League Information and Facts
2010-2011 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. LPGE/WDC High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Hutchinson High (W) 25 11 1 13 - - 120 100 20 - Section Champion
MN Big Nine
1. Albert Lea High (W) 24 11 4 9 - - 65 50 15 - Section SF loss
2. Austin High (W) 25 6 1 18 - - 78 118 -40 - Section QF loss
3. Faribault High (W) 25 11 3 11 - - 70 56 14 - Section SF loss
4. Mankato East High (W) 24 14 2 8 - - 104 62 42 - Section QF loss
5. Mankato West High (W) 24 12 1 11 - - 59 50 9 - Section SF loss
6. Rochester Century High (W) 23 5 0 18 - - 50 104 -54 - Section QF loss
7. Rochester JM/Lourdes 24 13 2 9 - - 65 57 8 - Section QF loss
8. Rochester Mayo High (W) 25 12 2 11 - - 61 44 17 - Section QF loss
9. Owatonna High (W) 27 20 0 7 - - 100 41 59 - Section SF loss
MN Central Lakes
1. Alexandria Area High (W) 24 8 2 14 - - 61 73 -12 - Section Champion
2. Brainerd/Little Falls High (W) 24 16 2 6 - - 89 51 38 - Section SF loss
3. River Lakes High (W) 24 6 1 17 - - 43 79 -36 - Section QF loss
4. Sartell/Sauk Rapids High (W) 25 15 2 8 - - 76 45 31 - Section QF loss
5. St. Cloud High (W) 25 13 1 11 - - 50 47 3 - Section SF loss
6. Willmar High (W) 23 8 2 13 - - 57 56 1 - Section SF loss
7. Fergus Falls High (W) 27 13 2 12 - - 60 51 9 6.5 Section Final loss
MN Classic Suburban
1. Henry Sibley High 25 13 2 10 - - 87 68 19 - Section QF loss
2. Hill-Murray School (W) 25 18 0 7 - - 105 51 54 - Section Champion
3. Mahtomedi High (W) 24 8 1 15 - - 50 77 -27 - Section QF loss
4. North St. Paul High 25 6 1 18 - - 55 89 -34 - Section QF loss
5. Simley High (W) 25 11 1 13 - - 58 71 -13 - Section SF loss
6. Tartan Senior High 25 8 0 17 - - 56 89 -33 - Conference QF loss
7. South St. Paul High (W) 30 24 0 6 - - 140 55 85 - Section Champion
MN Greater Minnesota
1. Bemidji High (W) 25 7 2 16 - - 61 91 -30 - Section QF loss
2. Crookston High (W) 25 20 0 5 - - 118 56 62 - Section Final loss
3. Detroit Lakes High (W) 24 6 0 18 - - 69 133 -64 - Section SF loss
4. East Grand Forks High (W) 25 15 1 9 - - 112 80 32 - Section SF loss
5. Moorhead High (W) 23 9 2 12 - - 58 70 -12 - Section QF loss
6. Roseau High (W) 25 17 1 7 - - 103 55 48 - Section Final loss
7. Thief River Falls High (W) 23 16 1 6 - - 90 51 39 - Section SF loss
MN Greater MN
1. Warroad High (W) 25 22 0 3 - - 150 25 125 - Section Champion
MN Independents
1. Dodge County High (W) 24 17 3 4 - - 93 46 47 - Section QF loss
2. Eveleth-Gilbert High (W) 24 16 0 8 - - 92 75 17 - Section Champion
3. Grand Rapids-Greenway (W) 25 12 4 9 - - 69 61 8 - Section Final loss
4. Hibbing/Chisholm High (W) 25 2 1 22 - - 23 108 -85 - Section QF loss
5. International Falls High (W) 25 10 3 12 - - 81 75 6 - Section SF loss
6. Moose Lake Area High (W) 25 13 2 10 - - 76 67 9 - Section SF loss
7. North Shore High (W) 25 12 3 10 - - 95 78 17 - Section QF loss
MN Lake
1. Eden Prairie High (W) 25 16 2 7 - - 85 60 25 - Section Final loss
2. Edina High (W) 25 21 1 3 - - 104 31 73 - Section Champion
3. Hopkins High (W) 24 8 4 12 - - 56 71 -15 - Section SF loss
4. Wayzata High (W) 23 10 2 11 - - 67 78 -11 - Section QF loss
5. Minnetonka High (W) 25 23 1 1 - - 111 26 85 - Section Champion
MN Lake Superior
1. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (W) 24 14 1 9 - - 60 51 9 - Section SF loss
2. Duluth High (W) 25 8 2 15 - - 47 76 -29 - Section QF loss
3. Proctor/Hermantown High (W) 25 14 2 9 - - 73 75 -2 - Section SF loss
MN Mid-State
1. Northern Lakes High (W) 24 7 0 17 - - 58 107 -49 - Section QF loss
2. Park Rapids High (W) 24 10 0 14 - - 92 93 -1 - Section QF loss
MN Mississippi 8
1. Buffalo High MN (W) 25 18 0 7 - - 73 43 30 - Section SF loss
2. Camb-Isanti/Mora/PC (W) 24 6 2 16 - - 53 91 -38 - Section QF loss
3. North Wright County (W) 25 19 1 5 - - 124 42 82 - Section Champion
4. Princeton High MN (W) 24 4 0 20 - - 60 140 -80 - Section QF loss
5. Rogers High (W) 25 10 2 13 - - 59 58 1 - Section QF loss
MN Missota
1. Academy of Holy Angels (W) 21 1 1 19 - - 13 124 -111 - Section QF loss
2. Chaska/Chanhassen (W) 25 16 0 9 - - 82 54 28 - Section SF loss
3. Farmington High MN (women) 25 19 0 6 - - 98 55 43 - Section Final loss
