League Information and Facts
2008-2009 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Jihočeský kraj
1. HC Strakonice 22 17 2 3 - - 102 47 55 36 Champion
2. TJ Bozetice 22 13 4 5 - - 95 77 18 30 Final loss
3. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 22 13 3 6 - - 97 66 31 29 Semifinal loss
4. OHL Sobeslav 22 13 2 7 - - 88 67 21 28 Semifinal loss
5. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 22 11 3 8 - - 81 69 12 25 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Cesky Krumlov 22 11 2 9 - - 92 86 6 24 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Vimperk 22 10 2 10 - - 83 85 -2 22 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Velka Radoun 22 9 3 10 - - 85 88 -3 21 Quarterfinal loss
9. TJ Humpolec 22 8 4 10 - - 83 93 -10 20 -
10. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 22 7 1 14 - - 75 103 -28 15 -
11. HC Tabor B 22 4 3 15 - - 69 106 -37 11 -
12. SK Telc 22 0 3 19 - - 46 109 -63 3 -
Jihomoravský a Zlínský kraj
1. HC Moravske Budejovice 2005 20 17 2 1 - - 120 44 76 36 Champion
2. HC Velka Bites 20 11 4 5 - - 85 60 25 26 Semifinal loss
3. HCM Slovan Rosice 20 11 3 6 - - 83 81 2 25 Final group
4. HC Uhersky Brod 20 11 2 7 - - 86 66 20 24 Semifinal loss
5. HC Uherske Hradiste 20 10 2 8 - - 79 61 18 22 Champion
6. HC Blansko 20 9 4 7 - - 55 60 -5 22 Semifinal loss
7. HC Nedvědice 20 8 4 8 - - 80 68 12 20 Quarterfinal loss
8. SK Boskovice 20 6 2 12 - - 77 107 -30 14 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Plumlov 20 4 4 12 - - 70 97 -27 12 Semifinal loss
10. HK Kromeriz 20 4 3 13 - - 67 112 -45 11 Playoffs Qualifier loss
11. HC Uhersky Ostroh 20 3 2 15 - - 58 104 -46 8 Final loss
Karlovarský kraj - nadstavbová část
1. HC Ostrov 16 9 - 7 0 0 100 83 17 27 Champion
2. HC Vresova 16 8 - 7 1 0 75 64 11 26 -
3. HC Cheb 2001 16 6 - 9 0 1 76 86 -10 19 -
Krajský přebor Prahy
1. HC Bohemians Praha 24 21 0 3 - - 214 69 145 42 Champion
2. HC Hvezda Praha 24 20 0 4 - - 166 93 73 40 -
3. HC Cormoran 24 12 3 9 - - 138 153 -15 27 -
4. HC Kobra Praha B 24 6 4 14 - - 97 141 -44 16 -
5. HC Comet Praha 24 7 1 16 - - 101 167 -66 15 -
6. SK Zizkov Praha 24 6 2 16 - - 105 141 -36 14 -
7. HC Olympik Praha 24 7 0 17 - - 122 179 -57 14 -
Královehradecký kraj
1. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 16 15 - 1 0 0 119 41 78 45 Champion
2. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 16 12 - 4 0 0 91 49 42 36 -
3. HC Jaromer 16 10 - 5 1 0 68 62 6 32 -
4. HC Nachod 16 8 - 7 0 1 59 47 12 25 -
5. HC Hronov 16 5 - 8 2 1 63 64 -1 20 -
6. BK Nova Paka 16 5 - 9 0 2 55 66 -11 17 -
7. HC Stadion Novy Bydzov 16 3 - 9 1 3 40 94 -54 14 -
8. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 16 3 - 10 2 1 42 68 -26 14 -
9. HC Opocno 16 3 - 11 2 0 40 86 -46 13 -
Královehradecký kraj (skupina A)
1. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 16 11 - 2 3 0 69 43 26 39 Champion
2. HC Nachod 15 10 - 2 1 2 70 43 27 34 -
3. HC Jaromer 15 5 - 7 1 2 53 47 6 19 -
4. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 14 4 - 10 0 0 52 72 -20 12 -
5. HC Hronov 16 3 - 12 0 1 50 89 -39 10 -
Královehradecký kraj (skupina B)
1. BK Nova Paka 28 14 - 11 1 2 117 102 15 46 -
2. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 28 10 - 14 3 1 99 109 -10 37 -
3. HC Opocno 28 6 - 18 3 1 83 145 -62 25 -
4. HC Stadion Novy Bydzov 28 5 - 17 1 5 71 151 -80 22 -
