USHS-MN (W)

Team Rosters

2019-2020 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Big Nine
1. Albert Lea High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Austin High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Faribault High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Mankato East High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Mankato West High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Northfield High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Owatonna High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Red Wing High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Rochester Century High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Rochester John Marshall High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
11. Rochester Mayo High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Big South
1. Fairmont High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Luverne High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Marshall High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Minnesota River High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. New Ulm High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Waseca High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Windom Area High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Worthington High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Central Lakes
1. Alexandria Area High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Brainerd/Little Falls High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Fergus Falls High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. River Lakes High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Sartell/Sauk Rapids High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. St. Cloud High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Willmar High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Greater Minnesota
1. Bemidji High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Crookston High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. East Grand Forks High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Moorhead High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Roseau High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Thief River Falls High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Warroad High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
IMAC
1. Blake School (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Breck School (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Minnehaha United (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. St. Paul United (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Independents
1. Dodge County High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Eveleth-Gilbert High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Grand Rapids-Greenway (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Hibbing/Chisholm High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. International Falls High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Moose Lake Area High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Morris/Benson Area High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
8. North Shore High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Rochester Lourdes High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Lake
1. Buffalo High MN (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Eden Prairie High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Edina High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Hopkins/St. Louis Park High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Minnetonka High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. North Wright County (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Wayzata High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Lake Superior
1. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Duluth High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Duluth Marshall School (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Proctor/Hermantown High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Metro East
1. Hastings High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Hill-Murray School (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Mahtomedi High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. North St. Paul/Tartan (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Simley High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. South St. Paul High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. St. Paul/Henry Sibley (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Metro West
