Team Rosters

2017-2018 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Massachusetts: MIAA: Atlantic Coast
1. Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Falmouth High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Marshfield High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Nauset/Cape Cod Tech/Monomoy - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Sandwich High - - - - - - - - - - -
Massachusetts: MIAA: Bay State Carey
1. Braintree High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Brookline/Newton South - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Framingham High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Needham High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Newton North High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Weymouth High - - - - - - - - - - -
Massachusetts: MIAA: Bay State Herget
1. Milton High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Natick High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Norwood High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Walpole High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Wellesley High - - - - - - - - - - -
Massachusetts: MIAA: Catholic Central
1. Archbishop Williams High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Arlington Catholic - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Austin Prep - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Matignon High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. St. Mary's High - - - - - - - - - - -
Massachusetts: MIAA: Central/West
1. Algonquin/Hudson - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Auburn High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Leominster/St. Bernard's CC - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Longmeadow High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Shrewsbury High - - - - - - - - - - -
Massachusetts: MIAA: Hockomock
1. Canton High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Franklin High (MA) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. King Philip Regional High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Mansfield/Ames/Foxborough - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Stoughton High - - - - - - - - - - -
Massachusetts: MIAA: Independent
1. Bishop Fenwick High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Notre Dame Academy - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Oakmont Regional High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Saint Joseph/Mount Alverni - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Saint Peter-Marian High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Shawsheen Valley Tech - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Ursuline Academy - - - - - - - - - - -
Massachusetts: MIAA: Merrimack Val Large
1. Acton-Boxborough Regional - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Andover High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Billerica Mem./Chelmsford - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Haverhill/Pentuc./N. Andover - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Tewksbury Memorial/Methuen - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Westford Academy - - - - - - - - - - -
Massachusetts: MIAA: Merrimack Val Small
