League Information and Facts
2011-2012 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. LPGE/WDC High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Hutchinson High (W) 24 12 0 12 - - 118 105 13 - Section Champion
MN Big Nine
1. Albert Lea High (W) 25 5 5 15 - - 46 87 -41 - Section QF loss
2. Austin High (W) 24 11 0 13 - - 85 48 37 - Section QF loss
3. Faribault High (W) 25 3 4 18 - - 37 116 -79 - Section QF loss
4. Mankato East High (W) 22 15 2 5 - - 93 34 59 - Section SF loss
5. Mankato West High (W) 24 3 1 20 - - 48 112 -64 - Section QF loss
6. Owatonna High (W) 26 13 1 12 - - 72 49 23 - Section QF loss
7. Rochester Century High (W) 25 10 1 14 - - 97 97 0 - Section SF loss
8. Rochester JM/Lourdes 25 12 2 11 - - 77 66 11 - Section QF loss
9. Rochester Mayo High (W) 25 18 1 6 - - 71 51 20 - Section SF loss
MN Central Lakes
1. Alexandria Area High (W) 25 12 1 12 - - 95 70 25 - Section Final loss
2. Brainerd/Little Falls High (W) 25 4 0 21 - - 41 139 -98 - Section QF loss
3. River Lakes High (W) 25 13 1 11 - - 81 63 18 - Section QF loss
4. Sartell/Sauk Rapids High (W) 25 16 2 7 - - 89 34 55 - Section Final loss
5. St. Cloud High (W) 25 10 3 12 - - 61 63 -2 - Section QF loss
6. Willmar High (W) 25 14 2 9 - - 87 44 43 - Section SF loss
7. Fergus Falls High (W) 26 5 0 21 - - 57 117 -60 1 Section SF loss
MN Classic Suburban
1. Henry Sibley High 24 15 0 9 - - 76 75 1 - Section SF loss
2. Hill-Murray School (W) 25 20 4 1 - - 139 34 105 - Section Final loss
3. Mahtomedi High (W) 24 9 0 15 - - 47 68 -21 - Section QF loss
4. North St. Paul High 25 4 2 19 - - 34 91 -57 - Section QF loss
5. Simley High (W) 25 13 2 10 - - 66 72 -6 - Section Final loss
6. Tartan Senior High 24 4 6 14 - - 52 64 -12 - Conference SF loss
7. South St. Paul High (W) 30 22 0 8 - - 170 56 114 - Section Champion
MN Greater Minnesota
1. Bemidji High (W) 24 12 1 11 - - 83 70 13 - Section QF loss
2. Crookston High (W) 25 13 0 12 - - 91 81 10 - Section SF loss
3. Detroit Lakes High (W) 22 9 0 13 - - 75 88 -13 - Section Champion
4. East Grand Forks High (W) 25 13 2 10 - - 99 77 22 - Section SF loss
5. Moorhead High (W) 24 15 0 9 - - 82 68 14 - Section SF loss
6. Roseau High (W) - - - - - - 98 - - - Section Champion
7. Thief River Falls High (W) 25 18 2 5 - - 126 37 89 - Section Final loss
MN Greater MN
1. Warroad High (W) 25 20 1 4 - - 131 16 115 - Section Champion
MN Independents
1. Dodge County High (W) 24 19 0 5 - - 156 47 109 - Section SF loss
2. Eveleth-Gilbert High (W) 26 3 1 22 - - 34 133 -99 - Section QF loss
3. Grand Rapids-Greenway (W) 25 15 3 7 - - 72 48 24 - Section Champion
4. Hibbing/Chisholm High (W) 26 13 1 12 - - 62 53 9 - Section SF loss
5. International Falls High (W) 23 15 0 8 - - 69 51 18 - Section SF loss
6. Moose Lake Area High (W) 24 5 0 19 - - 44 85 -41 - Section QF loss
7. North Shore High (W) 25 16 0 9 - - 115 73 42 - Section Final loss
MN Lake
1. Eden Prairie High (W) 25 9 7 9 - - 63 51 12 - Section SF loss
2. Edina High (W) 25 11 11 3 - - 77 33 44 - Section Champion
3. Hopkins High (W) 25 15 1 9 - - 87 55 32 - Section SF loss
4. Minnetonka High (W) 25 15 5 5 - - 91 31 60 - Section Champion
5. Wayzata High (W) 25 12 2 11 - - 76 63 13 - Section QF loss
MN Lake Superior
1. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (W) 24 11 1 12 - - 58 49 9 - Section SF loss
2. Duluth High (W) 26 8 2 16 - - 70 99 -29 - Section SF loss
3. Proctor/Hermantown High (W) 25 6 1 18 - - 35 77 -42 - Section QF loss
MN Mid-State
1. Northern Lakes High (W) 18 5 2 11 - - 41 45 -4 - Section SF loss
2. Park Rapids High (W) 23 12 0 11 - - 80 61 19 - Section QF loss
MN Mississippi 8
1. Buffalo High MN (W) 25 13 3 9 - - 94 22 72 - Section SF loss
2. Camb-Isanti/Mora/PC (W) 25 8 3 14 - - 68 104 -36 - Section QF loss
3. North Wright County (W) 25 16 2 7 - - 105 56 49 - Section SF loss
4. Princeton High MN (W) 25 9 1 15 - - 92 100 -8 - Section QF loss
5. Rogers High (W) 25 14 2 9 - - 68 66 2 - Section SF loss
MN Missota
1. Academy of Holy Angels (W) 25 3 1 21 - - 24 107 -83 - Section QF loss
2. Chaska/Chanhassen (W) 25 18 1 6 - - 128 54 74 - Section Final loss
3. Farmington High MN (women) 25 3 18 4 - - 39 16 23 - Section QF loss
