League Information and Facts
2008-2009 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. ZH Pardubice - - - - - - - - - - -
Karlovarský kraj
1. HC AaA Cheb - - - - - - - - - - -
2. HC Brezova 2007 - - - - - - - - - - -
3. HC Drivers Cheb 09 - - - - - - - - - - -
4. HC Frantiskovy Lazne - - - - - - - - - - -
5. HC Laser Cheb - - - - - - - - - - -
6. HC PSK 96 Cheb - - - - - - - - - - -
7. HC SPLH Hamrniky - - - - - - - - - - -
8. HC Stadion Cheb - - - - - - - - - - -
9. HC Tachov - - - - - - - - - - -
10. HC Trstenice - - - - - - - - - - -
11. IHT Cheb - - - - - - - - - - -
12. SK HC Cheb - - - - - - - - - - -
13. VHC AH Medvedi Cheb - - - - - - - - - - -
Pardubický kraj
1. HC Skutec 21 16 - 3 1 1 140 76 64 51 Champion | Promoted
2. HC Policka 21 14 - 6 0 1 105 53 52 43 Final loss
3. HC Spartak Chocen B 21 12 - 5 2 2 121 90 31 42 Quarterfinal loss
4. TJ Lokomoviva Ceska Trebova 21 11 - 7 2 1 116 79 37 38 Semifinal loss
5. TJ Sokol Semechnice 21 6 - 9 5 1 72 74 -2 29 Quarterfinal loss
6. TJ Orli Lanskroun 21 6 - 11 2 2 86 125 -39 24 Semifinal loss
7. TJ Cestice 21 4 - 13 0 4 55 106 -51 16 Quarterfinal loss
8. TJ Svitavy 21 3 - 18 0 0 43 135 -92 9 Quarterfinal loss
Středočeský kraj
1. SK Cernosice 20 16 - 1 1 2 152 63 89 52 Champion | Promoted
2. TJ Spartak Pribram 20 14 - 4 2 0 139 80 59 46 -
3. HC Podebrady 20 11 - 7 0 2 86 62 24 35 -
4. TJ Stadion Kutna Hora B 20 10 - 7 2 1 85 73 12 35 -
5. TJ Sedlcany 20 10 - 7 0 3 92 86 6 33 -
6. HC Roudnice nad Labem B 20 10 - 9 1 0 87 65 22 32 -
7. HC Kladno 1988 20 9 - 10 1 0 100 108 -8 29 -
8. HC Benatky nad Jizerou B 20 7 - 12 1 0 91 115 -24 23 -
9. TJ Hvezda Kladno 20 6 - 14 0 0 80 136 -56 18 -
10. HOSK Dobris 20 5 - 15 0 0 79 117 -38 15 -
11. TJ Rendejov 20 3 - 15 1 1 66 152 -86 12 -
Středočeský mez. přebor A
1. HC Lany 8 6 1 1 - - 54 21 33 13 Final group
2. HC SKP Beroun 8 5 0 3 - - 23 26 -3 10 Final group
3. TJ Spartak Zebrak 8 4 1 3 - - 38 31 7 9 Final group
4. HC Dul Kladno 8 4 0 4 - - 31 35 -4 8 Did not make playoffs
5. SK Velc Zilina 8 0 0 8 - - 21 54 -33 0 Did not make playoffs
Středočeský mez. přebor B
1. HC Horovice 8 7 0 1 - - 49 21 28 14 Final group
2. HK Pribram 99 8 7 0 1 - - 44 23 21 14 Final group
3. HK Pribram 99 B 8 3 0 5 - - 27 27 0 6 Final group
4. TJ Slavoj Obecnice 8 2 0 6 - - 22 39 -17 4 Did not make playoffs
5. TJ Sokol Cerhovice 8 1 0 7 - - 23 55 -32 2 Did not make playoffs
Středočeský mez. přebor F
1. HC Horovice 10 8 0 2 - - 41 24 17 16 Champion
2. TJ Spartak Zebrak 10 6 2 2 - - 40 36 4 14 Did not make playoffs
3. HK Pribram 99 10 6 1 3 - - 41 35 6 13 Did not make playoffs
4. HC Lany 10 4 1 5 - - 43 29 14 9 Did not make playoffs
5. HC SKP Beroun 10 3 0 7 - - 28 43 -15 6 Did not make playoffs
6. HK Pribram 99 B 10 1 0 9 - - 30 56 -26 2 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83
2000 - 2010: 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20