1. Boston Latin School - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Cambridge/Somerville - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Central Catholic High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Concord-Carlisle Reg. High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Waltham High - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Wayland/Weston - - - - - - - - - - -
Massachusetts: MIAA: Middlesex Freedom
1. Burlington High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Melrose High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Stoneham High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Wakefield Memorial High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Watertown HS - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Wilmington High - - - - - - - - - - -
Massachusetts: MIAA: Middlesex Liberty
1. Arlington High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Belmont High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Lexington High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Reading High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Winchester High - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Woburn Memorial High - - - - - - - - - - -
Massachusetts: MIAA: Northeastern Hockey
1. Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Marblehead/Swampscott - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Masconomet Regional High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Medford High - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Peabody/Lynnfield - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Winthrop/Lynn/Saugus - - - - - - - - - - -
Massachusetts: MIAA: Patriot League
1. Duxbury High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Hingham High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Pembroke High (MA) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Plymouth North/South - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Quincy/North Quincy - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Scituate High - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake - - - - - - - - - - -
Massachusetts: MIAA: SEMGHL
1. Barnstable High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Bishop Stang High - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Boston Latin/Fontbonne Acad. - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Bourne/Mashpee/Wareham - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Cohasset/Hanover - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Martha's Vineyard Reg. High - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Norwell High - - - - - - - - - - -
Massachusetts: MIAA: Tri-Valley League
1. Dedham High - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Medfield High - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Medway/Ashland - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Westwood High - - - - - - - - - - -
MN Big Nine
1. Rochester Mayo High 25 20 0 5 - - 127 70 57 30 Section QF loss
2. Red Wing High (women) 25 21 0 4 - - 123 43 80 24 Section Champion
3. Owatonna High 23 15 0 8 - - 99 49 50 22 Section SF loss
4. Faribault High 25 15 0 10 - - 102 66 36 22 Section SF loss
5. Northfield High 25 15 2 8 - - 89 52 37 20 Section QF loss
6. Mankato East High 25 12 0 13 - - 85 92 -7 18 Section SF loss
7. Mankato West High 25 13 1 11 - - 95 84 11 14 Section Final loss
8. Austin High 23 8 0 15 - - 85 127 -42 12 Section SF loss