4. New Prague High (women) 25 10 2 13 - - 83 21 62 - Section Final loss
5. Northfield High (W) 24 8 1 15 - - 62 99 -37 - Section SF loss
6. Red Wing High (W) 25 17 1 7 - - 133 25 108 - Section Champion
7. Shakopee High (women) 25 11 2 12 - - 94 92 2 - Section QF loss
MN North Suburban
1. Benilde-St. Margaret's (W) 25 21 1 2 - - 148 29 119 - Section Final loss
2. Chisago Lakes High (W) 25 17 1 7 - - 107 64 43 - Section Champion
3. Irondale High (women) 25 19 2 4 - - 105 32 73 - Section QF loss
4. Spring Lake Park (women) 25 11 1 13 - - 83 92 -9 - Section Play-In loss
5. St. Francis/North Branch (W) 25 3 1 21 - - 37 104 -67 - Section QF loss
6. St. Louis Park High 25 3 1 21 - - 26 112 -86 - First round loss
7. Totino-Grace High (women) 25 7 3 15 - - 51 85 -34 - Section QF loss
MN Northwest Suburban
1. Osseo/Park Center (women) 25 2 0 23 - - 30 116 -86 - Section QF loss
MN NW Suburban
1. Andover Huskies (W) 25 16 0 9 - - 69 39 30 - Section SF loss
2. Anoka High (women) 25 21 2 2 - - 95 41 54 - Section SF loss
3. Blaine High (women) 25 0 25 0 - - 65 5 60 - Section Final loss
4. Centennial High MN (women) 24 14 2 8 - - 73 52 21 - Section QF loss
5. Elk River/Zimmerman (women) 25 19 3 3 - - 80 36 44 - Section Final loss
6. Maple Grove High (W) 25 15 1 9 - - 80 45 35 - Section QF loss
7. Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper (women) 25 6 4 15 - - 52 68 -16 - Section QF loss
MN South Central
1. Fairmont High (W) 21 8 0 13 - - 75 123 -48 - Section SF loss
2. Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter (W) 25 11 1 13 - - 116 106 10 - Section QF loss
3. New Ulm High (W) 25 11 1 13 - - 100 77 23 - Section Champion
4. Waseca High (W) 20 9 1 10 - - 91 81 10 - Section SF loss
MN South Suburban
1. Apple Valley High (women) 25 12 1 12 - - 63 64 -1 - Section Final loss
2. Bloomington Jefferson High (W) 24 11 2 11 - - 57 51 6 - Section SF loss
3. Burnsville High (women) 25 9 5 11 - - 63 67 -4 - Section QF loss
4. Eagan High (women) 25 20 3 2 - - 84 31 53 - Section Champion
5. Eastview High (women) 25 6 6 13 - - 60 55 5 - Section QF loss
6. Lakeville North High (women) 25 16 4 5 - - 99 39 60 - Section Champion
7. Lakeville South High (women) 25 16 5 4 - - 93 33 60 - Section Final loss
8. Prior Lake High (women) 25 5 2 18 - - 31 77 -46 - Section QF loss
9. Rosemount High (women) 24 8 4 12 - - 60 85 -25 - Section QF loss
MN Southwest
1. Luverne High (W) 21 11 1 9 - - 117 95 22 - Section Final loss
2. Marshall High (W) 21 8 3 10 - - 57 54 3 - Section SF loss
3. Morris/Benson Area High (W) 21 2 3 16 - - 24 132 -108 - Section QF loss
4. Windom Area High (W) 18 0 0 18 - - 12 99 -87 - Section QF loss
5. Worthington High (W) 19 4 1 14 - - 32 112 -80 - Section QF loss
MN Suburban East
1. Cretin-Derham Hall (women) 25 10 3 12 - - 76 69 7 - Section QF loss
2. East Ridge High (women) 24 5 4 15 - - 39 87 -48 - Section SF loss
3. Forest Lake High (W) 25 3 6 16 - - 43 78 -35 - Section QF loss
4. Hastings High (W) 24 10 1 13 - - 60 76 -16 - Section SF loss
5. Mounds View High (women) 25 18 1 6 - - 106 48 58 - Section Champion
6. Park High (women) 25 13 2 10 - - 77 62 15 - Section SF loss
7. Roseville High (women) 25 21 2 2 - - 118 13 105 - Section Champion
8. Stillwater High (women) 25 15 2 8 - - 91 48 43 - Section SF loss
9. White Bear Lake High (women) 25 16 4 5 - - 69 45 24 - Section SF loss
10. Woodbury High (women) 25 3 1 21 - - 33 134 -101 - Section Play-In loss
MN Tri-Metro
1. Blake School (W) 25 13 6 6 - - 109 54 55 - Section Final loss
2. Breck School (W) 25 22 1 2 - - 106 27 79 - Section Champion
3. Minneapolis High (W) 25 8 2 15 - - 44 63 -19 - Section QF loss
4. Minnehaha United (W) 25 11 3 11 - - 65 60 5 - Section SF loss
5. St. Paul Blades (women) 22 5 0 17 - - 41 107 -66 - Section QF loss
6. St. Paul United (W) 25 15 1 9 - - 97 41 56 - Section QF loss
MN Wright County
1. Holy Family/Waconia High 25 16 2 7 - - 92 59 33 - Section QF loss
2. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (W) 25 5 0 20 - - 65 125 -60 - Section QF loss
3. Mound Westonka High (women) 25 16 1 8 - - 86 47 39 - Section Final loss
4. Orono High MN (women) 25 20 1 4 - - 135 42 93 - Section QF loss

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20