4. New Prague High (women) 25 8 1 16 - - 42 59 -17 - Section QF loss
5. Northfield High (W) 24 9 3 12 - - 57 60 -3 - Section Final loss
6. Red Wing High (W) 25 12 1 12 - - 86 88 -2 - Section Champion
7. Shakopee High (women) 25 15 1 9 - - 101 74 27 - Section QF loss
MN North Suburban
1. Benilde-St. Margaret's (W) 25 21 1 2 - - 124 25 99 - Section Final loss
2. Chisago Lakes High (W) 25 17 0 8 - - 112 73 39 - Section Final loss
3. Irondale High (women) 25 16 1 8 - - 95 51 44 - Section SF loss
4. Spring Lake Park (women) 25 9 2 14 - - 51 79 -28 - Section Play-In loss
5. St. Francis/North Branch (W) 25 8 2 15 - - 53 85 -32 - Section QF loss
6. St. Louis Park High 24 3 1 20 - - 47 125 -78 - Conference QF loss
7. Totino-Grace High (women) 24 10 1 13 - - 58 64 -6 - Section Final loss
MN Northwest Suburban
1. Osseo/Park Center (women) 25 7 2 16 - - 37 77 -40 - Section QF loss
MN NW Suburban
1. Andover Huskies (W) 25 15 0 10 - - 61 57 4 - Section QF loss
2. Anoka High (women) 25 17 3 5 - - 93 45 48 - Section Final loss
3. Blaine High (women) 25 12 1 12 - - 57 51 6 - Section QF loss
4. Centennial High MN (women) 25 14 1 10 - - 71 54 17 - Section SF loss
5. Elk River/Zimmerman (women) 25 17 0 8 - - 84 52 32 - Section Champion
6. Maple Grove High (W) 25 10 3 12 - - 72 77 -5 - Section QF loss
MN South Central
1. Fairmont High (W) 15 5 1 9 - - 21 65 -44 - Section SF loss
2. Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter (W) 23 10 1 12 - - 63 58 5 - Section QF loss
3. New Ulm High (W) 23 10 3 10 - - 72 81 -9 - Section Champion
4. Waseca High (W) 19 9 1 9 - - 78 76 2 - Section QF loss
MN South Suburban
1. Apple Valley High (women) 25 6 0 19 - - 48 94 -46 - Section QF loss
2. Bloomington Jefferson High (W) 25 9 0 16 - - 55 95 -40 - Section QF loss
3. Burnsville High (women) 24 11 0 13 - - 88 88 0 - Section SF loss
4. Eagan High (women) 25 14 2 9 - - 110 67 43 - Section QF loss
5. Eastview High (women) 25 16 2 7 - - 93 63 30 - Section Final loss
6. Lakeville North High (women) 25 19 0 6 - - 99 46 53 - Section SF loss
7. Lakeville South High (women) 25 21 2 2 - - 119 35 84 - Section Champion
8. Prior Lake High (women) 25 8 0 17 - - 53 86 -33 - Section SF loss
9. Rosemount High (women) 25 19 1 5 - - 104 51 53 - Section Champion
MN Southwest
1. Luverne High (W) 20 9 0 11 - - 79 66 13 - Section Final loss
2. Marshall High (W) 20 10 0 10 - - 72 60 12 - Section SF loss
3. Morris/Benson Area High (W) 24 21 0 3 - - 161 41 120 - Section SF loss
4. Windom Area High (W) 22 2 0 20 - - 29 202 -173 - Section QF loss
5. Worthington High (W) 18 1 1 16 - - 20 119 -99 - Section QF loss
MN Suburban East
1. Cretin-Derham Hall (women) 25 12 1 12 - - 71 67 4 - Section QF loss
2. East Ridge High (women) 25 6 1 18 - - 41 126 -85 - Section QF loss
3. Forest Lake High (W) 25 5 3 17 - - 57 90 -33 - Section QF loss
4. Hastings High (W) 25 13 3 9 - - 82 63 19 - Section SF loss
5. Mounds View High (women) 25 11 0 14 - - 101 83 18 - Section QF loss
6. Park High (women) 25 11 5 9 - - 65 57 8 - Section QF loss
7. Roseville High (women) 25 20 0 5 - - 95 37 58 - Section Final loss
8. Stillwater High (women) 25 18 1 6 - - 107 56 51 - Section SF loss
9. White Bear Lake High (women) 25 20 1 4 - - 114 46 68 - Section SF loss
10. Woodbury High (women) 25 6 2 17 - - 46 87 -41 - Section QF loss
MN Tri-Metro
1. Blake School (W) 25 17 4 4 - - 128 42 86 - Section Final loss
2. Breck School (W) 25 13 1 11 - - 85 65 20 - Section Champion
3. Minneapolis High (W) 25 6 0 19 - - 32 99 -67 - Section Play-In loss
4. Minnehaha United (W) 25 10 2 13 - - 58 89 -31 - Section QF loss
5. St. Paul Blades (women) 23 8 2 15 - - 59 91 -32 - Section QF loss
6. St. Paul United (W) 24 9 3 12 - - 66 79 -13 - Section QF loss
MN Wright County
1. Holy Family/Waconia High 25 18 1 6 - - 107 65 42 - Section QF loss
2. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (W) 24 6 0 18 - - 57 126 -69 - Section QF loss
3. Mound Westonka High (women) 24 18 0 6 - - 130 57 73 - Section SF loss
4. Orono High MN (women) 24 16 1 7 - - 95 47 48 - Section SF loss

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20