - 79 90 -11 20 -
5. HC Studenka 20 2 4 14 - - 59 98 -39 8 -
6. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 20 2 3 15 - - 60 104 -44 7 -
Pardubický kraj
1. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 28 20 - 6 0 2 137 93 44 62 Final loss
2. HC Zdar nad Sazavou 28 16 - 8 2 2 166 114 52 54 Champion | Promoted
3. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 28 14 - 8 3 3 127 106 21 51 Semifinal loss
4. HC Litomysl 28 16 - 11 0 1 142 128 14 49 Semifinal loss
5. HC Spartak Chocen 28 14 - 11 2 1 124 116 8 47 -
6. HC Chotebor 28 8 - 15 4 1 116 118 -2 33 -
7. HC Hlinsko 28 4 - 16 5 3 98 159 -61 25 -
8. HC Chrudim B 28 3 - 20 1 4 84 160 -76 15 -
Pardubický kraj (skupina B)
1. HC Spartak Chocen 18 9 - 8 0 1 78 71 7 28 -
2. HC Chotebor 18 8 - 8 2 0 83 66 17 28 -
3. HC Hlinsko 18 6 - 6 3 3 65 78 -13 27 -
4. HC Chrudim B 18 6 - 7 2 3 68 79 -11 25 -
Plzeňský kraj
1. HC ES Plzen 16 11 4 1 - - 91 47 44 26 Champion
2. HC Rokycany B 16 12 1 3 - - 85 39 46 25 -
3. SKP Klatovy 16 11 1 4 - - 82 48 34 23 -
4. SKP Rokycany 16 8 3 5 - - 76 70 6 19 -
5. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 16 8 0 8 - - 72 72 0 16 -
6. HC Pubec Plzen 16 7 0 9 - - 73 84 -11 14 -
7. KLH Božkov 16 5 3 8 - - 67 84 -17 13 -
8. HC Tachov 16 2 0 14 - - 60 114 -54 4 -
9. HC Brasy 16 1 2 13 - - 53 101 -48 4 -
Středočeský kraj
1. HC Pribram 22 20 - 2 0 0 147 51 96 60 Champion
2. HK Kraluv Dvur 22 14 - 7 1 0 112 74 38 44 -
3. HC Velke Popovice 22 14 - 8 0 0 105 71 34 42 -
4. HC Jesenice 22 12 - 5 1 4 102 83 19 42 -
5. HC Rakovnik 22 10 - 8 4 0 86 79 7 38 -
6. HC Zabonosy 22 9 - 8 3 2 90 87 3 35 -
7. BK Mlada Boleslav B 22 11 - 9 0 2 89 88 1 35 -
8. HC Zlonice 22 9 - 11 2 0 75 108 -33 31 -
9. HC Benesov 22 5 - 14 3 0 83 116 -33 21 -
10. HK Kralupy nad Vltavou 22 6 - 14 0 2 71 88 -17 20 -
11. SK Cernosice 22 6 - 14 0 2 73 102 -29 20 -
12. HOSK Dobris 22 1 - 17 1 3 70 156 -86 8 -
Ústecký a Karlovarský kraj
1. HC Draci Bilina 12 10 0 2 - - 89 32 57 20 Final group
2. SK Kadan B 12 9 1 2 - - 68 38 30 19 Final group
3. HC Slovan Louny 12 7 1 4 - - 56 44 12 15 Final group
4. HC Cheb 2001 12 4 3 5 - - 61 69 -8 11 -
5. HC Ostrov 12 4 2 6 - - 63 65 -2 10 -
6. HC Vresova 12 4 1 7 - - 49 62 -13 9 -
7. HC Trstenice/HC Marianske Lazne 12 0 0 12 - - 30 106 -76 0 -
Ústecký kraj - nadstavbová část
1. HC Draci Bilina 16 14 0 2 - - 123 43 80 28 Champion
2. SK Kadan B 16 10 1 5 - - 86 66 20 21 -
3. HC Slovan Louny 16 8 1 7 - - 75 76 -1 17 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20