League Information and Facts
2011-2012 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Finálová skupina A
1. HC Tabor 4 3 - 1 0 0 26 10 16 9 -
2. SK Kadan B 4 2 - 1 1 0 16 14 2 8 -
3. HC Ostrov 4 0 - 3 0 1 10 28 -18 1 -
Finálová skupina B
1. HK Lev Slany 6 4 - 1 0 1 30 16 14 13 -
2. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 6 4 - 2 0 0 22 18 4 12 -
3. HC Hvezda Praha 6 3 - 2 1 0 29 17 12 11 -
4. HC Vrchlabi 6 0 - 6 0 0 0 30 -30 0 Qualification loss
Finálová skupina C
1. HC Moravske Budejovice 2005 2 1 1 0 0 0 7 6 1 4 -
2. HC Orlova 2 0 1 1 0 0 6 7 -1 1 Qualification loss
Jihočeský kraj
1. HC Tabor 22 17 - 1 3 1 130 52 78 58 Promoted
2. HC Strakonice 22 16 - 4 0 2 112 70 42 50 Semifinal loss
3. HC Cesky Krumlov 22 15 - 7 0 0 112 78 34 45 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 22 13 - 8 1 0 94 75 19 41 Final loss
5. HC Radomysl 22 10 - 7 4 1 107 99 8 39 Quarterfinal loss
6. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 22 11 - 9 0 2 91 93 -2 35 Semifinal loss
7. TJ Bozetice 22 8 - 11 2 1 80 96 -16 29 Quarterfinal loss
8. TJ Humpolec 22 7 - 10 2 3 86 98 -12 28 Quarterfinal loss
9. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 22 7 - 12 2 1 79 98 -19 26 -
10. HC Vimperk 22 5 - 15 2 0 72 106 -34 19 -
11. OHL Sobeslav 22 4 - 14 1 3 70 113 -43 17 -
12. HC Velka Radoun 22 2 - 17 0 3 70 125 -55 9 -
Jihomoravský, Olomoucký a Zlínský kraj
1. HC Moravske Budejovice 2005 22 19 - 0 0 3 173 71 102 60 Qualification loss
2. HC Uhersky Ostroh 22 13 - 4 5 0 80 50 30 49 -
3. HC Brumov-Bylnice 22 14 - 7 1 0 81 82 -1 44 Final loss
4. SK Boskovice 22 13 - 8 1 8 88 68 20 41 Final loss
5. HK Kromeriz 22 10 - 8 2 2 97 83 14 36 Semifinal loss
6. HK Blansko 22 10 - 9 0 3 77 84 -7 33 Semifinal loss
7. HCM Warrior Brno 22 9 - 11 1 1 78 87 -9 30 Semifinal loss
8. HC Plumlov 22 8 - 10 1 3 83 104 -21 29 Playoffs Qualifier loss
9. HC Uhersky Brod 22 8 - 13 1 0 69 85 -16 26 Semifinal loss
10. HHK Velke Mezirici 22 4 - 12 4 2 82 118 -36 22 Quarterfinal loss
11. HC Unicov 22 5 - 17 0 0 70 95 -25 15 Playoffs Qualifier loss
12. HC Velka Bites 22 3 - 17 0 2 55 106 -51 11 Quarterfinal loss
Karlovarský a Ústecký kraj
1. SK Kadan B 12 11 - 0 1 0 96 32 64 35 -
2. HC Ostrov 12 9 - 3 0 0 74 40 34 27 -
3. HC Slovan Louny 12 6 - 4 1 1 58 43 15 21 -
4. HC Roudnice nad Labem 12 6 - 5 0 1 61 71 -10 19 -
5. HC Lovosice 12 3 - 9 0 0 42 68 -26 9 -
6. HC Stadion Cheb 12 3 - 9 0 0 40 78 -38 9 -
7. HC Vresova 12 2 - 10 0 0 27 66 -39 6 -
Královéhradecký kraj (skupina A)
1. HC Vrchlabi 20 13 - 6 1 0 84 48 36 41 Qualification
2. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 20 13 - 6 1 0 92 72 20 41 -
3. HC Hronov 20 8 - 8 3 1 96 84 12 31 -
4. HC Jaromer 20 7 - 10 0 3 75 102 -27 24 -
5. HC Nachod 20 6 - 10 1 3 77 98 -21 23 -
6. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 20 5 - 12 2 1 77 101 -24 20 -
Královéhradecký kraj (skupina B)
1. HC Jicin 20 15 - 2 2 1 105 54 51 50 -
2. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 20 11 - 8 0 1 82 59 23 34 -
3. Stadion Novy Bydzov 20 9 - 7 2 2 72 73 -1 33 -
4. BK Nova Paka 20 8 - 9 1 2 72 75 -3 28 -
5. HC Opocno 20 7 - 11 2 0 72 87 -15 25 -
6. TJ Sokol Semechnice 20 3 - 16 0 1 44 99 -55 10 -
