1998-1999 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Nikolai Babenko (F) Gazovik Tyumen 52 13 19 32 0.62 12 -10
2. Dmitri Demidov (F) totals 52 14 10 24 0.46 40 0
    Metallurg Novokuznetsk 20 3 5 8 0.40 2
    Traktor Chelyabinsk 32 11 5 16 0.50 38
3. Valeri Cherny (C) Dynamo Moskva 46 9 8 17 0.37 6
4. Alexei Amelin (D) totals 44 2 6 8 0.18 32 0
    Krylia Sovetov Moskva 25 2 4 6 0.24 18
    Torpedo Yaroslavl 19 0 2 2 0.11 14
5. Alexander Koreshkov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 42 23 17 40 0.95 6
6. Ravil Gusmanov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 42 14 24 38 0.90 28
7. Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov (C) Lada Togliatti 42 18 11 29 0.69 22
8. Dmitri Popov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 42 11 18 29 0.69 8
9. Nikolai Zavarukhin (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 42 9 18 27 0.64 44
10. Rinat Khasanov (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 42 14 11 25 0.60 40
                   
11. Nikolai Bardin (LW) Molot-Prikamie Perm 42 8 17 25 0.60 34
12. Alexander Savchenkov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 42 11 13 24 0.57 88 4
13. Ilya Gorbushin (LW) SKA St. Petersburg 42 9 13 22 0.52 10 0
14. Dmitri Klevakin (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 42 14 6 20 0.48 4
15. Yevgeni Bobykin (F) Mechel Chelyabinsk 42 13 7 20 0.48 14 19
16. Dmitri Vanyasov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 42 8 12 20 0.48 46 -3
17. Vladimir Antipov (LW/RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 42 7 13 20 0.48 30
18. Albert Leschyov (C) CSKA Moskva 42 5 15 20 0.48 20
19. Konstantin Gorovikov (C) SKA St. Petersburg 42 12 7 19 0.45 14
20. Ilnur Gizatullin (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 42 11 8 19 0.45 22
                   
21. Roman Lyashenko (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 42 10 9 19 0.45 51
22. Ilya Stashenkov (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 42 6 13 19 0.45 12 -1
23. Alexei Gorshkov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 42 8 10 18 0.43 28
24. Konstantin Kasatkin (C) HK Lipetsk 42 6 12 18 0.43 14
25. Sergei Zolotov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 42 6 11 17 0.40 12
26. Yegor Mikhailov (RW) CSKA Moskva 42 7 9 16 0.38 36
27. Pavel Boychenko (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 42 3 13 16 0.38 44
28. Dmitri Balmin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 42 4 11 15 0.36 14 -1
29. Mikhail Ivanov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 42 9 5 14 0.33 27
30. Ilya Lapshin (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk 42 9 5 14 0.33 28 -14
                   
31. Alexander Kharitonov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 42 8 6 14 0.33 24
32. Vyacheslav Baburin (D) HK Lipetsk 42 7 7 14 0.33 26 -7
33. Dmitri Filimonov (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm 42 4 10 14 0.33 20
34. Vasili Turkovsky (D) CSKA Moskva 42 8 5 13 0.31 20
35. Sergei Sevostyanov (C) totals 42 6 6 12 0.29 6 0
    CSK VVS Samara 42 6 6 12 0.29 6
36. Alexei Akifyev (LW) totals 42 6 6 12 0.29 32 0
    CSK VVS Samara 12 3 3 6 0.50 2
    Lada Togliatti 30 3 3 6 0.20 30
37. Oleg Cherkasov (LW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 42 3 9 12 0.29 22 -2
38. Alexander Zevakhin (RW) CSKA Moskva 42 7 4 11 0.26 16
39. Alexander Shvarev (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 42 5 6 11 0.26 22 -3
40. Marat Askarov (D) Mechel Chelyabinsk 42 4 7 11 0.26 16 -2
                   
41. Oleg Rudakov (F) HK Lipetsk 42 4 7 11 0.26 40
42. Roman Kukhtinov (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 42 2 9 11 0.26 26
43. Yevgeni Letov (D) HK Lipetsk 42 5 5 10 0.24 14
44. Igor Khatsei (D) Mechel Chelyabinsk 42 4 6 10 0.24 38 4
45. Alfred Yunusov (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 42 4 5 9 0.21 12 -2
46. Alexander Popov (F) Khimik Voskresensk 42 2 7 9 0.21 47 -9
47. Vyacheslav Timchenko (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 42 2 6 8 0.19 22
48. Alexei Miroshnikov (D) Gazovik Tyumen 42 2 6 8 0.19 36 -29
49. Alexander Zhurik (D) Dynamo Moskva 42 1 7 8 0.19 88
50. Oleg Gushchin (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm 42 2 5 7 0.17 18 10
                   
