League Information and Facts
2015-2016 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Final group A
1. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 4 4 - 0 0 0 25 10 15 12 Promoted
2. HC Letnany 4 2 - 2 0 0 19 23 -4 6 Qualification loss
3. HC Slovan Louny 4 0 - 4 0 0 17 28 -11 0 Qualification loss
Final group B
1. HC Melnik 6 4 - 2 0 0 23 11 12 12 Qualification loss
2. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 6 4 - 2 0 0 29 25 4 12 Qualification loss
3. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 6 3 - 2 1 0 31 28 3 11 Qualification loss
4. HC Stadion Cheb 6 0 - 5 0 1 23 42 -19 1 Qualification loss
Jihočeský kraj
1. HC Ds Ceske Budejovice 20 19 - 1 0 0 139 44 95 57 Qualification
2. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 20 13 - 6 1 0 95 71 24 41 -
3. HC Milevsko 2010 20 11 - 7 0 2 102 94 8 35 -
4. HC Cesky Krumlov 20 11 - 8 1 0 92 84 8 35 -
5. TJ Humpolec 20 8 - 8 3 1 71 82 -11 31 -
6. HC Radomysl 20 9 - 10 0 1 66 77 -11 28 -
7. HC Tabor B 20 6 - 9 2 3 76 86 -10 25 -
8. OHL Sobeslav 20 6 - 11 2 1 76 99 -23 23 -
9. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 20 7 - 12 0 1 64 91 -27 22 -
10. HC Vimperk 20 4 - 12 1 3 71 97 -26 17 -
11. HC Strakonice 20 4 - 14 2 0 51 78 -27 16 -
Jihom. a Zli. Nadstavba východ
1. HC Uhersky Brod 8 4 - 0 4 0 67 39 28 20 -
2. HK Kromeriz 8 5 - 2 0 1 54 28 26 16 -
3. HC Uhersky Ostroh 8 4 - 2 0 2 40 35 5 14 -
4. HC Breclav B 8 3 - 5 0 0 34 53 -19 9 -
5. HC Uherske Hradiste 8 0 - 7 0 1 26 66 -40 1 -
Jihom. a Zli. Nadstavba západ
1. HHK Velke Mezirici 8 7 - 1 0 0 49 22 27 21 Promoted
2. SK Boskovice 8 6 - 2 0 0 33 22 11 18 -
3. HC Velka Bites 8 3 - 4 0 1 26 31 -5 10 -
4. HK Blansko 8 1 - 5 2 0 22 32 -10 7 -
5. HC Rosice 8 1 - 6 0 1 26 49 -23 4 -
Jihomoravský a Zlínský kraj
1. HC Velka Bites 26 17 - 6 1 2 112 82 30 55 -
2. SK Boskovice 26 17 - 8 1 0 116 70 46 53 -
3. HHK Velke Mezirici 26 17 - 8 0 1 132 84 48 52 -
4. HC Uhersky Ostroh 26 13 - 6 4 3 116 95 21 50 -
5. HC Uhersky Brod 26 11 - 7 7 1 138 93 45 48 -
6. HK Kromeriz 26 13 - 7 1 5 140 98 42 46 -
7. HK Blansko 26 6 - 15 4 1 66 117 -51 27 -
8. HC Breclav B 26 6 - 15 1 4 101 149 -48 24 -
9. HC Rosice 26 5 - 18 1 2 78 123 -45 19 -
10. HC Uherske Hradiste 26 5 - 20 0 1 98 186 -88 16 -
Karlovarský kraj
1. HC Stadion Cheb 16 13 - 2 0 1 206 65 141 40 Qualification
2. HC Marianske Lazne 16 12 - 2 2 0 145 100 45 40 -
3. HC Vresova 16 7 - 9 0 0 89 107 -18 21 -
4. HC Trstenice 16 6 - 9 0 1 120 136 -16 19 -
5. HC Certi Ostrov 16 0 - 16 0 0 60 212 -152 0 -
Královehradecký kraj
1. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 28 19 - 7 2 0 150 90 60 61 Qualification
2. HC Nachod 28 17 - 5 4 2 119 82 37 61 -
3. HC Stadion Novy Bydzov 28 14 - 12 1 1 122 117 5 45 -
4. HC Jaromer 28 12 - 11 2 3 93 91 2 43 -
5. BK Nova Paka 28 13 - 12 1 2 111 112 -1 31 -
6. HC Jicin 28 9 - 17 0 2 91 139 -48 29 -
7. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 28 6 - 15 3 4 80 98 -18 28 -
8. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 28 8 - 19 1 0 83 120 -37 26 -
