League Information and Facts
2017-2018 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Jihočeský kraj
1. HC Strakonice 24 14 - 5 4 1 152 86 66 51 Champion
2. HC Cesky Krumlov 24 14 - 6 2 2 128 77 51 48 Final loss
3. HC Radomysl 24 15 - 7 1 1 120 94 26 48 Qualification loss
4. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 24 13 - 6 2 3 107 88 19 46 Semifinal loss
5. HC Vimperk 24 13 - 7 1 3 124 95 29 44 Qualification loss
6. HC Milevsko 2010 24 13 - 8 1 2 98 74 24 43 Semifinal loss
7. TJ Humpolec 24 11 - 10 2 1 94 86 8 38 Qualification loss
8. HC Jindrichuv Hradec 24 8 - 8 5 3 108 104 4 37 Qualification loss
9. OLH Sobeslav 24 11 - 10 1 2 133 110 23 37 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Tabor B 24 9 - 10 3 2 97 102 -5 35 Did not make playoffs
11. SK Telc 24 6 - 16 2 0 105 129 -24 22 Did not make playoffs
12. TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou 24 5 - 15 0 4 81 121 -40 19 Did not make playoffs
13. HC Pelhrimov B 24 0 - 24 0 0 70 251 -181 0 Did not make playoffs
Jihomoravský a Zlínský kraj
1. SK Boskovice 20 13 - 3 4 0 110 66 44 47 Champion
2. HHK Velke Mezirici 20 12 - 3 2 3 114 65 49 43 Semifinal loss
3. HC Uhersky Ostroh 20 13 - 5 1 1 108 72 36 42 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Velka Bites 20 8 - 5 4 3 91 86 5 35 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Unicov 20 9 - 8 2 1 102 84 18 32 Final loss
6. HK Kromeriz 20 8 - 7 2 3 91 81 10 31 Semifinal loss
7. HC Uherske Hradiste 20 9 - 10 0 1 84 91 -7 28 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Uhersky Brod 20 8 - 8 0 4 85 79 6 28 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Breclav 20 7 - 11 2 0 88 110 -22 25 Did not make playoffs
10. HK Blansko 20 3 - 13 2 2 60 115 -55 15 Did not make playoffs
11. HC Rosice 20 1 - 18 0 1 61 145 -84 4 Did not make playoffs
Karlovarský kraj
1. HC Stadion Cheb 12 9 - 3 1 0 122 61 61 29 -
2. HC Certi Ostrov 12 9 - 3 0 0 97 78 19 27 -
3. HC Marianske Lazne 12 4 - 7 0 1 71 90 -19 13 -
4. HC Trstenice 12 1 - 11 0 0 44 105 -61 3 -
Královehradecký kraj
1. HC Jicin 28 18 - 7 2 1 128 89 39 59 Champion
2. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 28 14 - 9 3 2 93 92 1 50 Final loss
3. HC Jaromer 28 14 - 11 1 2 129 107 22 46 Semifinal loss
4. Stadion Novy Bydzov 28 14 - 12 2 0 145 126 19 46 Semifinal loss
5. HC Hronov 28 14 - 11 0 3 137 122 15 45 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Nachod 28 13 - 11 0 4 124 112 12 43 Quarterfinal loss
7. BK Nova Paka 28 9 - 14 4 1 120 127 -7 36 -
8. HC Opocno 28 3 - 24 1 0 75 176 -101 11 -
Liberecký kraj
1. HC Turnov 1931 20 13 - 6 1 0 94 71 23 41 Champion
2. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 20 13 - 7 0 0 105 68 37 39 Final loss
3. HC Slavoj Liberec 20 11 - 8 0 1 129 103 26 34 Semifinal loss
4. HC Ceska Lipa 20 11 - 8 0 1 100 107 -7 34 Semifinal loss
5. HC Varnsdorf 20 5 - 13 1 1 81 114 -33 18 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Frydlant 20 4 - 15 1 0 79 125 -46 14 Did not make playoffs
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. HC Orlova 27 21 - 5 1 0 136 86 50 65 Final loss
2. HC Bohumin 27 19 - 6 1 1 143 84 59 60 Semifinal loss
3. HC Studenka 27 19 - 7 0 1 141 97 44 58 Champion
4. HC Poruba B 27 17 - 9 0 1 164 91 73 52 Quarterfinal loss
5. HK Krnov 27 14 - 11 1 1 114 109 5 45 Semifinal loss
6. HC Cesky Tesin 27 14 - 13 0 0 151 126 25 42 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Frydek-Mistek B 27 13 - 12 1 1 116 195 -79 42 Quarterfinal loss
8. TJ Horni Benesov 27 8 - 19 0 0 89 150 -61 24 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 27 3 - 20 3 1 108 171 -63 16 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Novy Jicin B 27 0 - 26 0 1 49 202 -153 1 Did not make playoffs
Pardubický kraj
1. HC Chrudim 20 16 - 1 0 3 133 52 81 51 -
2. HC Chotebor 20 14 - 4 2 0 106 64 42 46 -
3. HC Ceska Trebova 20 14 - 4 1 1 107 64 43 45 -
4. HC Hlinsko 20 14 - 5 0 1 126 76 50 43 -
5. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 20 13 - 5 1 1 145 73 72 42 -
6. HC Spartak Chocen 20 8 - 10 2 0 86 93 -7 28 -
7. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 20 8 - 11 1 0 85 77 8 26 -
8. HC Litomysl 20 6 - 13 0 1 86 103 -17 19 -
9. BK Havlickuv Brod B 20 5 - 15 0 0 72 95 -23 15 -
10. HC Policka 20 4 - 16 0 0 50 102 -52 12 -
11. HC Ledec nad Sazavou 20 1 - 19 0 0 39 236 -197 3 Did not make playoffs
Pardubický kraj - Nádstavba A
1. HC Chrudim 30 23 - 3 0 4 173 74 99 73 Quarterfinal loss
2. HC Ceska Trebova 30 21 - 6 1 2 170 98 72 67 Final loss
3. HC Hlinsko 30 19 - 8 2 1 177 118 59 62 Semifinal loss
4. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 30 19 - 9 1 1 183 112 71 60 Champion
5. HC Chotebor 30 16 - 12 2 0 137 114 23 52 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Spartak Chocen 30 9 - 19 2 0 115 158 -43 31 Quarterfinal loss
Pardubický kraj - Nádstavba B
1. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 26 11 - 13 2 0 109 99 10 37 Quarterfinal loss
2. HC Litomysl 26 9 - 15 0 2 111 125 -14 29 Semifinal loss
3. BK Havlickuv Brod B 26 9 - 17 0 0 102 111 -9 27 Did not make playoffs
4. HC Policka 26 5 - 21 0 0 71 142 -71 15 Did not make playoffs
Plzeňský kraj
1. HC Domazlice 16 12 - 2 0 2 123 60 63 38 Final loss
2. HC Klatovy B 16 12 - 3 1 0 99 66 33 38 Champion
3. HC Nejdek 16 10 - 2 3 1 103 59 44 37 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Rokycany 16 9 - 7 0 0 113 68 45 27 Quarterfinal loss
5. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 16 8 - 7 0 1 91 88 3 25 Semifinal loss
6. KHL Meteor Tremosna 16 6 - 8 0 2 75 88 -13 20 Semifinal loss
7. HC Tachov 16 4 - 10 1 1 70 91 -21 15 Did not make playoffs
8. HC Chotikov 16 4 - 11 1 0 65 113 -48 14 Did not make playoffs
9. TJ Susice 16 0 - 15 1 0 26 132 -106 2 Did not make playoffs
Pražský přebor
1. HC TNP Praha 20 19 0 1 - - 150 55 95 38 Champion
2. HC Hvezda Praha 20 14 1 5 - - 136 65 71 29 No playoffs held
3. HC Hvezda Praha B 20 12 1 7 - - 125 97 28 25 No playoffs held
4. HC Kobra Praha B 20 6 1 13 - - 84 116 -32 13 Did not make playoffs
5. SK Zizkov Praha 20 5 1 14 - - 86 147 -61 11 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Zbraslav 20 2 0 18 - - 84 185 -101 4 Did not make playoffs
Středočeský kraj - východ
1. HC Benesov 22 15 - 4 1 2 107 68 39 49 Final loss
2. HC Caslav 22 13 - 7 0 2 82 66 16 41 Semifinal loss
3. HC Velke Popovice 22 11 - 8 3 0 86 69 17 39 Quarterfinal loss
4. BK Mlada Boleslav B 22 8 - 12 0 2 84 86 -2 26 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Zabonosy 22 6 - 12 3 1 53 68 -15 25 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Vlasim 22 7 - 14 1 0 77 94 -17 23 Did not make playoffs
7. HC Podebrady 22 7 - 14 0 1 65 110 -45 22 Did not make playoffs
8. SK Srsni Kutna Hora 22 5 - 14 1 2 51 83 -32 19 -
Středočeský kraj - západ
1. HC Melnik 22 15 - 3 1 3 107 55 52 50 Quarterfinal loss
2. HC Rakovnik 22 13 - 7 1 0 85 67 18 44 Qualification loss
3. SK Cernosice 22 11 - 8 0 0 117 79 38 42 Champion
4. HK Lev Slany 22 8 - 10 0 1 94 88 6 34 Semifinal loss
5. HC Pribram 22 6 - 10 1 1 85 88 -3 33 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Buldoci Neratovice 22 7 - 11 3 1 56 81 -25 28 Did not make playoffs
7. HK Kraluv Dvur 22 7 - 12 3 0 69 94 -25 27 Did not make playoffs
8. PZ Kladno U20 22 5 - 12 0 2 77 99 -22 26 -
Ústecký kraj
1. Mostecti Lvi 24 21 - 1 2 0 212 89 123 67 Champion
2. HC Litomerice B 24 17 - 4 0 3 142 98 44 54 Semifinal loss
3. HC Slovan Louny 24 11 - 12 0 1 126 126 0 34 Final loss
4. HC Klasterec nad Ohri 24 11 - 12 0 1 131 126 5 34 Semifinal loss
5. SK Kadan B 24 9 - 13 2 0 126 137 -11 31 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Roudnice nad Labem 24 7 - 15 2 0 104 136 -32 25 Did not make playoffs
7. HC Lovosice 24 2 - 21 0 1 59 188 -129 7 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77
2000 - 2010: 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20