PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
2019-2020 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Jihocesky kraj
1. HC Ledni Medvedi Pelhrimov 22 20 - 1 0 1 144 69 75 61 Championship Round
2. TJ Sokol Radomysl 22 13 - 5 3 1 113 73 40 46 Semifinal loss
3. HC Slavoj Cesky Krumlov 22 14 - 6 0 2 120 73 47 44 Quarterfinal loss
4. TJ Jiskra Humpolec 22 12 - 6 1 3 92 77 15 41 Quarterfinal loss
5. OLH Spartak Sobeslav 22 12 - 8 2 0 105 83 22 40 Championship Round
6. HC Strakonice 22 11 - 8 1 2 111 104 7 37 Semifinal loss
7. TJ Veseli nad Luznici 22 11 - 9 2 0 106 95 11 37 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Milevsko 2010 22 9 - 12 0 1 89 100 -11 28 Quarterfinal loss
9. TJ Hluboká nad Vltavou Knights 22 6 - 12 2 2 85 106 -21 24 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Vimperk 22 7 - 15 0 0 75 100 -25 21 Did not make playoffs
11. HC Vajgar Jindrichuv Hradec 22 5 - 16 1 0 72 115 -43 17 Did not make playoffs
12. TJ Bozetice 22 0 - 22 0 0 42 159 -117 0 Did not make playoffs
Jihomoravsky kraj
1. HHK Velke Mezirici 26 19 - 5 1 1 143 65 78 60 Playoffs Cancelled
2. SKMB Boskovice 26 20 - 6 0 0 175 78 97 60 Playoffs Cancelled
3. Hokej Uhersky Ostroh 26 16 - 7 2 1 123 71 52 53 Semifinal loss
4. HC Unicov 26 12 - 7 3 4 117 110 7 46 Quarterfinal loss
5. SHKM Hodonin 26 14 - 10 1 1 110 103 7 45 Semifinal loss
6. HC Uhersky Brod 26 13 - 10 2 1 123 120 3 44 Quarterfinal loss
7. HK Kromeriz 26 13 - 11 1 1 101 95 6 42 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Breclav 26 10 - 10 3 3 112 115 -3 39 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Velka Bites 26 11 - 12 0 3 90 99 -9 36 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Uherske Hradiste 26 10 - 14 2 0 105 127 -22 34 Did not make playoffs
11. HK Blansko 26 7 - 13 2 3 87 118 -31 29 Did not make playoffs
12. HC Rosice 26 6 - 16 1 3 92 130 -38 23 Did not make playoffs
13. HC Brumov-Bylnice 26 5 - 17 3 1 92 150 -58 22 Did not make playoffs
14. TJ Sokol Brezina 26 3 - 21 1 0 67 138 -71 12 Did not make playoffs
Karlovarsky a Plzensky kraj
1. HC Nejdek 20 14 - 3 2 1 163 55 108 47 Semifinal loss
2. HK Rokycany 20 15 - 4 1 0 167 72 95 47 Semifinal loss
3. HC Stadion Cheb 20 14 - 4 0 2 156 51 105 44 Playoffs Cancelled
4. HC Klatovy B 20 12 - 4 3 1 135 77 58 43 Playoffs Cancelled
5. HC Domazlice 20 13 - 5 0 2 143 89 54 41 Quarterfinal loss
6. TJ Apollo Kaznejov 20 9 - 6 4 1 106 101 5 36 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Banik Sokolov B 20 8 - 12 0 0 94 101 -7 24 Quarterfinal loss
8. KHL Meteor Tremosna 20 6 - 11 0 3 99 109 -10 21 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Tachov 20 5 - 15 0 0 72 154 -82 15 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Marianske Lazne 20 3 - 15 1 1 60 208 -148 12 Did not make playoffs
11. HC Certi Ostrov 20 0 - 20 0 0 54 232 -178 0 Did not make playoffs
Kralovehradecky kraj
1. Stadion Novy Bydzov 30 25 - 5 0 0 205 81 124 75 Playoffs Cancelled
2. HC Hronov 30 18 - 8 3 1 136 81 55 61 Semifinal loss
3. HC Nachod 30 19 - 10 1 0 158 83 75 59 Playoffs Cancelled
4. HC Jaromer 30 15 - 11 3 1 110 105 5 52 Quarterfinal loss
5. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 30 15 - 13 1 1 128 90 38 48 Semifinal loss
6. HC Trutnov B 30 11 - 16 1 2 143 153 -10 37 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Opocno 30 9 - 20 0 1 100 159 -59 28 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Nove Mesto nad Metuji 30 6 - 21 0 3 92 171 -79 21 Quarterfinal loss
9. TJ Sokol Semechnice 16 1 - 15 0 0 35 184 -149 3 -
Liberecky kraj
1. HC Jicin 18 16 - 1 0 1 132 42 90 49 Playoffs Cancelled
2. HC Frydlant 18 12 - 6 0 0 80 72 8 36 Playoffs Cancelled
3. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 18 9 - 7 1 1 81 87 -6 30 Semifinal loss
