League Information and Facts
2014-2015 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Final group A
1. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 4 3 - 1 0 0 18 7 11 9 -
2. HC Letnany 4 3 - 1 0 0 17 10 7 9 -
3. SK Kadan B 4 0 - 4 0 0 6 24 -18 0 -
Final group B
1. IHC Pisek 2 2 - 0 - - 15 6 9 6 Promoted
2. HC Velke Popovice 2 0 0 0 - - 6 15 -9 0 -
Final group C
1. HC Koprivnice 2 1 1 0 - - 7 5 2 4 Promoted
2. HC Uhersky Ostroh 2 0 1 1 - - 5 7 -2 1 -
Jihočeský kraj
1. HC Cesky Krumlov 22 13 - 4 4 1 117 79 38 48 -
2. IHC Pisek 22 14 - 4 1 3 107 62 45 47 Final group
3. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 22 14 - 6 1 1 106 77 29 45 -
4. HC Tabor B 22 12 - 5 3 2 90 66 24 44 -
5. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 22 12 - 6 2 2 112 80 32 42 -
6. HC Milevsko 2010 22 11 - 7 1 3 82 83 -1 38 -
7. HC Strakonice 22 9 - 11 0 2 75 87 -12 29 -
8. TJ Humpolec 22 8 - 12 1 1 73 92 -19 27 -
9. HC Slavoj Zirovnice 22 6 - 13 2 1 80 122 -42 23 -
10. OHL Sobeslav 22 6 - 15 1 0 72 108 -36 20 -
11. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 22 6 - 15 0 1 75 90 -15 19 -
12. HC Vimperk 22 2 - 15 3 2 61 104 -43 14 -
Jihomoravský a Zlínský kraj
1. HC Uhersky Ostroh 24 14 - 4 3 3 132 94 38 51 Final group
2. HK Blansko 24 14 - 8 1 1 96 90 6 45 -
3. HK Kromeriz 24 14 - 9 1 0 142 86 56 44 -
4. HC Sumperk U20 24 12 - 8 3 1 120 85 35 43 -
5. SK Boskovice 24 12 - 10 2 0 108 92 16 40 -
6. HC Uhersky Brod 24 11 - 9 2 2 101 87 14 39 -
7. HC Unicov 24 11 - 9 2 2 125 113 12 39 -
8. HC Rosice 24 11 - 11 1 1 77 88 -11 36 -
9. HHK Velke Mezirici 24 9 - 8 1 6 97 86 11 35 -
10. HC Uherske Hradiste 24 8 - 11 4 1 109 113 -4 33 -
11. HC Sternberk 24 8 - 11 3 2 98 113 -15 32 -
12. HC Velka Bites 24 8 - 11 1 4 102 100 2 30 -
13. HC Uhersky Brod B 24 0 - 23 0 1 57 217 -160 1 -
Karlovarský kraj
1. SK Kadan B 20 20 - 0 0 0 226 49 177 60 Final group
2. HC Vresova 20 15 - 5 0 0 156 124 32 45 -
3. HC Trstenice 20 10 - 9 0 1 137 109 28 31 -
4. HC Marianske Lazne 20 7 - 13 0 0 131 154 -23 21 -
5. HC Stadion Cheb B 20 6 - 14 0 0 104 160 -56 18 -
6. HC Certi Ostrov 20 1 - 18 1 0 80 238 -158 5 -
Krajský přebor Prahy
1. HC Letnany 18 17 0 1 - - 139 41 98 34 Final group
2. HC Hvezda Praha 18 14 2 2 - - 132 52 80 30 Final group
3. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 18 11 4 3 - - 98 62 36 26 Final group
4. HC Bohemians Praha 18 9 2 7 - - 78 83 -5 20 Final group
5. HC Kobra Praha B 18 9 1 8 - - 86 70 16 19 -
6. HC Slovan Louny 18 8 0 10 - - 80 86 -6 16 -
7. HC Zbraslav 18 7 1 10 - - 74 88 -14 15 -
8. SK Zizkov Praha 18 5 2 11 - - 71 126 -55 12 -
9. HC Roudnice nad Labem 18 2 1 15 - - 58 117 -59 5 -
10. HC Olympik Praha 18 1 1 16 - - 69 160 -91 3 -
Krajský přebor Prahy- Finále
1. HC Letnany 24 22 0 2 - - 175 59 116 44 -
2. HC Hvezda Praha 24 19 2 3 - - 167 70 97 40 -
3. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 24 13 4 7 - - 130 101 29 30 -
4. HC Bohemians Praha 24 9 2 13 - - 96 129 -33 20 -
Krajský přebor Prahy- o 5.-10.místo
1. HC Kobra Praha B 24 14 1 9 - - 117 93 24 29 -
2. HC Slovan Louny 25 11 2 12 - - 105 112 -7 24 -
3. SK Zizkov Praha 24 7 3 14 - - 106 159 -53 17 -
4. HC Roudnice nad Labem 24 4 3 17 - - 92 145 -53 11 -
5. HC Olympik Praha 25 2 2 21 - - 97 203 -106 6 -
Královehradecký kraj
