League Information and Facts
2015-2016 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Karlovarský kraj
1. HC Stadion Cheb B 16 14 0 2 - - 137 33 104 42 Champion
2. HC PSK 96 Cheb 16 10 1 5 - - 94 69 25 32 Final loss
3. IHT Cheb 16 7 0 8 - - 82 113 -31 22 Semifinal loss
4. SK HC Cheb 16 5 1 10 - - 48 93 -45 17 Semifinal loss
5. HC AaA Cheb 16 2 0 13 - - 41 94 -53 7 Did not make playoffs
Kraj Vysočina
1. SK Telc 18 13 - 4 0 1 95 54 41 40 Champion
2. HC Veverska Bityska 18 12 - 5 0 1 82 65 17 37 Final loss
3. BK Bystrice nad Pernstejnem 18 9 - 6 2 1 71 76 -5 32 Semifinal loss
4. HHK Velke Mezirici B 18 8 - 7 2 1 73 67 6 29 Semifinal loss
5. HC Zastavka 18 6 - 9 2 1 65 68 -3 23 Did not make playoffs
6. TJ Namest nad Oslavou 18 6 - 10 2 0 81 88 -7 22 Did not make playoffs
7. HC Velka Bites B 18 1 - 14 0 3 50 99 -49 6 Did not make playoffs
Královehradecký kraj
1. HC Hronov 18 17 - 1 0 0 157 50 107 51 -
2. HC Opocno 18 14 - 4 0 0 114 59 55 42 -
3. TJ Orli Lanskroun 18 10 - 8 0 0 111 90 21 30 Did not make playoffs
4. TJ Sokol Semechnice 18 8 - 9 0 1 78 79 -1 25 Did not make playoffs
5. HC Skutec 18 7 - 10 1 0 83 101 -18 23 Did not make playoffs
6. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem B 18 4 - 13 1 0 58 115 -57 14 Did not make playoffs
7. HC Cestice 18 1 - 16 0 1 37 144 -107 4 Did not make playoffs
Plzeňský kraj - A
1. SKP Rokycany 20 13 3 4 - - 106 65 41 29 Semifinal loss
2. HC Nyrany 20 14 0 6 - - 112 59 53 28 Semifinal loss
3. HC Klabava 20 13 1 6 - - 119 83 36 27 Final loss
4. HC Tachov 20 12 3 5 - - 94 57 37 27 Promoted
5. HC Stribro 20 10 3 7 - - 92 78 14 23 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Holysov 20 9 2 9 - - 87 -79 20 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC El Toro Ves Touskov 20 9 2 9 - - 77 85 -8 20 Quarterfinal loss
8. TJ Horni Lukavice 20 9 1 10 - - 87 80 7 19 Quarterfinal loss
9. TJ Mala Viska 20 6 4 10 - - 75 79 -4 16 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Radobycice 20 5 0 15 - - 63 130 -67 10 Did not make playoffs
11. HC K Plzen 20 0 1 19 - - 20 130 -110 1 -
Plzeňský kraj - B
1. HC Strasice 16 11 2 3 - - 98 63 35 24 Final loss
2. HC Kdyne 16 11 1 4 - - 132 76 56 23 Champion
3. TJ Banik Line 16 8 4 4 - - 97 66 31 20 Semifinal loss
4. TJ Mesto Zbiroh 16 8 2 6 - - 82 60 22 18 Semifinal loss
5. TJ Losina 16 9 0 7 - - 94 95 -1 18 Playoffs Qualifier loss
6. HC SG Plzen 16 7 3 6 - - 78 75 3 17 Playoffs Qualifier loss
7. HC OMEGA Trans 16 5 1 10 - - 81 105 -24 11 Did not make playoffs
8. HC Stribro 06 16 3 2 11 - - 75 123 -48 8 Did not make playoffs
9. HC Vipers Plzen 16 1 1 14 - - 57 141 -84 3 Did not make playoffs
Plzeňský kraj - C
1. HC Chotesov 16 15 1 0 - - 87 35 52 31 Final group
2. TJ Sedlec 16 9 1 6 - - 89 60 29 19 Final group