9. Rochester John Marshall High 25 7 0 18 - - 69 139 -70 10 Section Play-In loss
10. Albert Lea High 24 6 0 18 - - 56 127 -71 4 Section QF loss
11. Rochester Century High 24 3 0 21 - - 58 167 -109 2 Section QF loss
MN Big South
1. New Ulm High 25 20 1 4 - - 156 40 116 28 Section Champion
2. Marshall High (MN women) 25 15 0 10 - - 98 50 48 20 Section Champion
3. Luverne High 25 15 2 8 - - 84 51 33 19 Section SF loss
4. Minnesota River High (women) 25 11 1 13 - - 62 78 -16 16 Section QF loss
5. Windom Area High (women) 23 10 1 12 - - 63 64 -1 13 Conference QF loss
6. Waseca High (women) 25 7 0 18 - - 87 116 -29 12 Conference QF loss
7. Worthington High (women) 22 7 0 15 - - 45 117 -72 10 Conference QF loss
8. Fairmont High 25 2 0 23 - - 28 188 -160 0 Section QF loss
MN Central Lakes
1. Brainerd/Little Falls High 25 20 0 5 - - 89 43 46 18 Conference Champion
2. Alexandria High (MN) 25 18 0 7 - - 80 42 38 16 Conference Champion
3. St. Cloud High 25 17 2 6 - - 81 53 28 16 Conference SF loss
4. Sartell/Sauk Rapids High 25 10 4 11 - - 61 65 -4 12 Conference QF loss
5. Fergus Falls High 25 14 0 11 - - 91 60 31 10 Conference SF loss
6. River Lakes High 25 8 1 16 - - 49 75 -26 5 Conference Final loss
7. Willmar High 25 10 1 14 - - 53 62 -9 3 Conference SF loss
MN Greater Minnesota
1. Warroad High 25 20 2 3 - - 157 31 126 17 Conference Champion
2. Roseau High 25 20 0 5 - - 90 28 62 16 Conference Final loss
3. Thief River Falls High 25 17 2 6 - - 98 39 59 14 Conference SF loss
4. East Grand Forks High 26 17 1 8 - - 113 55 58 11 Conference Final loss
5. Moorhead High 25 9 1 15 - - 49 84 -35 4 Conference SF loss
6. Bemidji High 25 5 0 20 - - 41 114 -73 4 Conference QF loss
7. Crookston High 25 5 0 20 - - 36 153 -117 0 Conference QF loss
MN IMAC
1. Blake School 25 22 2 1 - - 117 32 85 10 Conference Final loss
2. Breck School 25 14 1 10 - - 97 61 36 6 Conference Champion
3. St. Paul United 26 17 0 9 - - 82 62 20 2 Conference Champion
4. Minnehaha United 26 16 1 9 - - 105 72 33 0 Conference QF loss
MN Independents
1. Dodge County High 25 15 0 10 - - 85 53 32 - Conference QF loss
2. Grand Rapids High (MN) 25 16 1 8 - - 88 61 27 - Section SF loss
3. Rochester Lourdes High 25 13 0 12 - - 100 76 24 - Conference Final loss
4. International Falls High 23 12 2 9 - - 89 68 21 - Conference SF loss
5. Hibbing/Chisholm High 25 9 2 14 - - 53 54 -1 - Conference Final loss
6. Moose Lake Area High 25 9 1 15 - - 55 68 -13 - Conference QF loss
7. Eveleth-Gilbert High 23 9 1 13 - - 62 84 -22 - Conference QF loss
8. North Shore High 25 7 0 18 - - 58 98 -40 - Conference QF loss
9. Morris/Benson Area High (women) 17 1 0 16 - - 19 105 -86 - Conference QF loss
10. St. Paul Blades (women) 25 2 0 23 - - 37 127 -90 - Conference QF loss
MN Lake
1. Edina High 25 22 1 2 - - 137 31 106 14 Conference Champion
2. Eden Prairie High 25 15 1 9 - - 76 50 26 10 Conference Champion
3. Wayzata High 26 18 1 7 - - 85 46 39 10 Conference SF loss
4. Minnetonka High 25 12 3 10 - - 61 47 14 4 Conference SF loss
5. Hopkins/St. Louis Park High 25 12 0 13 - - 78 93 -15 2 Conference QF loss
MN Lake Superior
1. Duluth Marshall School 25 17 0 8 - - 72 50 22 6 Conference SF loss
2. Proctor/Hermantown High 25 13 0 12 - - 69 56 13 4 Conference Champion
3. Cloquet High 25 9 1 15 - - 62 75 -13 2 Section QF loss
4. Duluth Northern Stars 25 7 2 16 - - 68 107 -39 2 Section QF loss
MN Metro East
1. Mahtomedi High 26 17 1 8 - - 78 54 24 18 Conference SF loss