Liberecký kraj
1. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 16 10 - 3 0 3 91 56 35 33 -
2. HC Bohemians Praha 16 9 - 7 0 0 85 96 -11 27 -
3. HC Frydlant 16 6 - 9 0 1 71 89 -18 19 -
4. PSK Liberec 16 5 - 11 0 0 75 90 -15 15 -
5. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 16 6 - 6 4 0 87 78 9 0 -
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. HC Orlova 28 20 - 5 2 1 152 89 63 65 -
2. HK Krnov 28 21 - 6 1 0 172 100 72 65 Quarterfinal loss
3. HC Studenka 28 17 - 8 0 3 158 117 41 54 Final loss
4. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 28 13 - 13 1 1 130 117 13 42 Quarterfinal loss
5. TJ Horni Benesov 28 13 - 14 1 0 147 137 10 41 Semifinal loss
6. HC Koprivnice 28 12 - 14 1 1 101 121 -20 39 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Novy Jicin B 28 5 - 19 3 1 92 131 -39 22 Semifinal loss
8. HC Bohumin 28 2 - 24 0 2 83 223 -140 8 Quarterfinal loss
Pardubický kraj (skupina A)
1. HC Spartak Chocen 20 14 - 2 2 2 120 71 49 48 -
2. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 20 12 - 5 2 1 87 70 17 41 Semifinal loss
3. HC Chrudim 20 11 - 7 0 2 101 77 24 35 Final loss
4. HC Litomysl 20 9 - 10 1 0 98 91 7 29 Semifinal loss
5. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 20 8 - 11 1 0 76 88 -12 26 -
6. HC Hlinsko 20 0 - 19 0 1 48 127 -79 1 -
Pardubický kraj (skupina B)
1. ZH Pardubice 16 9 - 3 4 0 99 63 36 35 Final loss
2. HC Policka 16 10 - 3 0 3 102 64 38 33 Semifinal loss
3. TJ Orli Lanskroun 16 10 - 4 1 1 116 71 45 33 -
4. TJ Lokomoviva Ceska Trebova 16 3 - 12 0 1 77 113 -36 10 Semifinal loss
5. HC Skutec 16 3 - 13 0 0 41 124 -83 9 -
Plzeňský kraj
1. HC Rokycany 15 15 0 0 - - 160 44 116 30 -
2. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 16 12 0 4 - - 114 68 46 24 -
3. HC Klatovy B 16 10 1 5 - - 114 91 23 21 -
4. KHL Meteor Tremosna 16 10 0 6 - - 92 65 27 20 -
5. KLH Bozkov 16 7 0 9 - - 65 96 -31 14 -
6. HC ES Plzen 16 5 2 9 - - 77 96 -19 12 -
7. SKP Rokycany 16 5 0 11 - - 77 92 -15 10 -
8. HC Pubec Plzen 16 5 0 11 - - 61 116 -55 10 -
9. HC Chotikov 15 0 1 14 - - 55 147 -92 1 -
Pražský přebor
1. HC Hvezda Praha 24 24 0 0 - - 204 79 125 48 -
2. SK Zizkov Praha 24 11 2 11 - - 103 121 -18 24 -
3. HC Kobra Praha B 24 8 2 14 - - 111 135 -24 18 -
4. HC Olympik Praha 24 3 0 21 - - 101 184 -83 6 -
Středočeský kraj
1. HC Velke Popovice 22 15 - 4 1 2 98 75 23 49 Semifinal loss
2. HC Rakovnik 22 13 - 5 2 2 98 65 33 45 Semifinal loss
3. HK Lev Slany 22 10 - 6 4 2 102 80 22 40 Qualification loss
4. HC Jesenice 22 10 - 8 3 1 74 75 -1 37 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Pribram 22 10 - 7 2 3 93 76 17 37 Final loss
6. HK Kraluv Dvur 22 10 - 7 1 4 82 77 5 36 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Kralupy nad Vltavou B 22 10 - 9 2 1 86 77 9 35 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Vlasim 22 7 - 11 3 1 79 98 -19 25 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Podebrady 22 9 - 13 0 0 61 87 -26 27 -
10. BK Mlada Boleslav B 22 6 - 12 0 4 71 93 -22 22 -
11. HC Zabonosy 22 6 - 14 1 1 67 79 -12 21 -
12. SK Cernosice 22 5 - 15 2 0 74 109 -35 19 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20