Liberecký kraj
1. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 15 9 - 2 1 3 110 59 51 32 Champion
2. HC Jicin 15 9 - 5 1 0 84 62 22 29 Semifinal loss
3. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 15 7 - 4 2 2 94 56 38 27 Final loss
4. PSK Liberec 15 6 - 5 2 2 68 56 12 24 Semifinal loss
5. HC Frydlant 15 6 - 9 0 0 62 103 -41 18 Playoffs Qualifier loss
6. HC Varnsdorf 15 0 - 12 2 1 40 122 -82 5 Playoffs Qualifier loss
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. HC Frydek-Mistek 24 17 3 4 - - 137 87 50 37 Champion
2. SK Karvina 24 16 2 6 - - 122 77 45 34 -
3. TJ Horni Benesov 24 12 4 8 - - 87 77 10 28 -
4. HC Koprivnice 24 12 3 9 - - 86 78 8 27 -
5. HK Krnov 24 8 5 11 - - 82 90 -8 21 -
6. HC Studenka 24 7 2 15 - - 74 111 -37 16 -
7. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 24 2 1 21 - - 80 148 -68 5 -
Pardubický kraj
1. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 24 21 - 1 1 1 149 57 92 66 Champion
2. HC Chotebor 24 15 - 6 2 1 119 81 38 50 Semifinal loss
3. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 24 14 - 8 1 1 106 88 18 45 Final loss
4. HC Chrudim B 24 11 - 12 0 1 96 86 10 34 Semifinal loss
5. HC Spartak Chocen 24 9 - 14 1 0 89 96 -7 29 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Litomysl 24 5 - 17 0 2 63 125 -62 17 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Hlinsko 24 3 - 20 1 0 66 155 -89 11 Quarterfinal loss
Plzeňský kraj
1. SKHP Tremosna 16 12 3 1 - - 77 42 35 27 Champion
2. HC Rokycany B 16 11 1 4 - - 87 50 37 23 -
3. HC ES Plzen 16 9 2 5 - - 71 68 3 20 -
4. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 16 8 2 6 - - 87 68 19 18 -
5. SKP Klatovy 16 6 6 4 - - 68 55 13 18 -
6. SKP Rokycany 16 8 2 6 - - 78 62 16 18 -
7. HC Pubec Plzen 16 2 3 11 - - 62 97 -35 7 -
8. KLH Božkov 16 3 1 12 - - 53 97 -44 7 -
9. HC Brasy 16 2 2 12 - - 47 91 -44 6 -
Středočeský kraj
1. TJ Stadion Kutna Hora 22 18 - 2 1 1 151 47 104 57 Champion | Promoted
2. HC Velke Popovice 22 14 - 6 2 0 91 61 30 46 Final loss
3. HC Pribram 22 13 - 7 1 1 118 87 31 42 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Rakovnik 22 11 - 8 2 1 101 81 20 38 Semifinal loss
5. HK Kraluv Dvur 22 10 - 8 3 1 92 101 -9 37 Quarterfinal loss
6. HK Lev Slany 22 11 - 9 1 1 87 71 16 36 Semifinal loss
7. HC Jesenice 22 9 - 12 1 0 79 89 -10 29 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Zabonosy 22 7 - 12 2 1 69 90 -21 26 Quarterfinal loss
9. BK Mlada Boleslav B 22 5 - 12 2 3 74 106 -32 22 Did not make playoffs
10. HK Kralupy nad Vltavou 22 6 - 14 1 1 58 95 -37 21 Did not make playoffs
11. HC Vlasim 22 6 - 13 0 3 92 137 -45 21 Did not make playoffs
12. HC Zlonice 22 6 - 13 0 3 76 123 -47 21 Did not make playoffs
Ústecký a Karlovarský kraj
1. SK Kadan B 12 12 - 0 0 0 96 38 58 36 -
2. HC Ostrov 12 7 - 5 0 0 81 68 13 21 -
3. HC Slovan Louny 12 6 - 5 1 0 60 49 11 20 -
4. HC Vresova 12 6 - 6 0 0 54 49 5 18 -
5. HC Cheb 2001 12 5 - 7 0 0 60 60 0 15 -
6. HC Lovosice 12 4 - 7 0 1 61 78 -17 13 -
7. HC Draci Bilina 12 1 - 11 0 0 41 111 -70 3 -
Ústecký kraj - nadstavbová část
1. SK Kadan B 18 17 - 0 0 1 139 57 82 52 Champion
2. HC Slovan Louny 18 9 - 6 3 0 92 68 24 33 -
3. HC Lovosice 18 4 - 13 0 1 71 120 -49 13 -
4. HC Draci Bilina 18 3 - 14 0 1 70 145 -75 10 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20