Liberecký kraj
1. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 15 14 - 1 0 0 131 43 88 42 Qualification
2. HC VTJ Jested Liberec 15 10 - 5 0 0 130 90 40 30 -
3. HC Ceska Lipa 15 7 - 7 1 0 70 79 -9 23 -
4. BHK Turnov 15 6 - 8 0 1 76 73 3 19 -
5. HC Frydlant 15 6 - 8 0 1 69 90 -21 19 -
6. HC Varnsdorf 15 0 - 14 1 0 56 157 -101 2 -
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. HC Orlova 28 20 - 4 1 3 161 81 80 65 Qualification loss
2. HC Studenka 28 20 - 5 1 2 154 84 70 64 -
3. HK Krnov 28 15 - 11 2 0 119 108 11 49 -
4. HC Unicov 28 11 - 14 3 0 135 127 8 39 -
5. TJ Horni Benesov 27 11 - 12 1 3 115 106 9 38 -
6. HC Novy Jicin B 28 5 - 16 5 2 115 185 -70 27 -
7. HC Sternberk 27 6 - 14 1 6 86 131 -45 26 -
8. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 28 6 - 18 3 1 101 164 -63 25 -
Pardubický kraj
1. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 18 10 - 3 4 1 94 68 26 39 -
2. HC Ceska Trebova 18 11 - 4 2 1 91 52 39 38 -
3. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 18 11 - 6 0 1 84 58 26 34 -
4. HC Hlinsko 18 10 - 6 1 1 91 79 12 33 -
5. HC Chrudim 18 10 - 7 1 0 84 69 15 32 -
6. HC Chotebor 18 8 - 6 2 2 76 71 5 30 -
7. HC Spartak Chocen 18 6 - 7 2 3 98 88 10 25 -
8. HC Litomysl 18 8 - 9 0 1 80 90 -10 25 -
9. HC Policka 18 2 - 13 1 2 59 105 -46 10 -
10. HC Ledec nad Sazavou 18 1 - 16 0 1 50 127 -77 4 -
Plzeňský kraj
1. HC Nejdek 18 13 0 5 - - 99 58 41 26 -
2. HC Rokycany 18 11 3 4 - - 136 89 47 25 -
3. HC Klatovy B 18 11 1 6 - - 115 83 32 23 -
4. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 18 9 2 7 - - 103 103 0 20 -
5. HC Chotikov 18 9 1 8 - - 88 95 -7 19 -
6. HC Meteor Tremosna 18 3 1 14 - - 57 106 -49 7 -
7. HC Pubec Plzen 18 3 0 15 - - 73 137 -64 6 -
Pražský přebor
1. HC Letnany 16 15 1 0 - - 116 37 79 31 Qualification
2. HC Hvezda Praha 16 13 1 2 - - 102 51 51 27 -
3. HC Slovan Louny 16 9 1 6 - - 97 93 4 19 -
4. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 16 7 2 7 - - 114 78 36 16 -
5. HC Roudnice nad Labem 16 7 2 7 - - 97 93 4 16 -
6. HC Bohemians Praha 16 6 1 9 - - 72 93 -21 13 -
7. HC Kobra Praha B 16 5 1 10 - - 87 88 -1 11 -
8. SK Zizkov Praha 16 5 1 10 - - 78 110 -32 11 -
9. HC Olympik Praha 16 0 0 16 - - 55 175 -120 0 -
Středočeský kraj
1. HC Velke Popovice 22 15 - 4 0 3 121 71 50 48 -
2. SK Cernosice 22 11 - 5 4 2 97 74 23 43 -
3. HC Rakovnik 22 13 - 8 1 0 108 83 25 41 -
4. HC Melnik 22 9 - 6 5 2 79 67 12 39 -
5. HC Pribram 22 12 - 8 0 2 81 74 7 38 -
6. HC Vlasim 22 10 - 11 1 0 77 89 -12 32 -
7. HC Benesov 22 8 - 9 2 3 86 93 -7 31 -
8. HC Jesenice 22 7 - 9 4 2 90 102 -12 31 -
9. HK Kraluv Dvur 22 9 - 11 1 1 83 91 -8 30 -
10. HK Lev Slany 22 9 - 12 1 0 83 92 -9 29 -
11. BK Mlada Boleslav B 22 5 - 13 0 4 78 108 -30 19 -
12. HC Podebrady 22 4 - 16 1 1 60 99 -39 15 -
Ústecký kraj
1. HC Roudnice nad Labem 12 8 - 3 0 1 82 57 25 25 -
2. SK Kadan B 12 4 - 4 2 2 65 63 2 18 -
3. HC Slovan Louny 12 4 - 5 2 1 64 70 -6 17 -
4. HC Lovosice 12 3 - 7 1 1 64 85 -21 12 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20