2. Hill-Murray School 25 21 0 4 - - 118 31 87 14 Conference Champion
3. South St. Paul High 26 19 2 5 - - 85 34 51 13 Conference Final loss
4. Hastings High 25 7 1 17 - - 51 99 -48 10 Conference QF loss
5. Simley High 24 7 2 15 - - 51 72 -21 8 Conference SF loss
6. North St. Paul/Tartan HS 25 4 4 17 - - 29 71 -42 5 Conference QF loss
7. Henry Sibley High 25 8 0 17 - - 44 76 -32 0 Conference QF loss
MN Metro West
1. Chaska/Chanhassen High 25 12 2 11 - - 61 65 -4 13 Conference QF loss
2. Benilde-St. Margaret's School 25 9 2 14 - - 45 57 -12 13 Conference QF loss
3. Bloomington Jefferson High 24 11 1 12 - - 60 72 -12 9 Section QF loss
4. Minneapolis Novas 25 10 0 15 - - 50 63 -13 4 Conference QF loss
5. Academy of Holy Angels 25 6 3 16 - - 47 84 -37 1 Conference SF loss
MN Mid-State
1. Northern Lakes High 24 9 0 15 - - 83 107 -24 10 Conference QF loss
2. Prairie Centre High 25 12 0 13 - - 91 89 2 8 Section QF loss
3. Detroit Lakes High (women) 25 8 0 17 - - 57 108 -51 6 Conference QF loss
4. Park Rapids High 24 3 0 21 - - 31 151 -120 0 Conference SF loss
MN Mississippi 8
1. North Wright County HS 25 18 1 6 - - 84 42 42 22 Conference QF loss
2. Rogers HS 25 14 3 8 - - 82 54 28 18 Conference SF loss
3. Camb-Isanti/Mora/PC 25 18 0 7 - - 96 54 42 14 Section QF loss
4. Princeton High (MN|women) 25 13 2 10 - - 74 61 13 10 Conference QF loss
5. Buffalo High (MN) 25 8 1 16 - - 65 86 -21 10 Conference QF loss
6. St. Francis/North Branch 24 13 0 11 - - 53 44 9 8 Section QF loss
7. Chisago Lakes High 25 7 0 18 - - 46 97 -51 2 Conference SF loss
MN NW Suburban - North
1. Centennial High (MN) 25 21 1 3 - - 116 38 78 31 Conference Champion
2. Blaine High 25 17 2 6 - - 90 41 49 23 Conference Final loss
3. Andover High 25 18 1 6 - - 119 45 74 21 Section Champion
4. Maple Grove High 25 17 4 4 - - 78 33 45 21 Conference SF loss
5. Elk River High 25 9 3 13 - - 67 73 -6 18 Section SF loss
6. Anoka High 25 9 2 14 - - 56 60 -4 10 Conference QF loss
MN NW Suburban - West
1. Champlin/Coon Rapids High 25 13 3 9 - - 67 44 23 20 Conference QF loss
2. Spring Lake Park 25 11 0 14 - - 48 61 -13 18 Conference QF loss
3. Totino-Grace High 25 8 2 15 - - 41 85 -44 9 Conference QF loss
4. Osseo/Park Center High 25 6 1 18 - - 56 103 -47 7 First round loss
5. Irondale High 25 5 0 20 - - 34 115 -81 6 Conference QF loss
6. Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 25 3 1 21 - - 31 128 -97 2 Conference QF loss
MN South Suburban
1. Eagan High 26 19 2 5 - - 92 50 42 29 Conference Champion
2. Farmington High (MN) 26 19 0 7 - - 99 50 49 24 Conference Final loss
3. Lakeville South High 25 16 0 9 - - 78 54 24 24 Conference Champion
4. Lakeville North High 24 13 1 10 - - 64 52 12 21 Conference SF loss
5. Shakopee High 25 12 3 10 - - 53 47 6 18 Conference Final loss
6. Apple Valley High 26 12 1 13 - - 72 62 10 16 Conference SF loss
7. Prior Lake High 25 11 1 13 - - 93 104 -11 12 Section SF loss
8. Burnsville High 25 10 3 12 - - 60 58 2 9 Conference QF loss
9. Eastview High (MN) 25 7 2 16 - - 51 65 -14 9 Conference Final loss
10. Rosemount High 25 6 2 17 - - 58 115 -57 0 Conference QF loss
MN Suburban East
1. Forest Lake High (MN) 25 19 2 4 - - 100 32 68 26 Section Final loss
2. Cretin-Derham Hall 25 12 2 11 - - 74 68 6 21 Section SF loss
3. Mounds View High 25 16 1 8 - - 74 48 26 21 Conference SF loss
4. White Bear Lake High 26 16 3 7 - - 84 48 36 21 Conference Final loss