51. Vladislav Ozolin (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 42 1 5 6 0.14 30
52. Vyacheslav Zavalnyuk (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 42 0 6 6 0.14 44
53. Vener Safin (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 42 2 3 5 0.12 10
54. Roman Zolotov (D) Dynamo Moskva 42 1 3 4 0.10 53
55. Andrei Loginov (D) Khimik Voskresensk 42 1 2 3 0.07 36 -22
56. Oleg Orekhovsky (D) Dynamo Moskva 42 1 1 2 0.05 22
57. Nikolai Shchedrov (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva 42 0 2 2 0.05 44 -12
58. Alexander Sivov (D) Khimik Voskresensk 42 1 0 1 0.02 32 -26
59. Sergei Komarov (D) CSK VVS Samara 42 0 0 0 0.00 18 -11
60. Georgi Yevtyukhin (C) Spartak Moskva 41 14 28 42 1.02 28
                   
61. Pavel Agarkov (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk 41 18 16 34 0.83 42
62. Rinat Kasyanov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 41 16 16 32 0.78 2 8
63. Maxim Sushinsky (RW) Avangard Omsk 41 15 16 31 0.76 46
64. Maxim Bets (LW) Mechel Chelyabinsk 41 12 19 31 0.76 57
65. Dmitri Zatonsky (LW) Avangard Omsk 41 13 14 27 0.66 41
66. Alexander Prokopiev (C) Dynamo Moskva 41 15 11 26 0.63 28 24
67. Stanislav Romanov (LW) totals 41 13 12 25 0.61 6 17
    Dynamo Moskva 1 2 0 2 2.00 0 0
    Lada Togliatti 40 11 12 23 0.58 6 17
68. Alexander Yudin (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm 41 6 19 25 0.61 30
69. Maxim Stepanov (F) Spartak Moskva 41 13 9 22 0.54 6 11
70. Sergei Osipov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 41 12 10 22 0.54 8 16
                   
71. Maxim Rybin (LW) Spartak Moskva 41 13 8 21 0.51 52
72. Mikhail Borodulin (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 41 11 10 21 0.51 69
73. Pavel Lazarev (F) Mechel Chelyabinsk 41 8 12 20 0.49 22 6
74. Dmitri Romanov (F) Molot-Prikamie Perm 41 13 6 19 0.46 12 -7
75. Alexander Nesterov (C) Lada Togliatti 41 10 9 19 0.46 32 14
76. Pavel Kamentsev (C) Avangard Omsk 41 6 12 18 0.44 40
77. Vladislav Gromov (F) SKA St. Petersburg 41 7 10 17 0.41 34 5
78. Vladimir Zhashkov (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl 41 5 12 17 0.41 10 12
79. Dmitri Vlasenkov (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl 41 11 5 16 0.39 26
80. Alexei Kudashov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 41 8 8 16 0.39 32
                   
81. Vladimir Samylin (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl 41 7 9 16 0.39 50 16
82. Dmitri Gorenko (LW) SKA Amur Khabarovsk 41 8 7 15 0.37 34
83. Vladimir Uvarov (F) Khimik Voskresensk 41 7 8 15 0.37 10 -17
84. Yevgeni Khatsei (RW) Mechel Chelyabinsk 41 5 10 15 0.37 44
85. Alexei Tertyshny (RW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 41 10 4 14 0.34 10
86. Alexei Vakhrushev (LW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 41 9 5 14 0.34 30
87. Ruslan Shafikov (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 41 4 10 14 0.34 26
88. Vyacheslav Kurochkin (F) SKA St. Petersburg 41 9 3 12 0.29 47 -3
89. Maxim Smelnitsky (LW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 41 8 4 12 0.29 22
90. Andrei Pchelyakov (RW) Severstal Cherepovets 41 7 5 12 0.29 85
                   
91. Konstantin Maslyukov (D) Avangard Omsk 41 5 7 12 0.29 68 15
92. Alexander Zybin (C) CSKA Moskva 41 3 9 12 0.29 6
93. Alexander Filippov (C) SKA Amur Khabarovsk 41 7 4 11 0.27 18 5
94. Konstantin Kuzmichyov (RW) HK Lipetsk 41 6 5 11 0.27 20 -6
95. Konstantin Mitroshkin (F) Spartak Moskva 41 5 5 10 0.24 28 -6
96. Viktor Dronov (D) HK Lipetsk 41 4 6 10 0.24 16 3
97. Igor Stepanov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 41 4 6 10 0.24 30
98. Alexander Skugarev (C) SKA Amur Khabarovsk 41 4 6 10 0.24 42 4
99. Alexei Alexeyev (F) totals 41 7 2 9 0.22 24 1
    Lada Togliatti 11 1 0 1 0.09 8 0
    CSK VVS Samara 30 6 2 8 0.27 16 1
100. Alexei Troshchinsky (D) Dynamo Moskva 41 5 4 9 0.22 32
652 players found | Previous page | Next page
1998-1999 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Oleg Shevtsov Torpedo Yaroslavl 25 1.02 -
2. Alexei Yegorov Dynamo Moskva 11 1.19 -
3. Vadim Tarasov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 41 1.46 -
4. Alexander Viyukhin Avangard Omsk 30 1.51 -
5. Andrei Tsaryov CSKA Moskva 12 1.51 -
6. Oleg Grachyov Ak Bars Kazan 11 1.51 -
7. Ildar Mukhometov Dynamo Moskva 34 1.52 -
8. Sergei Zemchenok Metallurg Magnitogorsk 16 1.62 -
9. Dmitri Yachanov Ak Bars Kazan 29 1.70 -
10. Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl 23 1.77 -
           