3. SKP Plzen 16 8 3 5 - - 65 63 2 19 Final group
4. HC Kralovice 1944 16 8 1 7 - - 68 49 19 17 Final group
5. HC Mesto Touskov 16 7 1 8 - - 53 51 2 15 Final group
6. TJ Lipnice 16 7 0 9 - - 46 61 -15 14 -
7. HC A Plzen 16 6 2 8 - - 50 71 -21 14 -
8. HC Chotikov B 16 4 1 11 - - 46 73 -27 9 -
9. TJ Vejprnice 16 2 2 12 - - 41 82 -41 6 -
Plzeňský kraj - C1
1. TJ Sedlec 4 3 1 0 - - 22 12 10 7 -
2. HC Chotesov 4 3 1 0 - - 20 11 9 7 -
3. SKP Plzen 4 2 0 2 - - 13 14 -1 4 -
4. HC Kralovice 1944 4 1 0 3 - - 12 14 -2 2 -
5. HC Mesto Touskov 4 0 0 4 - - 12 28 -16 0 -
Plzeňský kraj - C2
1. HC A Plzen 3 2 0 1 - - 12 9 3 4 -
2. HC Chotikov B 3 2 0 1 - - 6 5 1 4 -
3. TJ Lipnice 3 1 1 1 - - 6 6 0 3 -
4. TJ Vejprnice 3 0 1 2 - - 7 11 -4 1 -
Plzeňský kraj - D
1. HC Timber 16 11 2 3 - - 69 32 37 24 -
2. HC P. Plzen 16 9 4 3 - - 71 49 22 22 -
3. TJ Bezdruzice 16 10 0 6 - - 89 70 19 20 -
4. TJ Dily 16 10 0 6 - - 62 47 15 20 -
5. HC Stankov 16 9 1 6 - - 60 51 9 19 -
6. TJ Apollo Kaznejov B 16 7 3 6 - - 81 52 29 17 -
7. HC Holysov B 16 5 1 10 - - 44 77 -33 11 -
8. TJ Cechie Prikosice 16 3 1 12 - - 54 103 -49 7 -
9. TJ Mesto Zbiroh B 16 2 0 14 - - 29 78 -49 4 -
Středočeský kraj
1. HC Zabonosy 20 16 - 2 2 0 111 47 64 52 Promoted
2. SK Srsni Kutna Hora 20 15 - 4 1 0 108 42 66 47 Did not make playoffs
3. HC Buldoci Neratovice 20 12 - 6 1 1 101 62 39 39 Did not make playoffs
4. HK Kralupy nad Vltavou 20 12 - 7 0 1 113 82 31 37 Did not make playoffs
5. TJ Bozetice 20 9 - 8 3 0 97 82 15 33 Did not make playoffs
6. SK Velc Zilina 20 8 - 8 1 3 77 77 0 29 Did not make playoffs
7. TJ Spartak Pribram 20 8 - 9 1 2 67 93 -26 28 Did not make playoffs
8. TJ Sedlcany 20 7 - 10 2 1 76 91 -15 26 Did not make playoffs
9. HC Zlonice 20 7 - 13 0 0 73 104 -31 21 Did not make playoffs
10. TJ Hvezda Kladno 20 4 - 12 1 3 65 103 -38 17 Did not make playoffs
11. HC Horovice 20 0 - 19 0 1 67 172 -105 1 Did not make playoffs
Středočeský mez. přebor
1. TJ Spartak Zebrak 16 15 1 0 - - 162 49 113 31 Champion
2. TJ Slavoj Obecnice 16 12 0 4 - - 99 69 30 24 Did not make playoffs
3. TJ Sokol Solopisky 16 10 2 4 - - 94 61 33 22 Did not make playoffs
4. SK Cernosice B 16 10 1 5 - - 98 84 14 21 Did not make playoffs
5. HK Pribram 99 16 9 1 6 - - 88 84 4 19 Did not make playoffs
6. HT Mnisek pod Brdy 16 6 1 9 - - 106 107 -1 13 Did not make playoffs
7. HC Lany 16 2 3 11 - - 82 124 -42 7 Did not make playoffs
8. TJ Sokol Cerhovice 16 2 1 13 - - 64 133 -69 5 Did not make playoffs
9. SK Nove Straseci 16 1 0 15 - - 59 141 -82 2 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Dul Kladno 2 1 1 0 - - 20 14 6 3 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83
2000 - 2010: 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21