League Information and Facts
2016-2017 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Jihočeský kraj
1. HC Cesky Krumlov 22 17 - 2 0 3 155 68 87 54 Champion
2. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 22 12 - 6 2 2 109 80 29 42 Qualification loss
3. HC Milevsko 2010 22 13 - 8 1 0 118 89 29 41 Semifinal loss
4. HC Strakonice 22 11 - 6 2 3 90 80 10 40 Qualification loss
5. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 22 10 - 8 3 1 110 100 10 37 Final loss
6. HC Slavoj Zirovnice 22 9 - 10 1 2 81 84 -3 31 Qualification loss
7. HC Radomysl 22 6 - 9 4 3 85 107 -22 29 Semifinal loss
8. TJ Humpolec 22 9 - 12 1 0 80 103 -23 29 Quarterfinal loss
9. OLH Sobeslav 22 8 - 11 0 3 96 116 -20 27 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Tabor B 22 8 - 13 1 0 74 103 -29 26 Did not make playoffs
11. HC Vimperk 22 5 - 13 2 2 84 105 -21 21 Did not make playoffs
12. SK Telc 22 4 - 14 3 1 70 117 -47 19 Did not make playoffs
Jihomoravský a Zlínský kraj
1. HHK Velke Mezirici 24 19 - 4 0 1 109 64 45 58 Final loss
2. HC Uhersky Brod 24 19 - 5 0 0 137 80 57 57 Quarterfinal loss
3. SK Boskovice 24 15 - 5 1 3 123 73 50 50 Champion
4. HK Kromeriz 24 16 - 7 0 1 137 95 42 49 Semifinal loss
5. HC Uhersky Ostroh 24 15 - 7 2 0 121 90 31 49 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Unicov 24 11 - 10 2 1 118 104 14 38 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Velka Bites 24 10 - 11 1 2 83 93 -10 34 Semifinal loss
8. HC Breclav 24 10 - 12 2 0 97 96 1 34 Quarterfinal loss
9. SHK Hodonin B 24 7 - 14 2 1 95 119 -24 26 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Rosice 24 7 - 14 1 2 85 114 -29 25 Did not make playoffs
11. HK Blansko 24 7 - 16 1 0 80 111 -31 23 Did not make playoffs
12. VHK Vsetin B 24 4 - 19 0 1 83 155 -72 13 Did not make playoffs
13. HC Uherske Hradiste 24 4 - 20 0 0 72 146 -74 12 Did not make playoffs
Karlovarský kraj
1. HC Stadion Cheb 12 12 - 0 0 0 179 45 134 36 Champion
2. HC Marianske Lazne 12 6 - 5 0 1 87 85 2 19 Final loss
3. HC Certi Ostrov 12 4 - 8 0 0 59 127 -68 12 Semifinal loss
4. HC Trstenice 12 1 - 10 1 0 62 130 -68 5 Semifinal loss
Královehradecký kraj
1. HC Dvur Kralove nad Labem 28 21 - 1 4 2 164 80 84 73 Champion
2. HC Nachod 28 16 - 8 2 2 108 91 17 54 Final loss
3. HC Jaromer 28 13 - 8 3 4 112 92 20 49 Semifinal loss
4. HC Hronov 28 10 - 12 3 3 107 124 -17 39 Semifinal loss
5. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 28 9 - 14 3 2 98 116 -18 35 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Stadion Novy Bydzov 28 8 - 14 1 5 111 137 -26 31 Quarterfinal loss
7. BK Nova Paka 28 9 - 15 2 2 102 119 -17 29 -
8. HC Jicin 28 5 - 19 3 1 92 135 -43 22 -
Liberecký kraj
1. HC Turnov 1931 12 8 - 2 1 1 74 46 28 27 -
2. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 12 7 - 1 1 3 79 58 21 26 -
3. HC Slavoj Liberec 12 8 - 3 1 0 94 70 24 26 -
4. HC Decin B 12 6 - 4 0 2 62 63 -1 20 -
5. HC Ceska Lipa 12 3 - 8 1 0 55 67 -12 11 -
6. HC Varnsdorf 12 2 - 9 1 0 44 87 -43 8 -
7. HC Frydlant 12 1 - 8 2 1 43 60 -17 8 -
Liberecký kraj - Nádstavba A
1. HC Slavoj Liberec 18 12 - 4 2 0 142 92 50 40 Champion
2. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 18 11 - 3 1 3 113 81 32 38 Final loss
3. HC Turnov 1931 18 11 - 4 1 2 108 82 26 37 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Decin B 18 6 - 10 0 2 80 116 -36 20 Semifinal loss
Liberecký kraj - Nádstavba B
1. HC Ceska Lipa 19 8 - 9 2 0 99 91 8 28 Quarterfinal loss
2. HC Frydlant 20 6 - 10 2 2 77 85 -8 24 Semifinal loss
3. HC Varnsdorf 19 2 - 16 1 0 65 137 -72 8 Did not make playoffs
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. HC Orlova 28 22 - 3 2 1 164 73 91 71 Champion
2. HC Bohumin 28 19 - 5 1 3 159 96 63 62 Final loss
3. HC Studenka 28 18 - 5 3 2 161 85 76 62 Semifinal loss
4. TJ Horni Benesov 28 15 - 9 1 3 133 111 22 50 Quarterfinal loss
5. HK Krnov 28 11 - 15 1 1 120 124 -4 36 Semifinal loss
6. HC Cesky Tesin 28 7 - 18 2 1 119 155 -36 26 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 28 4 - 21 2 1 79 172 -93 17 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Novy Jicin B 28 2 - 22 2 2 79 198 -119 12 Quarterfinal loss
