League Information and Facts
2013-2014 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
A (kvalifikace)
1. HC Trutnov 2 1 1 0 - - 6 4 2 3 Promoted
2. HC Hvezda Praha 2 0 1 1 - - 4 6 -2 1 -
B (kvalifikace)
1. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 4 3 - 1 0 0 26 14 12 9 -
2. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 3 1 - 2 0 0 10 15 -5 3 -
3. HC Rakovnik 3 1 - 2 0 0 12 19 -7 3 -
C (kvalifikace)
1. HC Unicov 3 3 - 0 0 0 18 10 8 9 Qualification loss
2. SK Karvina 3 1 - 2 0 0 19 20 -1 3 -
3. HK Kromeriz 4 1 - 3 0 0 18 25 -7 3 -
Jihočeský kraj
1. IHC Pisek 22 17 - 2 2 11 135 62 73 56 Semifinal loss
2. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 22 18 - 3 0 1 105 63 42 55 Final group
3. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 22 15 - 4 1 2 114 51 63 49 Semifinal loss
4. HC Cesky Krumlov 22 12 - 8 2 0 105 78 27 40 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Strakonice 22 11 - 10 0 1 83 73 10 34 Final loss
6. OHL Sobeslav 22 10 - 11 1 0 89 106 -17 32 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Vimperk 22 9 - 10 2 1 92 100 -8 34 Quarterfinal loss
8. TJ Humpolec 22 8 - 12 2 0 81 94 -13 28 Quarterfinal loss
9. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 22 8 - 11 1 2 75 107 -32 28 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Tabor B 22 5 - 14 2 1 68 91 -23 20 Did not make playoffs
11. HC Slavoj Zirovnice 22 3 - 15 0 4 61 124 -63 13 Did not make playoffs
12. TJ Bozetice 22 3 - 19 0 0 66 125 -59 9 Did not make playoffs
Jihomoravský a Zlínský kraj
1. HC Unicov 24 15 - 4 2 3 120 81 39 52 Final group
2. HHK Velke Mezirici 24 16 - 5 0 3 110 73 37 51 Final loss
3. HC Velka Bites 24 15 - 6 0 3 101 72 29 48 -
4. HC Sternberk 24 14 - 8 0 2 107 91 16 44 Quarterfinal loss
5. HK Kromeriz 24 11 - 8 5 0 117 111 6 43 Final group
6. SK Boskovice 24 13 - 9 0 2 93 103 -10 41 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Brumov-Bylnice 24 11 - 10 3 0 99 88 11 39 -
8. HK Blansko 24 8 - 9 5 2 99 92 7 36 Semifinal loss
9. HCM Warrior Brno 24 9 - 13 1 1 90 72 18 30 Semifinal loss
10. HC Uhersky Brod 24 8 - 13 1 2 81 98 -17 28 Final loss
11. HC Uhersky Ostroh 24 5 - 15 1 3 81 108 -27 20 Semifinal loss
12. HC Rosice 24 3 - 16 5 0 86 136 -50 19 Did not make playoffs
13. HC Uherske Hradiste 24 4 - 16 1 3 88 147 -59 17 Semifinal loss
Karlovarský kraj
1. HC Trstenice 16 16 - 0 0 0 154 37 117 48 -
2. HC Vresova 16 11 - 5 0 0 116 101 15 33 Did not make playoffs
3. HC Marianske Lazne 16 9 - 7 0 0 96 81 15 27 Did not make playoffs
4. HC Stadion Cheb B 16 2 - 13 1 0 70 126 -56 8 Did not make playoffs
5. HC Certi Ostrov 16 1 - 14 0 1 63 154 -91 4 Did not make playoffs
Krajský přebor Prahy
1. HC Hvezda Praha 18 14 4 0 - - 110 49 61 32 Final group
2. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 18 15 2 1 - - 115 63 52 32 Final group
3. HC Letnany 18 14 1 3 - - 98 43 55 29 Final group
4. HC Roudnice nad Labem 18 9 1 8 - - 82 88 -6 19 Final group
5. HC Slovan Louny 18 8 2 8 - - 90 73 17 18 -
6. SK Zizkov Praha 18 7 2 9 - - 86 107 -21 16 -
7. HC Bohemians Praha 18 5 5 8 - - 77 79 -2 15 -
8. HC Kobra Praha B 18 4 3 11 - - 71 86 -15 11 -
9. HC Zbraslav 18 1 2 15 - - 55 110 -55 4 -
10. HC Olympik Praha 18 1 2 15 - - 60 146 -86 4 -
Krajský přebor Prahy- Finále
1. HC Hvezda Praha 24 18 4 2 - - 144 70 74 40 Final group
2. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 24 18 3 4 - - 151 85 66 39 Did not make playoffs
3. HC Letnany 24 18 2 4 - - 121 60 61 38 Did not make playoffs
4. HC Roudnice nad Labem 24 9 1 14 - - 99 138 -39 19 Did not make playoffs
Krajský přebor Prahy- o 5.-10.místo
1. HC Slovan Louny 28 14 3 11 - - 139 119 20 31 Did not make playoffs
2. HC Kobra Praha B 28 13 3 12 - - 137 120 17 29 Did not make playoffs
3. SK Zizkov Praha 28 9 3 16 - - 125 164 -39 21 Did not make playoffs
4. HC Bohemians Praha 28 8 5 15 - - 126 133 -7 21 Did not make playoffs
5. HC Zbraslav 28 7 3 18 - - 112 156 -44 17 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Olympik Praha 28 3 3 22 - - 108 217 -109 9 Did not make playoffs
Královehradecký kraj