11. Sergei Nikolayev Lada Togliatti 22 1.91 -
12. Oleg Filimonov SKA Amur Khabarovsk 33 1.95 -
13. Boris Tortunov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 32 1.97 -
14. Yevgeni Tarasov Avangard Omsk 13 1.98 -
15. Sergei Fadeyev Lada Togliatti 21 2.03 -
16. Maxim Mikhailovsky CSKA Moskva 31 2.10 -
17. Yevgeni Chechin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 12 2.20 -
18. Leonid Fatikov Molot-Prikamie Perm 30 2.22 -
19. Roman Krivomazov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 11 2.24 -
20. Igor Vasilyev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 16 2.31 -
           
21. Mikhail Yemelyanov Traktor Chelyabinsk 13 2.35 -
22. Valeri Ivannikov SKA St. Petersburg 16 2.38 -
23. Alexander Nikiforov Spartak Moskva 30 2.41 -
24. Yevgeni Loiferman CSK VVS Samara 21 2.43 -
25. Igor Galkin Severstal Cherepovets 13 2.43 -
26. Dmitri Mylnikov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 14 2.51 -
27. Yevgeni Ryabchikov Molot-Prikamie Perm 12 2.59 -
28. Viktor Chistov HK Lipetsk 35 2.63 -
29. Maxim Sokolov SKA St. Petersburg 29 2.63 -
30. Andrei Karpin Severstal Cherepovets 24 2.63 -
           
31. Albert Shirgaziyev Mechel Chelyabinsk 34 2.65 -
32. Alexei Gubarev CSK VVS Samara 16 2.80 -
33. Andrei Zuyev Traktor Chelyabinsk 29 2.83 -
34. Vladimir Tikhomirov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 29 2.87 -
35. Oleg Glebov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 15 2.89 -
36. Pavel Bessonov SKA Amur Khabarovsk 12 3.09 -
37. Oleg Lavretsky Khimik Voskresensk 29 3.12 -
38. Andrei Bolsunovsky HK Lipetsk 10 3.35 -
39. Yuri Shundrov Khimik Voskresensk 14 3.38 -
40. Sergei Kiryakhin Gazovik Tyumen 35 3.57 -
           
41. Dmitri Karpikov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 16 - -
42. Oleg Glebov Severstal Cherepovets 14 - -
43. Alexander Gavrilyonok Gazovik Tyumen 14 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Maxim Batkov Metallurg Novokuznetsk 1 0.00 1.000
2. Andrei Medvedev Spartak Moskva 2 1.50 -
3. Vincent Riendeau Lada Togliatti 5 1.53 -
4. Konstantin Chaschukhin Molot-Prikamie Perm 1 2.00 -
5. Sergei Drozdov Krylia Sovetov Moskva 3 2.09 -
6. Andrei Chernoskutov SKA St. Petersburg 1 2.40 -
7. Sergei Podpuzko Krylia Sovetov Moskva 8 2.46 -
8. Andrei Trefilov Ak Bars Kazan 3 2.63 -
9. Ostap Ploskov Mechel Chelyabinsk 4 2.81 -
10. Alexander Kolobkov Mechel Chelyabinsk 7 2.98 -
           
11. Dmitri Mylnikov Avangard Omsk 1 22.50 -
12. Sergei Drozdov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 3.18 -
13. Yevgeni Chechin Spartak Moskva 5 3.29 -
14. Alexei Sharnin CSK VVS Samara 6 3.33 -
15. Alexei Starkov Traktor Chelyabinsk 5 3.68 -
16. Alexei Yemelyanov Spartak Moskva 8 4.35 -
17. Yuri Ivashin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 2 4.72 -
18. Valeri Yemelyanov Khimik Voskresensk 1 8.57 -
19. Andrei Vasilevsky Severstal Cherepovets 2 - -
20. Andrei Vasilevsky Gazovik Tyumen 2 - -