Pardubický kraj
1. HC Ceska Trebova 20 15 - 2 2 1 139 70 69 50 -
2. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 20 14 - 4 1 1 91 57 34 45 -
3. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 20 12 - 5 1 2 104 73 31 40 -
4. HC Spartak Chocen 20 9 - 7 1 3 103 101 2 32 -
5. HC Hlinsko 20 8 - 9 2 1 84 83 1 29 -
6. HC Chrudim 20 8 - 9 0 3 81 78 3 27 -
7. BK Havlickuv Brod B 20 6 - 9 4 1 77 79 -2 27 -
8. HC Chotebor 20 6 - 10 3 1 78 82 -4 25 -
9. HC Litomysl 20 7 - 11 1 1 72 90 -18 24 -
10. HC Ledec nad Sazavou 20 5 - 13 1 1 84 156 -72 18 -
11. HC Policka 20 3 - 14 1 2 67 111 -44 13 -
Pardubický kraj - Nádstavba A
1. HC Ceska Trebova 30 22 - 3 4 1 198 111 87 75 Final loss
2. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 30 19 - 7 1 3 164 104 60 62 Semifinal loss
3. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 30 18 - 7 3 2 139 93 46 62 Champion
4. HC Spartak Chocen 30 12 - 14 1 3 140 153 -13 41 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Chrudim 30 12 - 15 0 3 116 128 -12 39 Semifinal loss
6. HC Hlinsko 30 9 - 16 2 3 114 142 -28 34 Quarterfinal loss
Pardubický kraj - Nádstavba B
1. HC Litomysl 28 14 - 12 1 1 124 116 8 45 Quarterfinal loss
2. BK Havlickuv Brod B 28 10 - 12 5 1 107 109 -2 41 Quarterfinal loss
3. HC Chotebor 28 10 - 14 3 1 124 117 7 37 Did not make playoffs
4. HC Policka 28 7 - 17 1 3 100 147 -47 26 Did not make playoffs
5. HC Ledec nad Sazavou 28 5 - 21 1 1 107 213 -106 18 Did not make playoffs
Plzeňský kraj
1. HC Nejdek 17 14 - 2 0 1 101 46 55 43 Semifinal loss
2. HC Klatovy B 17 11 - 4 2 0 93 56 37 37 Semifinal loss
3. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 17 11 - 5 0 1 103 75 28 34 Final loss
4. HC Rokycany 17 8 - 7 2 0 108 74 34 28 Champion
5. HC Chotikov 17 7 - 8 0 2 91 96 -5 23 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Tachov 17 7 - 8 0 2 63 89 -26 23 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Meteor Tremosna 17 2 - 13 2 0 53 117 -64 10 Did not make playoffs
8. TJ Susice 17 2 - 15 0 0 53 112 -59 6 Did not make playoffs
Pražský přebor
1. HC Letnany 16 15 0 1 - - 139 45 94 30 Final group
2. HC Hvezda Praha 16 10 3 3 - - 100 60 40 23 Final group
3. HC Roudnice nad Labem 16 10 0 6 - - 89 51 38 20 Did not make playoffs
4. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 16 8 2 6 - - 87 68 19 18 Did not make playoffs
5. HC Slovan Louny 16 8 1 7 - - 89 81 8 17 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Kobra Praha B 16 7 2 7 - - 63 69 -6 16 Final group
7. SK Zizkov Praha 16 7 2 7 - - 69 100 -31 16 Final group
8. HC Bohemians Praha 16 1 0 15 - - 52 119 -67 2 -
9. HC Olympik Praha 16 1 0 15 - - 53 148 -95 2 -
Pražský přebor - Nádstavba
1. HC Letnany 22 21 0 1 - - 185 59 126 42 Champion
2. HC Hvezda Praha 22 13 3 6 - - 124 80 44 29 Did not make playoffs
3. HC Kobra Praha B 22 10 2 10 - - 87 99 -12 22 Did not make playoffs
4. SK Zizkov Praha 22 7 2 13 - - 82 143 -61 16 Did not make playoffs
Středočeský kraj
1. HK Lev Slany 22 15 - 4 3 0 109 74 35 51 Final loss
2. HC Benesov 22 15 - 5 1 1 101 78 23 48 Semifinal loss
3. HC Melnik 22 14 - 5 2 1 103 76 27 47 Champion
4. HK Kraluv Dvur 22 10 - 7 1 4 97 77 20 36 Quarterfinal loss
5. SK Cernosice 22 9 - 10 2 1 84 79 5 32 Semifinal loss
6. HC Vlasim 22 9 - 11 1 1 85 113 -28 30 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Rakovnik 22 9 - 11 0 2 77 88 -11 29 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Zabonosy 22 8 - 10 0 4 68 87 -19 28 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Velke Popovice 22 6 - 10 3 3 87 81 6 27 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Jesenice 22 6 - 13 3 0 72 91 -19 24 Did not make playoffs
11. HC Pribram 22 7 - 13 0 2 71 84 -13 23 Did not make playoffs
12. BK Mlada Boleslav B 22 4 - 13 4 1 70 96 -26 21 Relegated
Ústecký kraj
1. HC Slovan Louny 12 8 - 2 1 1 81 53 28 27 Champion
2. HC Roudnice nad Labem 12 8 - 2 0 2 80 41 39 26 Semifinal loss
3. SK Kadan B 12 5 - 5 2 0 74 61 13 19 Final loss
4. HC Lovosice 12 0 - 12 0 0 34 114 -80 0 Semifinal loss

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20