1. Academy of Holy Angels (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Benilde-St. Margaret's (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Bloomington Jefferson High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Chaska/Chanhassen (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Minneapolis High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Mid-State
1. Detroit Lakes High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Northern Lakes High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Park Rapids High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Prairie Centre High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Mississippi 8
1. Camb-Isanti/Mora/PC (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Chisago Lakes High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Princeton High MN (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. St. Francis/North Branch (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Northwest Suburban
1. Andover Huskies (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Anoka / Spring Lake Park (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Blaine High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Centennial High MN (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Champlin/Coon Rapids (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Elk River/Zimmerman (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Maple Grove High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Osseo/Park Center (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Rogers High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
11. Totino-Grace High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
South Suburban
1. Apple Valley High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Burnsville High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Eagan High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Eastview High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Farmington High MN (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Lakeville North High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Lakeville South High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Prior Lake High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Rosemount High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Shakopee High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
Suburban East
1. Cretin-Derham Hall (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. East Ridge High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Forest Lake High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Irondale High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Mounds View High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Park High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Roseville High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Stillwater High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
9. White Bear Lake High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Woodbury High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
Wright County
1. Delano/Rockford High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Holy Family Catholic (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Hutchinson High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Mound Westonka High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. New Prague High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Orono High MN (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Waconia High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
2019-2020 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Hannah Corneliusen (F) 20 45 19 64 47
2. Olivia Mobley (F) 20 34 22 56 16
3. Genevieve Hendrickson (F) 20 22 34 56 4
4. Olivia Williamson (F) 18 31 23 54 12
5. Sydney Langseth (F) 20 26 28 54 10
Show More
2019-2020 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
1. Jillian Oncay (G) 6 0.33 .971
2. Uma Corniea (G) 16 0.67 .968
3. Ava Wolfe (G) 5 0.62 .962
4. Maggie Malecha (G) 16 1.33 .949
5. Emily Johnson (G) 6 0.66 .948
Show More
Transactions
Show More
Team Comparison
# Team Players Experience Avg Avg Avg Age
1. Academy of Holy Angels (W) 17 699 5'7" - 15.88
2. Albert Lea High (W) 18 1 151 5'3" - 16.00
3. Alexandria Area High (W) 20 916 5'5" - 15.83
4. Andover Huskies (W) 24 1 087 5'6" 150 lbs 16.23
5. Anoka / Spring Lake Park (W) 22 1 412 5'6" - 16.88
6. Apple Valley High (women) 21 904 5'7" - 15.33
7. Austin High (W) 18 778 - - -
8. Bemidji High (W) 23 1 075 5'4" - 16.00
9. Benilde-St. Margaret's (W) 23 893 5'6" - 16.19
10. Blaine High (women) 20 825 5'6" - 15.10
11. Blake School (W) 23 1 163 5'6" 134 lbs 16.35
12. Bloomington Jefferson High (W) 20 768 5'4" - 16.00