4. HC Turnov 1931 18 9 - 8 0 1 75 65 10 28 Semifinal loss
5. HC Slavoj Liberec 18 7 - 9 2 0 92 91 1 25 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Varnsdorf 18 4 - 14 0 0 60 105 -45 12 Did not make playoffs
7. HC Ceska Lipa 18 3 - 15 0 0 55 113 -58 9 Did not make playoffs
Moravskoslezský kraj
1. HC Studenka 27 22 - 4 0 1 155 80 75 67 Semifinal loss
2. HC Novy Jicin B 27 14 - 7 3 3 114 82 32 51 Quarterfinal loss
3. HC Bohumin 27 14 - 9 3 1 136 106 30 49 Semifinal loss
4. HC Frydek-Mistek B 27 14 - 9 1 3 107 90 17 47 Playoffs Cancelled
5. HK Krnov 27 14 - 11 0 2 83 90 -7 44 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Byci Karvina 27 10 - 10 6 1 122 106 16 43 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Cesky Tesin 27 12 - 12 2 1 135 111 24 41 Playoffs Cancelled
8. HC Orli Orlova 1930 27 10 - 14 0 3 108 133 -25 33 Quarterfinal loss
9. TJ Horni Benesov 27 5 - 20 1 1 78 170 -92 18 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Roznov pod Radhostem 27 2 - 21 2 2 73 143 -70 12 Did not make playoffs
Pardubicky kraj
1. HC Ceska Trebova 24 16 - 5 0 3 132 82 50 51 Quarterfinal loss
2. HC Slovan Moravska Trebova 24 13 - 7 3 1 136 102 34 46 Champion
3. HC Spartak Chocen 24 14 - 7 1 2 125 98 27 46 Semifinal loss
4. HC Chrudim 24 13 - 8 2 1 105 76 29 44 Champion
5. HC Hlinsko 24 12 - 9 2 1 98 103 -5 41 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Svetla nad Sazavou 24 9 - 10 1 4 93 99 -6 33 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Litomysl 24 8 - 12 4 0 105 122 -17 32 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Chotebor 24 7 - 14 2 1 94 105 -11 26 Semifinal loss
9. TJ Orli Lanskroun 24 1 - 21 0 2 60 161 -101 5 Did not make playoffs
Prazsky prebor
1. HC Kobra Praha B 22 17 3 2 - - 140 62 78 37 Playoffs Cancelled
2. HC TNP Praha 22 16 1 5 - - 152 68 84 33 Season Cancelled
3. HC Hvezda Praha 23 14 3 6 - - 96 66 30 31 Season Cancelled
4. HC Smichov 22 13 0 9 - - 131 101 30 26 Season Cancelled
5. HC Letnany 22 7 1 14 - - 98 125 -27 15 Season Cancelled
6. SK Zizkov Praha 23 4 0 19 - - 87 173 -86 8 Season Cancelled
7. HC Berounsti Medvedi 22 3 0 19 - - 58 167 -109 6 Season Cancelled
Stredocesky kraj - Vychod
1. HC Podebrady 22 14 - 6 2 0 138 92 46 46 Quarterfinal loss
2. BK Mlada Boleslav B 22 14 - 7 0 1 98 73 25 43 Quarterfinal loss
3. HC Caslav 22 12 - 7 3 0 94 71 23 42 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Vlasim 22 8 - 10 1 3 73 102 -29 29 Qualification loss
5. SC Kolin B 22 8 - 13 1 0 74 99 -25 26 Qualification loss
6. HC Benesov 22 8 - 12 0 2 90 101 -11 26 Qualification loss
7. SK Srsni Kutna Hora 22 5 - 12 3 2 52 74 -22 23 Did not make playoffs
8. HC Zabonosy 22 5 - 15 0 2 58 99 -41 17 Relegation Play Cancelled
Stredocesky kraj - Zapad
1. SK Cernosice 22 17 - 3 1 1 105 63 42 54 Quarterfinal loss
2. HC Rakovnik 22 12 - 6 1 3 92 73 19 41 Playoffs Cancelled
3. HK Kralupy nad Vltavou 22 10 - 7 3 2 87 72 15 38 Playoffs Cancelled
4. HC Melnik 22 11 - 8 1 2 99 96 3 37 Playoffs Cancelled
5. HC Velke Popovice 22 8 - 7 5 2 88 76 12 36 Playoffs Cancelled
6. HK Lev Slany 22 10 - 10 0 2 103 101 2 32 Qualification loss
7. HK Kraluv Dvur 22 5 - 14 2 1 59 92 -33 20 Did not make playoffs
8. HC Pribram B 22 6 - 16 0 0 77 103 -26 18 Saved in play-out
Ustecky kraj
1. HC Slovan Louny 16 8 - 4 2 2 105 94 11 30 Final loss
2. HC Klasterec nad Ohri 16 8 - 5 1 2 94 76 18 28 Champion
3. HC Roudnice nad Labem 16 8 - 6 0 2 81 86 -5 26 Semifinal loss
4. SK Kadan B 16 6 - 8 2 0 103 120 -17 22 Semifinal loss
5. HC Lovosice 16 4 - 11 1 0 101 108 -7 14 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 57/58, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 78/79
1980 - 1990: 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21