League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1997-1998 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Lyndsi Harworth (F) Fergus Falls High (W) 23 27 16 43 1.87 -
2. Trina Brennen (D) Fergus Falls High (W) 23 10 9 19 0.83 -
3. Jodi Hensch (D) Fergus Falls High (W) 23 7 11 18 0.78 -
4. Maria Richardson (F) Irondale High (women) - 7 5 12 - -
5. Melissa Ostuni (F) Middlesex School - - - - - -
6. Kate Heney (F) Rice Memorial Prep - - - - - -
7. Stephanie Morgan (F) Pingree School - - - - - -
8. Kyle Ridgway (D) Berwick Academy - - - - - -
9. Sarah Brand (D) St. Paul United (W) - - - - - -
10. Laurel Dudley (F) Hotchkiss School - - - - - -
                   
11. Carolyn Lindley (F) Phillips Academy Andover (W) - - - - - -
12. Angie Carstenbrock (F/D) South St. Paul High (W) - - - - - -
13. Jill Ament (D) Jamestown High - - - - - -
14. Keri Deschene (F) Burnsville High (women) - - - - - -
15. Missy Dassinger (F) Dickinson High - - - - - -
16. Allison Janecky (D/F) Moorhead High (W) - - - - - -
17. Jaclyn Kryzak (F) Choate Rosemary Hall - - - - - -
18. Natalie Darwitz (F) Eagan High (women) - - - - - -
19. Kelly Kegley (F) South St. Paul High (W) - - - - - -
20. Joanna Swoverland (D) Irondale High (women) - - - - - -
                   
21. Stacey Gregg (D) Irondale High (women) - - - - - -
22. Jenni Bowe (D) Irondale High (women) - - - - - -
23. Leah Culver (D) Milton Academy - - - - - -
24. Kate Zimmerman (F) Cushing Academy - - - - - -
25. Dara Reppucci (F/D) Groton School - - - - - -
26. Laura Vanaria (F) Wayland/Weston - - - - - -
27. Catherine Elkins (D) Choate Rosemary Hall - - - - - -
28. Meg Lyons (F) Acton-Boxborough Regional - - - - - -
29. Jessica Christopherson (W) Coon Rapids High - - - - - -
30. Katie Hiscock (D) Bemidji High (W) - - - - - -
                   
31. Meghan Wahlstrom-Ramler (F) Champlin Park High (Women) - - - - - -
32. Lee Anne Irwin (D) Choate Rosemary Hall - - - - - -
33. Brooke White-Lancette (F) Northwood School - - - - - -
34. Julianne Socha (F) Northfield Mount Hermon - - - - - -
35. Victoria Botvinnik (D) Irondale High (women) - - - - - -
36. SooAe Shaneyfelt (F) Brookline/Newton South - - - - - -
37. Mindy Rundle (D) Irondale High (women) - - - - - -
38. Lindsay Peet (F) Stowe High - - - - - -
39. Eliza Nordeman (F) Kent School - - - - - -
40. Kiersten Von Trapp (F) Stowe High - - - - - -
                   
41. Carrie Swiderski (F) Taft School - - - - - -
42. Kristen Steiner (F) White Bear Lake High (women) - - - - - -
43. Kim Hayes (F) South St. Paul High (W) - - - - - -
44. Robyn Lunda (D) Proctor/Hermantown High (W) - - - - - -
45. Jen Rogers (F/D) South St. Paul High (W) - - - - - -
46. Aja Walters (F) Fairmont High (W) - - - - - -
47. Genevieve Richardson (D) Pomfret School - - - - - -
48. Emily Koren (F) Nichols School - - - - - -
49. Melanie Ruzzi (D/F) Burnsville High (women) - - - - - -
50. Kate Talbot (D) Marblehead/Swampscott - - - - - -
                   
51. Taimi Tuomie (F) Irondale High (women) - - - - - -
52. Lillian Shaller (D) Taft School - - - - - -
53. Angela Ruggiero (D) Choate Rosemary Hall - - - - - -
54. Sarah Shoukimas (F) Buckingham Browne & Nichols - - - - - -
55. Erin LeDell (F) Wayzata High (W) - - - - - -
56. Natalie McEachern (D) Belmont High - - - - - -
57. Stacy Sifleet (D) Groton School - - - - - -
58. Katri Morley (D) Berkshire School - - - - - -
59. Tiff Petermeier (F) Grand Rapids-Greenway (W) - - - - - -
60. Katie Drew (F) Simley High (W) - - - - - -
                   
61. Ashley Burrows (F) St. Louis Park High - - - - - -
62. Jody LaMotte (F) Burnsville High (women) - - - - - -
63. Kate Anderson (F) New Ulm High (W) - - - - - -
64. Jessi Lotton (F) Mankato East High (W) - - - - - -
65. Lisa Hokanson (D) Irondale High (women) - - - - - -
66. Michelle Sikich (F) Apple Valley High (women) - - - - - -
67. Jenna Wells (D) Irondale High (women) - - - - - -
68. Anne Mazzocco (D) Irondale High (women) - - - - - -
69. Megan Vesaas (D) Irondale High (women) - - - - - -
70. ErinLyn Robinson (D) Irondale High (women) - - - - - -
                   
71. Adele Lilly (D) The Governor's Academy - - - - - -
72. Kathleen Carney (F) Westminster School - - - - - -
73. Janet Hanson (F) The Governor's Academy - - - - - -
74. Shauna Kilcoyne (F) Notre Dame Academy - - - - - -
75. Joanne Williams (D/F) Scituate High - - - - - -
76. Erin Cleary (D) Milton High - - - - - -
77. Katie Eichten (F) Coon Rapids High - - - - - -
78. Annie Shanahan (F) Bemidji High (W) - - - - - -
79. Cindy Biron (F) New Hampton School - - - - - -
80. Cortney Suders (F) Northwood School - - - - - -
                   
81. Jill Link (D) Acton-Boxborough Regional - - - - - -
82. Christina Redmond (F) Buckingham Browne & Nichols - - - - - -
83. Jenny Potter (C) Edina High (W) - - - - - -
84. Katy Udvig (D) Irondale High (women) - - 5 - - -
85. Jessica Martin (D) The Loomis Chaffee School - - - - - -
86. Kristen Grabowski (F) The Gunnery Prep - - - - - -
87. Gabby Carson (D) Belmont High - - - - - -
88. Amanda Robinson (F) Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. High - - - - - -
89. Michelle O'Neil (F) Thayer Academy - - - - - -
90. Katie Strassener (RW) Henry Sibley High - - - - - -
                   
91. Leah Truax (F) Hastings High (W) - - - - - -
92. Katie Kuenzi (F) Simley High (W) - - - - - -
93. Beth Janni (D) New Ulm High (W) - - - - - -
94. Tennie McCabe (F) Rochester John Marshall High (W) - - - - - -
95. Heather Egeness (F) Fairmont High (W) - - - - - -
96. Jane Jorge (F) Cushing Academy - - - - - -
97. Jesse Jensen (D) Fergus Falls High (W) - - - - - -
98. Maura Crowell (LW) St. Mark's School - - - - - -
99. Andrea Kilbourne (F) Northwood School - - - - - -
100. Tanna Tuomie (F) Irondale High (women) - - 5 - - -
261 players found | Previous page | Next page
1997-1998 Regular Season Goaltending Stats