1. HC Nachod 28 22 - 4 0 2 122 60 62 68 Final loss
2. HC Trutnov 28 19 - 6 3 0 136 63 73 63 Final group
3. HC Jicin 28 15 - 9 2 2 110 96 14 51 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 28 14 - 11 1 1 106 95 11 45 Semifinal loss
5. HC Hronov 28 10 - 11 6 1 104 104 0 43 Quarterfinal loss
6. BK Nova Paka 28 9 - 17 1 1 84 124 -40 30 Semifinal loss
7. HC Jaromer 28 9 - 16 0 3 84 112 -28 30 -
8. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 28 1 - 24 0 3 57 149 -92 6 -
Liberecký kraj
1. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 16 14 - 1 1 0 130 58 72 44 Final group
2. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 16 9 - 7 0 0 116 85 31 27 Semifinal loss
3. HC Ceska Lipa 16 8 - 6 1 1 111 103 8 27 -
4. PSK Liberec 16 6 - 9 0 1 68 77 -9 19 Semifinal loss
5. HC Frydlant 16 1 - 15 0 0 47 149 -102 3 Did not make playoffs
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. SK Karvina 20 16 - 2 2 0 144 65 79 52 Final group
2. HC Sumperk U20 20 10 - 4 5 1 93 57 36 41 Final loss
3. HC Studenka 20 11 - 4 2 3 99 67 32 40 Quarterfinal loss
4. TJ Horni Benesov 20 8 - 5 2 5 96 68 28 33 Semifinal loss
5. HC Koprivnice 20 7 - 7 4 2 69 85 -16 31 Quarterfinal loss
6. HK Krnov 20 5 - 9 4 2 81 85 -4 25 Semifinal loss
7. HC Roznov pod Radhostem B 20 6 - 12 2 0 76 103 -27 22 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 20 6 - 11 0 3 66 105 -39 21 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Bohumin 20 6 - 12 0 2 83 109 -26 20 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Orlova B 20 3 - 12 1 4 42 105 -63 15 Did not make playoffs
Pardubický kraj
1. HC Spartak Chocen 24 21 - 3 0 0 196 78 118 63 Quarterfinal loss
2. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 24 19 - 4 1 0 148 43 105 59 -
3. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 24 17 - 4 2 1 143 71 72 56 Semifinal loss
4. HC Chotebor 24 16 - 5 2 1 131 79 52 53 Final loss
5. HC Chrudim 24 17 - 6 0 1 127 77 50 52 Quarterfinal loss
6. ZH Pardubice 24 12 - 9 1 2 128 105 23 40 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Kohouti Ceska Trebova 24 9 - 11 2 2 105 135 -30 33 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Litomysl 24 9 - 13 2 0 100 105 -5 31 Semifinal loss
9. HC Policka 24 8 - 13 2 1 86 119 -33 29 -
10. HC Hlinsko 24 9 - 14 0 1 107 97 10 28 -
11. HC Skutec 24 3 - 20 0 1 67 184 -117 10 -
12. TJ Orli Lanskroun 24 2 - 19 1 2 87 173 -86 10 -
13. HC Ledec nad Sazavou 24 1 - 22 0 1 40 199 -159 4 -
Plzeňský kraj
1. HC Nejdek 18 16 1 1 - - 137 42 95 33 Final group
2. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 18 13 3 2 - - 125 74 51 29 Did not make playoffs
3. HC Rokycany 18 13 2 3 - - 130 59 71 28 Did not make playoffs
4. KLH Bozkov 18 9 2 7 - - 97 79 18 20 Did not make playoffs
5. HC Klatovy B 18 9 1 8 - - 93 100 -7 19 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Chotikov 18 9 1 8 - - 88 107 -19 19 Did not make playoffs
7. HC Pubec Plzen 18 5 2 11 - - 71 107 -36 12 Did not make playoffs
8. HC Stadion Cheb 18 4 2 12 - - 74 111 -37 10 Did not make playoffs
9. SKP Rokycany 18 4 0 14 - - 68 124 -56 8 Did not make playoffs
10. KLH Meteor Tremosna 18 1 0 17 - - 48 128 -80 2 Did not make playoffs
Středočeský kraj
1. HC Rakovnik 22 14 - 5 2 1 91 80 11 47 Final group
2. HC Jesenice 22 11 - 5 4 2 94 86 8 43 Semifinal loss
3. HC Melnik 22 12 - 7 2 1 96 74 22 41 Final loss
4. HC Pribram 22 12 - 8 1 1 78 64 14 39 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Velke Popovice 22 10 - 7 2 3 89 80 9 37 Semifinal loss
6. BK Mlada Boleslav B 22 10 - 10 1 1 107 95 12 33 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Vlasim 22 9 - 10 2 1 85 92 -7 32 Quarterfinal loss
8. SK Cernosice 22 9 - 9 1 3 90 88 2 32 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Podebrady 22 7 - 10 1 4 82 78 4 27 Did not make playoffs
10. HK Lev Slany 22 7 - 13 1 1 92 98 -6 24 Did not make playoffs
11. HC Benesov 22 5 - 12 3 2 91 127 -36 23 Did not make playoffs
12. HK Kraluv Dvur 22 2 - 12 4 4 71 104 -33 18 Relegated

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19