5. East Ridge High 25 12 0 13 - - 83 90 -7 18 Conference SF loss
6. Park High 25 13 1 11 - - 94 85 9 17 Conference QF loss
7. Stillwater High 25 8 3 14 - - 46 69 -23 14 Conference QF loss
8. Roseville High 25 4 1 20 - - 32 81 -49 4 Conference SF loss
9. Woodbury High 25 4 0 21 - - 28 126 -98 2 Conference QF loss
MN Wright County
1. Holy Family/Waconia High 25 16 1 8 - - 97 56 41 19 Conference QF loss
2. Delano/Rockford High 25 16 0 9 - - 68 50 18 18 Conference Final loss
3. New Prague High 25 14 1 10 - - 93 73 20 17 Conference QF loss
4. Hutchinson High 25 14 1 10 - - 73 52 21 14 Conference SF loss
5. Orono High 25 8 3 14 - - 60 66 -6 10 Conference Final loss
6. Mound Westonka High 25 8 3 14 - - 49 54 -5 6 Conference SF loss
7. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato High 25 2 0 23 - - 23 104 -81 0 Conference QF loss
SDAHA
1. Mitchell Marlins 21 10 3 7 - 1 77 75 2 24 -
2. Watertown Lakers 21 10 1 10 - 0 82 88 -6 21 -
3. Oahe Capitals 21 4 0 16 - 1 33 145 -112 9 -
2017-2018 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Ali Beltz (F) 25 62 32 94 8
2. Taylor Heise (F) 24 58 25 83 14
3. Casey O'Brien (F) 56 37 43 80 4
4. Maggie Connors (F) 50 31 44 75 4
5. Sydney Breza (F) 55 24 47 71 14
Show More
2017-2018 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
1. Quinn Kuntz (G) 12 0.67 .966
2. Josie Bothun (G) 18 1.14 .951
3. Lucy Morgan (G) 25 1.24 .949
4. Elli Strittmater (G) 7 0.71 .948
5. Calla Frank (G) 20 1.38 .947
Show More
Transactions
Show More
2018/19 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More
2019/20 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More
Team Comparison
# Team Avg Avg Avg Age
1. Aberdeen Cougars - - -
2. Acton-Boxborough Regional - - 15.85
3. Albert Lea High - - 18.00
4. Alexandria High (MN women) 5'6" 141 lbs 16.25
5. Algonquin/Hudson - - 16.78
6. Andover High (MN women) 5'6" 137 lbs 17.20
7. Andover High 5'5" 137 lbs 17.08
8. Anoka High 5'5" 134 lbs 18.10
9. Apple Valley High - - 17.76
10. Archbishop Williams High - - 16.84
11. Arlington Catholic 5'2" 134 lbs 16.67
12. Arlington High - - 17.00
13. Auburn High - - 17.15
14. Austin High - - -
15. Austin Prep - - 16.62
16. Barnstable High - - 16.67
17. Beaver Dam/Randolph - - 17.00
18. Belmont High - - 17.13
19. Beverly/Danvers/Ipswich - - 17.38
20. Billerica Mem./Chelmsford - - 17.00
21. Bishop Fenwick High - - 17.30
22. Bishop Stang High - - 16.67
23. Blaine High 5'6" 119 lbs 18.75
24. Blake School 5'7" 141 lbs 17.50
25. Bloomington Jefferson High - - -
26. Boston Latin School - - 16.21
27. Boston Latin/Fontbonne Acad. - - 15.92
28. Bourne/Mashpee/Wareham - - 16.22
29. Brainerd/Little Falls High (w) - - 17.40
30. Braintree High - - 16.58
31. Breck School (women) 5'5" 128 lbs 17.17
32. Brookline/Newton South - - 17.33
33. Burlington High - - 16.54
34. Burnsville High 5'6" 140 lbs 17.14
35. Camb-Isanti/Mora/PC 5'6" 141 lbs 16.00
36. Cambridge/Somerville - - 16.59
37. Canton High - - 17.33
38. Casper Oilers - - -
39. Centennial High (MN women) 5'8" 155 lbs 17.50
40. Central Catholic High - - 16.80
41. Chaska/Chanhassen High - - -
42. Cloquet High 5'6" 134 lbs 16.00
43. Cohasset/Hanover - - 17.00
44. Concord-Carlisle Reg. High - - 16.40
45. Cretin-Derham Hall 5'4" 118 lbs 17.38
46. Culver Military Academy 5'5" 122 lbs 16.48
47. Dedham High - - 15.50
48. Delano/Rockford High - - 17.69
49. Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. High - - 17.00
50. Dickinson High - - 17.00
51. Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton - - 16.85
52. Duluth Northern Stars - - 17.00
53. Duxbury High - - 16.78
54. Eagan High (women) 5'6" 126 lbs 17.50
55. East Grand Forks High - - 18.59
56. East Ridge High 5'7" 154 lbs 17.00
57. Eastview High (MN) - - 17.73
58. Eden Prairie High (women) 5'7" 142 lbs 17.33
59. Edina High 5'7" 136 lbs 17.29
60. Elk River High 5'5" 134 lbs 17.54
61. Eveleth-Gilbert High - - 18.00
62. Fairmont High - - 16.33
63. Falmouth High - - 16.20
64. Faribault High - - 17.18
65. Farmington High (MN) 5'5" 140 lbs 17.68
66. Fenwick High 5'8" 154 lbs 15.00
67. Fergus Falls High - - 17.64
68. Forest Lake High (MN) 5'6" 140 lbs 16.88
69. Framingham High - - 17.30
70. Franklin High (MA) - - 17.08
71. Gentry Academy (women) 5'4" 129 lbs 17.43
72. Gilmour Academy 5'5" - 17.93
73. Grand Forks Cen./Red River - - 16.92
74. Grand Rapids High (MN) 5'7" 146 lbs 18.00
75. Haverhill/Pentuc./N. Andover - - 17.10
76. Henry Sibley High - - 17.80
77. Hibbing/Chisholm High - - 17.40
78. Hill-Murray School (women) 5'7" 143 lbs 17.39
79. Hingham High - - 16.94
80. Holy Family/Waconia High - - 19.00
81. Hopkins/St. Louis Park High 5'8" 132 lbs 18.00
82. Hudson High 5'8" - 18.00
83. Hutchinson High - - 17.62
84. Kent School 5'6" 145 lbs 18.00
85. King Philip Regional High 5'5" 119 lbs 17.18
86. Lakeshore Lightning - - 17.00
87. Lakeville North High 5'8" 150 lbs 17.93
88. Lakeville South High (women) 5'7" 138 lbs 18.13
89. Lawrence Academy 5'7" 150 lbs 18.00
90. Lawrenceville School - - 18.00
91. Leominster/St. Bernard's CC - - 18.10
92. Lexington High - - 16.79
93. Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. High - - 16.63
94. Longmeadow High - - 17.00
95. Luverne High - - 17.00
96. Mankato East High - - 18.25
97. Mankato West High - - 17.60
98. Mansfield/Ames/Foxborough - - 17.27
99. Maple Grove High 5'6" 137 lbs 17.60
100. Marblehead/Swampscott - - 16.33
101. Marshall High (MN women) - - 17.00
102. Marshfield High - - 17.24
103. Martha's Vineyard Reg. High - - 17.22
104. Masconomet Regional High - - 17.13
105. Matignon High - - 16.82
106. Medfield High - - 17.54
107. Medford High - - 17.00
108. Medway/Ashland - - 17.11
109. Melrose High - - 16.94
110. Milton High - - 17.00
111. Minnehaha United - - -
112. Minnesota River High (women) 5'6" 170 lbs -
113. Minnetonka High 5'7" 144 lbs 17.79
114. Mitchell Marlins - - -
115. Mounds View High 5'7" 134 lbs 18.24
116. Natick High - - 17.09
117. Nauset/Cape Cod Tech/Monomoy - - 16.93
118. Needham High - - 17.00
119. New Hampton School 5'8" 146 lbs 17.00
120. New Ulm High (women) - - 17.38
121. Newton North High 5'5" 141 lbs 16.88
122. Nichols School 5'7" 159 lbs 15.58
123. Noble & Greenough School 5'8" 148 lbs 17.00
124. North St. Paul/Tartan HS - - 19.00
125. North Wright County HS 5'6" 140 lbs 17.88
126. Northern Lakes High - - -
127. Northfield High 5'5" 134 lbs 17.00
128. Northwood School 5'7" 119 lbs 16.00
129. Norwell High - - 16.75
130. Norwood High - - 17.07
131. Notre Dame Academy - - 16.77
132. Oahe Capitals - - -
133. Oakmont Regional High - - 17.64
134. Orono High 5'6" 141 lbs 17.50
135. Owatonna High - - 17.50
136. Park Rapids High - - -
137. Peabody/Lynnfield - - 17.15
138. Pembroke High (MA) - - 17.18
139. Phillips Andover 5'5" 134 lbs 18.00
140. Plymouth North/South - - 16.86