1. HC Nachod 28 21 - 5 2 0 134 84 50 67 Final group
2. HC Jaromer 28 15 - 5 6 2 101 71 30 59 Final loss
3. Stadion Novy Bydzov 28 14 - 10 3 1 147 108 39 49 Semifinal loss
4. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 28 11 - 11 3 3 93 90 3 42 Semifinal loss
5. HC Jicin 28 10 - 13 1 4 109 114 -5 36 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 28 9 - 14 1 4 99 124 -25 33 Quarterfinal loss
7. BK Nova Paka 28 7 - 16 2 3 93 120 -27 28 -
8. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 28 5 - 18 2 3 81 146 -65 22 -
Liberecký kraj
1. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 16 10 - 6 0 0 95 51 44 30 Final group
2. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 16 10 - 6 0 0 99 90 9 30 -
3. PSK Liberec 16 7 - 8 1 0 69 78 -9 23 -
4. HC Ceska Lipa 16 6 - 8 0 2 75 86 -11 20 -
5. HC Frydlant 16 5 - 10 1 0 58 91 -33 17 -
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. HC Koprivnice 24 21 - 2 1 0 134 41 93 65 Final group
2. HC Orlova 24 19 - 3 1 1 123 80 43 60 -
3. TJ Horni Benesov 24 10 - 11 1 2 82 95 -13 34 -
4. HC Studenka 24 10 - 13 1 0 95 97 -2 32 -
5. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 24 8 - 14 1 1 82 110 -28 27 -
6. HK Krnov 24 7 - 15 1 1 86 112 -26 24 -
7. HC Bohumin 24 3 - 20 0 1 78 145 -67 10 -
Pardubický kraj
1. HC Chrudim 22 16 - 4 2 0 113 56 57 52 Final loss
2. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 22 16 - 4 1 1 106 44 62 51 Final group
3. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 22 16 - 5 0 1 134 58 76 49 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Spartak Chocen 22 15 - 7 0 0 139 79 60 45 Semifinal loss
5. HC Ceska Trebova 22 12 - 7 1 2 139 75 64 40 Semifinal loss
6. HC Litomysl 22 13 - 8 0 1 96 75 21 40 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Policka 22 11 - 8 2 1 90 87 3 38 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Hlinsko 22 9 - 11 1 1 75 91 -16 30 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Chotebor 22 7 - 12 2 1 80 95 -15 26 -
10. HC Ledec nad Sazavou 22 5 - 16 0 1 66 131 -65 16 -
11. ZH Pardubice 22 0 - 18 3 1 46 165 -119 7 -
12. HC Skutec 22 0 - 20 0 2 47 175 -128 2 -
Plzeňský kraj
1. HC Nejdek 14 12 2 0 - - 91 42 49 26 -
2. HC Rokycany 14 10 0 4 - - 91 59 32 20 -
3. KLH Bozkov 14 8 1 5 - - 71 63 8 17 -
4. HC Klatovy B 14 5 3 6 - - 69 72 -3 13 -
5. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 14 6 0 8 - - 77 78 -1 12 -
6. HC Chotikov 14 5 2 7 - - 77 87 -10 12 -
7. KHL Meteor Tremosna 14 3 2 9 - - 47 80 -33 8 -
8. HC Pubec Plzen 14 2 0 12 - - 64 106 -42 4 -
9. HC Stadion Cheb 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 0 -
Středočeský kraj
1. HC Melnik 22 15 - 1 2 1 103 59 44 50 -
2. HC Velke Popovice 22 11 - 1 4 1 96 76 20 42 Final group
3. HC Jesenice 22 11 - 2 3 2 87 66 21 41 -
4. SK Cernosice 22 11 - 1 2 1 100 81 19 38 -
5. HC Benesov 22 11 - 2 1 2 95 100 -5 37 -
6. BK Mlada Boleslav B 22 10 - 2 2 2 76 84 -8 36 -
7. HC Pribram 22 11 - 1 0 1 84 80 4 34 -
8. HC Rakovnik 22 10 - 3 0 3 79 91 -12 33 -
9. HC Podebrady 22 9 - 0 1 0 70 93 -23 29 -
10. HC Vlasim 22 6 - 2 3 2 84 76 8 26 -
11. HK Lev Slany 22 5 - 1 2 1 74 103 -29 20 -
12. HK Kralupy nad Vltavou 22 1 - 5 1 5 62 101 -39 10 Relegated

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20