13. Brainerd/Little Falls High (W) 31 1 032 5'7" - 16.79
14. Breck School (W) 20 1 048 5'7" - 15.67
15. Buffalo High MN (W) 28 960 5'5" - 16.00
16. Burnsville High (women) 22 1 227 5'6" - 15.78
17. Camb-Isanti/Mora/PC (W) 23 872 5'2" - 16.50
18. Centennial High MN (women) 30 1 008 5'5" - 15.56
19. Champlin/Coon Rapids (women) 35 925 5'8" - 16.60
20. Chaska/Chanhassen (W) 19 698 5'5" - 16.17
21. Chisago Lakes High (W) 24 1 101 5'5" 134 lbs 15.71
22. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (W) 21 1 152 5'5" - 16.33
23. Cretin-Derham Hall (women) 20 979 5'6" - 16.00
24. Crookston High (W) 27 829 5'5" - 16.00
25. Delano/Rockford High (women) 23 1 068 5'6" - 18.00
26. Detroit Lakes High (W) 21 687 5'5" - 15.67
27. Dodge County High (W) 37 1 407 5'7" - 16.13
28. Duluth High (W) 22 902 5'5" - 15.56
29. Duluth Marshall School (W) 24 1 174 5'7" - 16.00
30. Eagan High (women) 20 946 5'5" - 16.60
31. East Grand Forks High (W) 31 940 5'5" - 15.64
32. East Ridge High (women) 22 764 5'7" - 15.80
33. Eastview High (women) 22 1 019 5'9" - 16.56
34. Eden Prairie High (W) 22 1 080 5'7" - 16.00
35. Edina High (W) 20 751 5'6" 119 lbs 16.65
36. Edina JV (W) 18 0 5'7" 146 lbs 16.33
37. Elk River/Zimmerman (women) 22 1 051 5'6" - 16.63
38. Eveleth-Gilbert High (W) 21 985 5'6" - 17.20
39. Fairmont High (W) 19 965 - - -
40. Faribault High (W) 17 949 5'9" - 16.25
41. Farmington High MN (women) 34 1 026 5'6" 128 lbs 16.38
42. Fergus Falls High (W) 21 1 233 5'8" - 16.50
43. Forest Lake High (W) 30 1 402 5'6" 141 lbs 16.87
44. Grand Rapids-Greenway (W) 19 688 5'6" - 16.50
45. Hastings High (W) 32 731 5'6" - 16.50
46. Hibbing/Chisholm High (W) 18 1 051 5'5" - 15.57
47. Hill-Murray School (W) 22 1 039 5'6" - 15.93
48. Holy Family Catholic (women) 28 1 194 5'6" - 15.42
49. Hopkins/St. Louis Park High (W) 17 701 5'6" - 16.43
50. Hutchinson High (W) 22 1 177 - - 16.30
51. International Falls High (W) 20 360 - - -
52. Irondale High (women) 20 778 5'4" - 15.33
53. Lakeville North High (women) 24 859 5'7" - 16.92
54. Lakeville South High (women) 30 824 5'6" - 16.13
55. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (W) 23 1 183 - - 17.00
56. Luverne High (W) 18 1 151 - - 16.67
57. Mahtomedi High (W) 21 963 5'6" - 15.78
58. Mankato East High (W) 19 748 5'5" - 15.57
59. Mankato West High (women) 22 1 124 5'6" - 15.50
60. Maple Grove High (W) 20 800 5'6" - 16.00
61. Marshall High (W) 24 1 060 5'5" - 16.50
62. Minneapolis High (W) 22 903 5'7" - 15.43
63. Minnehaha United (W) 19 918 - - 16.00
64. Minnesota River High (W) 21 1 041 5'8" - 17.00
65. Minnetonka High (W) 20 874 5'7" 149 lbs 16.65
66. Moorhead High (W) 20 752 5'4" - 16.33
67. Moose Lake Area High (W) 22 926 - - 17.83
68. Morris/Benson Area High (W) 15 615 - - 17.00
69. Mound Westonka High (women) 21 947 5'6" - 15.80
70. Mounds View High (women) 17 503 5'7" - 15.67
71. New Prague High (women) 20 932 - - 17.00
72. New Ulm High (W) 19 811 5'9" - 15.50
73. North Shore High (W) 24 1 050 5'6" - 17.00
74. North St. Paul/Tartan (W) 20 588 5'4" - 16.17
75. North Wright County (W) 30 1 136 5'5" - 15.92
76. Northern Lakes High (W) 21 1 072 - - 18.86
77. Northfield High (W) 18 720 5'3" - 16.80
78. Orono High MN (women) 32 1 018 5'6" - 16.00
79. Osseo/Park Center (women) 32 1 266 5'6" - 16.71
80. Owatonna High (W) 34 1 154 5'5" - 15.60
81. Park High (women) 21 1 030 5'5" - 16.17
82. Prairie Centre High (W) 14 904 - - 17.00
83. Princeton High MN (W) 30 1 000 5'5" - 16.71
84. Prior Lake High (women) 18 699 5'4" - 15.50
85. Proctor/Hermantown High (W) 28 925 5'6" - 16.50
86. Red Wing High (W) 29 965 5'6" - 15.33
87. River Lakes High (W) 22 1 103 5'3" - 15.80
88. Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper (w) 23 1 018 5'5" - 15.33
89. Rochester Century High (W) 14 634 - - 16.00
90. Rochester John Marshall High (W) 15 866 5'7" - 17.00
91. Rochester Lourdes High (W) 19 980 5'7" - 16.56
92. Rochester Mayo High (W) 21 847 5'5" - 15.43
93. Rogers High (W) 29 1 261 5'5" - 16.73
94. Roseau High (W) 22 847 5'5" - 16.00
95. Rosemount High (women) 22 1 201 5'6" - 15.88
96. Roseville High 21 884 5'5" - 15.75
97. Sartell/Sauk Rapids High (W) 21 772 5'5" - 16.00
98. Shakopee High (women) 32 1 087 5'9" - 16.60
99. Simley High (W) 24 1 317 5'6" - 15.43
100. South St. Paul High (W) 21 971 5'5" - 16.29
101. St. Cloud High (W) 34 1 251 5'5" - 16.43
102. St. Francis/North Branch (W) 20 776 5'6" - 17.00
103. St. Paul United (W) 21 798 5'6" - 16.50
104. St. Paul/Henry Sibley (W) 21 1 095 5'6" - 17.00
105. Stillwater High (women) 22 1 113 5'7" - 16.62
106. Thief River Falls High (W) 23 1 068 5'5" - 16.00
107. Totino-Grace High (women) 20 801 - - 16.00
108. Waconia High (women) 16 639 - - -
109. Warroad High (W) 33 1 254 5'5" - 16.40