141. Pomfret School - - 20.00
142. Prairie Centre High - - 18.00
143. Princeton High (MN|women) 5'4" 126 lbs 16.80
144. Prior Lake High 5'8" 146 lbs 18.00
145. Proctor/Hermantown High (women) - - 18.50
146. Quincy/North Quincy - - 17.33
147. Reading High - - 16.76
148. Red Wing High (women) 5'10" 146 lbs 18.00
149. River Lakes High 5'8" 157 lbs 17.50
150. Rochester Century High - - -
151. Rochester John Marshall High - - -
152. Rochester Lourdes High 5'5" 136 lbs 15.50
153. Rochester Mayo High 5'5" 126 lbs 15.00
154. Rogers HS 5'4" 141 lbs 17.59
155. Roseau High 5'5" 121 lbs 18.00
156. Rushmore Thunder - - -
157. Saint Joseph/Mount Alverni - - 16.53
158. Saint Peter-Marian High - - -
159. Sandwich High - - 16.80
160. Scituate High - - 16.93
161. Selects Hockey Academy U16 5'5" 133 lbs 15.67
162. Selects Hockey Academy U19 5'6" 137 lbs 17.00
163. Shakopee High 5'9" 161 lbs 15.00
164. Shattuck St. Mary's Prep 5'7" 139 lbs 17.20
165. Shattuck St. Mary's U16 5'6" 134 lbs 15.50
166. Shawsheen Valley Tech - - 17.23
167. Shrewsbury High - - 16.88
168. South St. Paul High - - 17.67
169. St. Cloud High 5'8" 132 lbs 18.15
170. St. Francis/North Branch - - -
171. St. Mary's High - - 16.45
172. St. Paul United (women) 5'10" 154 lbs 17.71
173. St. Paul's School 5'7" 141 lbs 19.00
174. Stoneham High - - 16.75
175. Stoughton High - - 17.14
176. Tabor Academy 5'5" 141 lbs 17.50
177. Taft School - - 18.00
178. Tewksbury Memorial/Methuen 5'7" 119 lbs 16.25
179. The Gunnery Prep 5'4" 122 lbs 18.50
180. The Loomis Chaffee School 5'7" 134 lbs 16.00
181. Thief River Falls High 5'6" 132 lbs 17.60
182. Ursuline Academy - - 16.07
183. Vermont Academy 5'8" 152 lbs 19.00
184. Wakefield Memorial High - - 16.86
185. Walpole High - - 16.80
186. Waltham High - - 16.07
187. Warroad High (women) 5'6" 141 lbs 17.14
188. Watertown High - - 16.89
189. Watertown Lakers - - -
190. Wayland/Weston - - 16.39
191. Wayzata High 5'6" 148 lbs 17.17
192. Wellesley High - - 17.57
193. Westford Academy - - 17.00
194. Westwood High - - 16.93
195. Weymouth High - - 16.71
196. White Bear Lake High 5'5" 126 lbs 17.40
197. Whitman-Hanson/Silver-Lake - - 17.13
198. Williston Northampton School 5'5" 130 lbs 16.50
199. Wilmington High - - 17.08
200. Winchester High - - 17.20
201. Winthrop/Lynn/Saugus - - 17.23
202. Woburn Memorial High - - 17.31
203. Worcester Academy 5'2" 110 lbs 17.00
Team Comparison History
Interesting Facts
Oldest
1. Kenzie Kitzman (D) 20 yrs
2. Emme Ostrander (G) 20 yrs
3. Kristyna Patkova (F) 19 yrs
4. Margo Achterkirch (F) 19 yrs
5. Chloe Allan (F) 19 yrs
Heaviest
1. Lily Farden (D) 172 lbs
2. Jordan Keeley (G) 170 lbs
3. Elli Strittmater (G) 170 lbs
4. Mackenzie Kaasa (D) 170 lbs
5. Anneke Linser (F) 168 lbs
Youngest
1. Claire Enright (F) 14 yrs
2. Sydney Morrow (D) 14 yrs
3. Madigan Anderson (G) 14 yrs
4. Michelina Casagrande (G) 14 yrs
5. Aylah Cioffi (F) 14 yrs
Shortest
1. Siri Brett (F) 5'1"
2. Carly Beniek (F) 5'2"
3. Emily King (F) 5'2"
4. Emma Schmitz (F) 5'2"
5. Miceala Sindoris (F) 5'2"
Lightest
1. Siri Brett (F) 110 lbs
2. Olivia Garrity (F) 110 lbs
3. Tella Jungels (F) 110 lbs
4. Ally Qualley (F) 110 lbs
5. Emma Schmitz (F) 110 lbs
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Makenna Newkirk (F) 2017-2018 Boston College NCAA (W) 38 24 37 61 16
2. Lilia Scheid (F) 2017-2018 Madison Capitols U19 Midget (W) 71 34 22 56 30
