League Information and Facts
2002-2003 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Robert Kostecki (F) KH Sanok 19 10 10 20 1.05 41
2. Boguslaw Rapala (D) KH Sanok 19 3 6 9 0.47 40
3. Piotr Cieply (D) KH Sanok 17 3 5 8 0.47 38
4. Adrian Barnus (F) KH Sanok 15 4 4 8 0.53 34
5. Adrian Bardus (F) KH Sanok 15 4 4 8 0.53 34
6. Grzegorz Galant (F) KH Sanok 19 10 7 17 0.89 28
7. Grzegorz Karnas (F) KH Sanok 18 9 8 17 0.94 18
8. Piotr Karnas (F) KH Sanok 19 7 5 12 0.63 18
9. Arkadiusz Burnat (F) KH Sanok 18 5 3 8 0.44 18
10. Krzysztof Krauze (F) KH Sanok 18 1 1 2 0.11 16
                   
11. Pawel Mika (D) KH Sanok 17 1 4 5 0.29 10
12. Maciej Piecuch (F) totals 6 3 3 6 1.00 6 0
    KH Sanok 6 3 3 6 1.00 6
    SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
13. Grzegorz Brejta (F) KH Sanok 15 3 0 3 0.20 6
14. Robert Brejta (F) KH Sanok 4 1 1 2 0.50 6
15. Krystian Samek (D) KH Sanok 6 0 3 3 0.50 2
16. Dariusz Brejta (F) KH Sanok 1 1 1 2 2.00 2
17. Pawel Zasadny (F) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
18. Marek Modrzejewski (D) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
19. Andrzej Maslak (F) KH Sanok - - - - - -
20. Grzegorz Gaska (D) Cracovia Krakow - - - - - -
                   
21. Tomasz Mackowiak (F) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
22. Lukasz Elzbieciak (F) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
23. Maciej Urbanowicz (RW) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
24. Bartosz Bialik (F) Cracovia Krakow - - - - - -
25. Pawel Golda (D) Naprzod Janow - - - - - -
26. Dawid Grynia (D) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
27. Jerzy Sobera (D) KH Sanok - - - - - -
28. Kamil Pulawski (D) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
29. Adam Dyczkowski (D) Naprzod Janow - - - - - -
30. Daniel Wojtasiak (D) Orlik Opole - - - - - -
                   
31. Lukasz Materna (F) Orlik Opole - - - - - -
32. Pawel Skrzypkowski (D) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
33. Jaroslaw Rzeszutko (F) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
34. Mateusz Danieluk (F) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
35. Dariusz Haluch (F) Naprzod Janow - - - - - -
36. Filip Drzewiecki (F) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
37. Slawomir Budzinski (D) Polonia Bytom - - - - - -
38. Tomasz Gadek (D) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
39. Krzysztof Bartosik (F) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
40. Sebastian Witowski (D) Cracovia Krakow - - - - - -
                   
41. Artur Gwizdz (D) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
42. Sebastian Kowalowka (C/LW) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
43. Tomasz Baczkowski (F) Cracovia Krakow - - - - - -
44. Adam Golinski (D) Polonia Bytom - - - - - -
45. Piotr Koseda (D) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
46. Zbigniew Raszewski (F) Naprzod Janow - - - - - -
47. Adrian Krzysztofik (F) Naprzod Janow - - - - - -
48. Maciej Dziekan (F) Cracovia Krakow - - - - - -
49. Pawel Czarnecki (F) Cracovia Krakow - - - - - -
50. Pawel Dalke (F) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
                   
51. Ryszard Zdunek (F) Polonia Bytom - - - - - -
52. Marek Sowiński (F) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
53. Mariusz Metel (F) Orlik Opole - - - - - -
54. Sebastian Haluch (D) Naprzod Janow - - - - - -
55. Bartosz Dabkowski (D) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
56. Tobiasz Bigos (D) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
57. Szymon Chodysz (D) Orlik Opole - - - - - -
58. Milosz Labudda (F) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
59. Tomasz Stasiowski (F) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
60. Tomasz Staszewski (F) Polonia Bytom - - - - - -
                   
61. Tomasz Polacarz (D) Orlik Opole - - - - - -
62. Mikolaj Lopuski (RW) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
63. Tomasz Bardelski (D) Orlik Opole - - - - - -
64. Jacek Krauzowicz (D) Orlik Opole - - - - - -
65. Lukasz Kulik (D) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
66. Marcin Zabawa (F) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
67. Marcin Ciesiolka (D) Polonia Bytom - - - - - -
68. Rafal Bibrzycki (F) Orlik Opole - - - - - -
69. Piotr Lubanski (F) Naprzod Janow - - - - - -
70. Jaroslaw Wojnarowski (F) Polonia Bytom - - - - - -
                   
71. Maciej Ozog (F) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
72. Wojciech Stachura (F) Orlik Opole - - - - - -
73. Grzegorz Sobala (F) Naprzod Janow - - - - - -
74. Tomasz Pastryk (D) Orlik Opole - - - - - -
75. Mateusz Rompkowski (D) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
76. Marcin Ciaston (F) Cracovia Krakow - - - - - -
77. Dominik Pawlik (C) Cracovia Krakow - - - - - -
78. Rafal Bernacki (F) Orlik Opole - - - - - -
79. Arkadiusz Marmurowicz (F) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
80. Artur Gomolka (F) Naprzod Janow - - - - - -
                   
81. Michal Abram (D) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
82. Adam Fras (D) Polonia Bytom - - - - - -
83. Marcin Kolasa (D) Orlik Opole - - - - - -
84. Janusz Syposz (D) KH Sanok - - - - - -
85. Lukasz Sekowski (F) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
86. Mariusz Cmoczek (F) Naprzod Janow - - - - - -
87. Bartlomiej Talaga (D) Orlik Opole - - - - - -
88. Mariusz Jastrzebski (C) SMS II Sosnowiec - - - - - -
89. Jaroslaw Drozdowicz (F) Cracovia Krakow - - - - - -
90. Andrzej Secemski (F) Polonia Bytom - - - - - -
                   
91. Tomasz Malasinski (LW) SMS I Sosnowiec - - - - - -
92. Marek Grzywacz (F) Naprzod Janow - - - - - -
93. Zbigniew Sierocki (F) totals 2 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
    KH Sanok 2 0 0 0 0.00 0
    Polonia Bytom - - - - - -
94. Michal Janik (F) KH Sanok 14 0 0 0 0.00 0
2002-2003 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Artur Grzesik KH Sanok 15 3.13 -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Marcin Lewandowski KH Sanok 2 - -