League Information and Facts
2007-2008 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. ZH Pardubice - - - - - - - - - - -
Karlovarský kraj
1. HC SPLH Hamrniky 24 23 0 1 - - 206 66 140 46 -
2. HC Stadion Cheb 24 22 0 2 - - 206 67 139 44 -
3. HC AaA Cheb 24 17 2 5 - - 134 89 45 36 -
4. HC PSK 96 Cheb 24 15 3 6 - - 156 100 56 33 -
5. HC Stadion Cheb U20 24 14 2 8 - - 129 81 48 30 -
6. VHC AH Medvedi Cheb 24 11 2 11 - - 98 93 5 24 -
7. HC Drivers Cheb 09 24 9 4 11 - - 99 111 -12 22 -
8. HC Haje 24 10 2 12 - - 123 128 -5 22 -
9. HC Frantiskovy Lazne 24 8 3 13 - - 94 147 -53 19 Did not make playoffs
10. IHT Cheb 24 7 3 14 - - 96 128 -32 17 Did not make playoffs
11. HC Laser Cheb 24 3 3 18 - - 68 114 -46 9 Did not make playoffs
12. SK HC Cheb 24 3 2 19 - - 55 156 -101 8 Did not make playoffs
13. HC Tucnaci Cheb 24 1 0 23 - - 44 228 -184 2 Did not make playoffs
Královehradecký kraj
1. HC Vrchlabi B 14 13 1 0 - - 102 38 64 27 -
2. BK Nova Paka 14 9 1 4 - - 67 35 32 19 -
3. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 14 8 1 5 - - 48 36 12 17 -
4. HC Frydlant 14 7 3 4 - - 56 57 -1 17 -
5. HC Jicin 14 5 2 7 - - 46 53 -7 12 -
6. TJ Sokol Semechnice 14 5 0 9 - - 36 60 -24 10 -
7. TJ Doubravice 14 3 3 8 - - 47 76 -29 9 -
8. TJ Cestice 14 0 1 13 - - 21 68 -47 1 -
Královehradecký kraj - (skupina A)
1. HC Vrchlabi B 12 9 1 2 - - 80 40 40 19 Champion
2. BK Nova Paka 12 7 2 3 - - 55 37 18 16 -
3. HC Frydlant 12 3 1 8 - - 37 69 -32 7 -
4. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 12 2 2 8 - - 35 61 -26 6 -
Královehradecký kraj - (skupina B)
1. TJ Sokol Semechnice 12 9 0 3 - - 54 35 19 18 -
2. HC Jicin 12 6 2 4 - - 42 36 6 14 -
3. TJ Doubravice 12 5 2 5 - - 44 50 -6 12 -
4. TJ Cestice 12 1 2 9 - - 32 51 -19 4 -
Pardubický kraj
1. HC Policka 20 10 - 3 2 5 92 69 23 39 Semifinal loss
2. HC Spartak Chocen B 20 8 - 5 4 3 106 88 18 35 Final loss
3. HC Skutec 20 8 - 8 3 1 115 99 16 31 Saved in play-out
4. TJ Orli Lanskroun 20 8 - 8 3 1 103 113 -10 31 Champion
5. TJ Svitavy 20 8 - 9 3 0 68 76 -8 30 -
6. TJ Lokomoviva Ceska Trebova 20 3 - 12 0 5 63 102 -39 14 -
Středočeský kraj
1. HC Roudnice nad Labem B 14 11 - 2 1 0 84 46 38 35 Champion
2. TJ Spartak Pribram 14 9 - 2 2 1 107 51 56 32 Did not make playoffs
3. TJ Stadion Kutna Hora B 14 9 - 4 1 0 70 51 19 29 Did not make playoffs
4. TJ Sedlcany 14 7 - 7 0 0 79 62 17 21 Did not make playoffs
5. HC Kladno 1988 14 5 - 7 1 1 81 89 -8 18 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Benatky nad Jizerou B 14 5 - 8 0 1 61 65 -4 16 Did not make playoffs
7. TJ Hvezda Kladno 14 4 - 8 0 2 67 88 -21 14 Did not make playoffs
8. TJ Rendejov 14 1 - 13 0 0 43 140 -97 3 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83
2000 - 2010: 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20