3. Sarah Bobrowski (F) 2017-2018 Hamline Univ. NCAA III (W) 30 16 39 55 18
4. Laura Bowman (F) 2017-2018 EHV Sabres Wien EWHL (W) 16 26 25 51 0
5. Olivia Spellmire (F) 2017-2018 Lake Forest College NCAA III (W) 29 23 28 51 16
6. Darby Dodds (F) 2017-2018 Hamline Univ. NCAA III (W) 30 18 33 51 40
7. Sarah Hughson (F) 2017-2018 Elmira College NCAA III (W) 30 28 21 49 10
8. Melissa Sheeran (F) 2017-2018 SUNY-Plattsburgh NCAA III (W) 30 19 30 49 45
9. Hailey Holland (F) 2017-2018 Madison Capitols U19 Midget (W) 71 17 30 47 38
10. Carly Moran (F) 2017-2018 U. of Wisconsin-River Falls NCAA III (W) 28 25 21 46 8
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Jessie Aney (F) 117 176 209 385
2. Dana Rasmussen (F) 146 214 156 370
3. Theresa Knutson (F) 148 261 94 355
4. Makayla Sterrett (F) 130 181 165 346
5. Taylor Heise (F) 149 180 136 316
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Theresa Knutson (F) 148 261 94 355
2. Dana Rasmussen (F) 146 214 156 370
3. Makayla Sterrett (F) 130 181 165 346
4. Taylor Heise (F) 149 180 136 316
5. Jessie Aney (F) 117 176 209 385
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Jessie Aney (F) 117 176 209 385
2. Lisa Marvin (F) 103 99 197 296
3. Makayla Sterrett (F) 130 181 165 346
4. Maddy Gendreau (F) 96 146 162 308
5. Dana Rasmussen (F) 146 214 156 370
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Myia Hoium (F) 145 88 149 260
2. Ali Schreiber (F) 147 55 115 218
3. Rebekah Kolstad (F) 143 150 266 214
4. Lexi Hinckley-Smith (F) 139 40 70 212
5. Kaari Burbach (F) 97 41 106 210
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Anna Englin (F) 321 18 21 39
2. Emma Kee (F) 239 58 67 125
3. Currie Putrah (F) 236 43 54 97
4. Lindsey Trotter (F) 235 11 21 26
5. Gracie Ostertag (D) 228 39 69 108
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Rose Alleva (D) 20 81 140 7.000
2. Lindsey Strainis (F) 1 1 5 5.000
3. Dani Schultz (F) 49 141 241 4.918
4. Kelsey Cross (F) 25 83 105 4.200
5. Anna Westmark (F) 24 58 99 4.125
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Dani Schultz (F) 2009-2010 USHS (W) 25 68 56 124 4.96 6
2. Winny Brodt-Brown (D) 1995-1996 USHS (W) 30 62 61 123 4.10 -
3. Dani Schultz (F) 2010-2011 USHS (W) 24 73 44 117 4.88 12
4. Melissa Gagne (F) 2002-2003 USHS (W) - - - 113 - -
5. Jessie Aney (F) 2013-2014 USHS (W) 25 51 58 109 4.36 0
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Dani Schultz (F) 2010-2011 USHS (W) 24 73 44 117 4.88 12
2. Theresa Knutson (F) 2012-2013 USHS (W) 23 70 14 84 3.65 32
3. Theresa Knutson (F) 2013-2014 USHS (W) 22 69 18 87 3.95 26
4. Dani Schultz (F) 2009-2010 USHS (W) 25 68 56 124 4.96 6
5. Plebe Michaela Caldwell (F) 2014-2015 USHS (W) 16 63 6 69 4.31 4
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Winny Brodt-Brown (D) 1995-1996 USHS (W) 30 62 61 123 4.10 -
2. Jessie Aney (F) 2013-2014 USHS (W) 25 51 58 109 4.36 0
3. Dani Schultz (F) 2009-2010 USHS (W) 25 68 56 124 4.96 6
4. Makenna Webster (F) 2016-2017 USHS (W) 60 47 56 103 1.72 16
5. Maddy Gendreau (F) 2010-2011 USHS (W) 26 36 56 92 3.54 16
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Rebekah Kolstad (F) 2013-2014 USHS (W) 25 34 24 58 2.32 93
2. Emily Rubinstein (D) 2011-2012 USHS (W) 20 9 10 19 0.95 92
3. Paige Bettenhausen (F) 2013-2014 USHS (W) 26 9 9 18 0.69 86
4. Katherine Riley (D) 2011-2012 USHS (W) 26 35 9 44 1.69 84
5. Samantha Kirton (F) 2013-2014 USHS (W) 19 6 10 16 0.84 84
Show More