110. Waseca High (W) 14 734 - - -
111. Wayzata High (W) 22 779 5'6" - 16.18
112. White Bear Lake High (women) 26 909 5'6" - 17.00
113. Willmar High (W) 22 1 077 5'5" - 15.57
114. Windom Area High (W) 15 434 - - -
115. Woodbury High (women) 21 1 096 5'7" - 16.50
116. Worthington High (W) 20 1 049 - - -
Team Comparison History
Interesting Facts
Oldest
1. Ella Achterkirch (F) 19 yrs
2. Jamie Benzie (F) 19 yrs
3. Hayden Boelter (F) 19 yrs
4. Lexi Bonneville (F) 19 yrs
5. Lindsey Booth (F) 19 yrs
Heaviest
1. Maggie Nicholson (D) 168 lbs
2. Rory Guilday (D) 161 lbs
3. Peyton Hemp (F) 150 lbs
4. Noel Neumann (D) 146 lbs
5. Rachel Golnitz (D) 141 lbs
Youngest
1. Kendra Distad (F) 13 yrs
2. Kiley Buer (G) 14 yrs
3. Samantha Miller (D) 14 yrs
4. Makayla Moran (F) 14 yrs
5. Abigail Chamernick (D) 14 yrs
Shortest
1. Danielle Burgen (F) 5'2"
2. Katie Davis (F) 5'3"
3. Peyton Hemp (F) 5'5"
4. Noel Neumann (D) 5'6"
5. Grace Sadura (F) 5'6"
Lightest
1. Katie Davis (F) 119 lbs
2. Grace Sadura (F) 119 lbs
3. Brenna Fuhrman (D) 128 lbs
4. Danielle Burgen (F) 134 lbs
5. Audrey Wethington (F) 134 lbs
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Sidney Morin (D) 2019-2020 HV71 SDHL (W) 30 12 28 40 8
2. Maddie Wolsmann (F) 2019-2020 Michigan State Univ. ACHA (W) 11 17 17 34 2
3. Liz Schepers (F) 2019-2020 Ohio State Univ. NCAA (W) 24 17 15 32 14
4. Gabrielle Hughes (F) 2019-2020 Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth NCAA (W) 21 12 19 31 12
5. Grace Zumwinkle (F) 2019-2020 Univ. of Minnesota NCAA (W) 25 16 14 30 8
6. Taylor Heise (F) 2019-2020 Univ. of Minnesota NCAA (W) 25 14 15 29 6
7. Carly Bullock (F) 2019-2020 Princeton Univ. NCAA (W) 19 14 13 27 20
8. McKenna Brand (F) 2019-2020 Boston Pride NWHL (W) 18 14 12 26 12
9. Grace Cruikshank (F) 2019-2020 Univ. of Utah ACHA (W) 16 15 9 24 56
10. Mekenzie Steffen (D) 2019-2020 Univ. of Wisconsin NCAA (W) 24 5 19 24 8
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Lindsay Macy (F) 152 291 122 413
2. Jessie Aney (F) 117 176 209 385
3. Dana Rasmussen (F) 146 214 156 370
4. Ashley Young (F) 152 143 213 356
5. Meghan Lorence (F) 51 211 138 349
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Lindsay Macy (F) 152 291 122 413
2. Dana Rasmussen (F) 146 214 156 370
3. Meghan Lorence (F) 51 211 138 349
4. Makayla Sterrett (F) 130 181 165 346
5. Taylor Heise (F) 149 180 136 316
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Ashley Young (F) 152 143 213 356
2. Jessie Aney (F) 117 176 209 385
3. Lisa Marvin (F) 103 99 197 296
4. Maggie Fisher (F) 155 173 172 345
5. Makayla Sterrett (F) 130 181 165 346
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Myia Hoium (F) 145 88 149 260
2. Ali Schreiber (F) 147 55 115 218
3. Rebekah Kolstad (F) 143 150 266 214
4. Felicia Nelson (F) 155 153 293 212
5. Lexi Hinckley-Smith (F) 139 40 70 212
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Milica McMillen (D) 159 126 122 248
2. Laura Carlson (F) 158 93 93 186
3. Jamie Staples (D) 157 25 55 80
4. Maggie Fisher (F) 155 173 172 345
5. Felicia Nelson (F) 155 153 140 293
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Rose Alleva (D) 20 81 140 7.000
2. Meghan Lorence (F) 51 211 349 6.843
3. Dani Schultz (F) 49 141 241 4.918
4. Winny Brodt-Brown (D) 30 62 123 4.100
5. Hannah Buchite (D) 22 34 89 4.045
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Dani Schultz (F) 2009-2010 USHS-MN (W) 25 68 56 124 4.96 6
2. Winny Brodt-Brown (D) 1995-1996 USHS-MN (W) 30 62 61 123 4.10 -
3. Dani Schultz (F) 2010-2011 USHS-MN (W) 24 73 44 117 4.88 12
4. Jessie Aney (F) 2013-2014 USHS-MN (W) 25 51 58 109 4.36 0
5. Lindsay Macy (F) 2001-2002 USHS-MN (W) 28 84 23 107 3.82 -
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Lindsay Macy (F) 2001-2002 USHS-MN (W) 28 84 23 107 3.82 -
2. Dani Schultz (F) 2010-2011 USHS-MN (W) 24 73 44 117 4.88 12
3. Dani Schultz (F) 2009-2010 USHS-MN (W) 25 68 56 124 4.96 6
4. Lindsay Macy (F) 2002-2003 USHS-MN (W) 30 65 31 96 3.20 -
5. Lindsay Macy (F) 2000-2001 USHS-MN (W) 28 64 26 90 3.21 -
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Ashley Young (F) 2004-2005 USHS-MN (W) 29 30 77 107 3.69 22
2. Winny Brodt-Brown (D) 1995-1996 USHS-MN (W) 30 62 61 123 4.10 -
3. Jessie Aney (F) 2013-2014 USHS-MN (W) 25 51 58 109 4.36 0
4. Dani Schultz (F) 2009-2010 USHS-MN (W) 25 68 56 124 4.96 6
5. Maggie Fisher (F) 2004-2005 USHS-MN (W) 31 48 53 101 3.26 30
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Rebekah Kolstad (F) 2013-2014 USHS-MN (W) 25 34 24 58 2.32 93
2. Maddie Sawyer (F) 2014-2015 USHS-MN (W) 25 4 4 8 0.32 82
3. Brenna Freiermuth (D) 2010-2011 USHS-MN (W) 24 4 10 14 0.58 81
4. Ellie Schaaf (F) 2010-2011 USHS-MN (W) 25 5 4 9 0.36 80
5. Madison Matthews (D) 2016-2017 USHS-MN (W) 25 4 5 9 0.36 79
Show More