League Information and Facts
2013-2014 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. Hutchinson High (W) 24 5 1 18 - - 62 111 -49 - Section SF loss
MN Big Nine
1. Rochester JM/Lourdes 25 22 0 3 - - 110 36 74 36 Section QF loss
2. Rochester Century High (W) 25 22 0 3 - - 149 55 94 32 Section QF loss
3. Owatonna High (W) 26 15 0 11 - - 96 57 39 24 Section QF loss
4. Mankato East High (W) 25 15 0 10 - - 105 83 22 24 Section Final loss
5. Rochester Mayo High (W) 24 9 0 15 - - 54 97 -43 16 Section QF loss
6. Mankato West High (W) 24 8 0 16 - - 66 94 -28 10 Section SF loss
7. Albert Lea High (W) 24 7 0 17 - - 43 105 -62 10 Section QF loss
8. Faribault High (W) 24 7 1 16 - - 45 88 -43 8 Section QF loss
9. Austin High (W) 25 6 2 17 - - 46 105 -59 7 Section QF loss
MN Central Lakes
1. Sartell/Sauk Rapids High (W) 25 18 3 4 - - 88 32 56 22 Section SF loss
2. St. Cloud High (W) 24 19 1 4 - - 91 37 54 22 Section SF loss
3. River Lakes High (W) 25 15 1 9 - - 80 49 31 16 Section QF loss
4. Alexandria Area High (W) 24 12 1 11 - - 72 59 13 10 Section Champion
5. Fergus Falls High (W) 28 10 2 16 - - 68 89 -21 8 Section Final loss
6. Willmar High (W) 24 6 0 18 - - 65 111 -46 2 Section QF loss
7. Brainerd/Little Falls High (W) 24 2 0 22 - - 36 129 -93 0 Section Play-In loss
MN Greater Minnesota
1. Thief River Falls High (W) 24 23 0 1 - - 113 21 92 24 Section Final loss
2. East Grand Forks High (W) 25 22 1 2 - - 137 29 108 21 Section Champion
3. Roseau High (W) 25 13 0 12 - - 88 65 23 12 Section Champion
4. Bemidji High (W) 23 8 5 10 - - 46 48 -2 7 Section QF loss
5. Crookston High (W) 24 7 1 16 - - 52 100 -48 4 Section QF loss
6. Moorhead High (W) 22 7 2 13 - - 48 71 -23 3 Section QF loss
7. Detroit Lakes High (W) 22 7 4 11 - - 51 65 -14 0 Section SF loss
MN Greater MN
1. Warroad High (W) 25 15 1 9 - - 80 47 33 13 Section SF loss
MN Independents
1. Dodge County High (W) 25 20 0 5 - - 126 45 81 - Section Final loss
2. Eveleth-Gilbert High (W) 25 5 2 18 - - 41 99 -58 - Section QF loss
3. Grand Rapids-Greenway (W) 25 14 2 9 - - 82 59 23 - Section SF loss
4. International Falls High (W) 25 14 3 8 - - 87 53 34 - Section SF loss
5. Hibbing/Chisholm High (W) 25 11 2 12 - - 63 60 3 12 Section Final loss
6. Moose Lake Area High (W) 25 15 2 8 - - 88 70 18 - Section SF loss
7. North Shore High (W) 22 2 1 19 - - 32 111 -79 - Section QF loss
MN Lake
1. Eden Prairie High (W) 25 18 0 7 - - 83 41 42 12 Section Champion
2. Hopkins High (W) 24 20 1 3 - - 106 30 76 11 Section SF loss
3. Minnetonka High (W) 25 18 2 5 - - 68 36 32 9 Section SF loss
4. Edina High (W) 25 15 3 7 - - 88 48 40 5 Section Final loss
5. Wayzata High (W) 24 16 2 6 - - 103 39 64 3 Section Final loss
MN Lake Superior
1. Proctor/Hermantown High (W) 25 16 0 9 - - 96 63 33 8 Section Champion
2. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (W) 23 7 2 14 - - 45 82 -37 6 Section QF loss
3. Duluth High (W) 25 11 1 13 - - 75 81 -6 4 Section QF loss
MN Metro East
1. Hill-Murray School (W) 25 21 1 3 - - 123 34 89 24 Section Champion
2. South St. Paul High (W) 27 16 2 9 - - 87 63 24 19 Section SF loss
3. North St. Paul High 25 10 1 14 - - 46 68 -22 13 Section QF loss
4. Tartan Senior High 25 13 0 12 - - 63 74 -11 12 Conference QF loss
5. Mahtomedi High (W) 26 11 1 14 - - 74 84 -10 10 Section SF loss
6. Henry Sibley High 25 3 0 22 - - 48 114 -66 4 Section QF loss
7. Simley High (W) 25 7 0 18 - - 48 92 -44 2 Section QF loss
MN Metro West
1. Benilde-St. Margaret's (W) 25 22 1 2 - - 118 36 82 12 Section Champion
2. Irondale High (women) 25 19 0 6 - - 117 54 63 10 Section SF loss
3. Spring Lake Park (women) 25 16 2 7 - - 109 64 45 7 Section QF loss
4. Totino-Grace High (women) 24 12 2 10 - - 57 68 -11 7 Section QF loss
5. St. Louis Park High 24 4 1 19 - - 38 107 -69 0 First round loss
MN Mid-State
1. Park Rapids High (W) 25 12 1 12 - - 72 74 -2 6 Section SF loss
2. Northern Lakes High (W) 23 11 0 12 - - 61 80 -19 6 Section SF loss
3. LPGE/WDC High (W) 24 8 1 15 - - 47 75 -28 0 Section QF loss
MN Mississippi 8
1. Buffalo High MN (W) 25 12 1 12 - - 81 64 17 24 Section Final loss
2. North Wright County (W) 25 14 3 8 - - 66 45 21 16 Section QF loss
3. Rogers High (W) 25 12 3 10 - - 68 63 5 16 Section QF loss
4. Chisago Lakes High (W) 24 10 1 13 - - 74 74 0 9 Section QF loss
5. St. Francis/North Branch (W) 25 9 5 11 - - 71 72 -1 8 Section QF loss
6. Princeton High MN (W) 25 14 1 10 - - 92 71 21 7 Section SF loss
7. Camb-Isanti/Mora/PC (W) 25 6 0 19 - - 45 108 -63 2 Section QF loss
MN Missota
1. Red Wing High (W) 25 19 0 6 - - 125 48 77 18 Section Champion
2. Chaska/Chanhassen (W) 25 16 1 8 - - 84 60 24 16 Section QF loss
3. New Prague High (women) 25 15 0 10 - - 76 62 14 10 Section Final loss
4. Farmington High MN (women) 25 11 2 12 - - 56 69 -13 7 Section SF loss
5. Shakopee High (women) 25 8 3 14 - - 45 69 -24 7 Section QF loss
6. Northfield High (W) 25 9 0 16 - - 56 68 -12 2 Section SF loss
MN Northwest Suburban
1. Osseo/Park Center (women) 25 3 0 22 - - 21 131 -110 0 Section QF loss
MN NW Suburban
1. Blaine High (women) 25 20 2 3 - - 117 36 81 31 Section Final loss
2. Maple Grove High (W) 24 17 2 5 - - 93 38 55 30 Section QF loss
3. Andover Huskies (W) 25 13 3 9 - - 63 37 26 22 Section Champion
4. Elk River/Zimmerman (women) 25 12 5 8 - - 71 52 19 19 Section Final loss
5. Centennial High MN (women) 25 12 2 11 - - 65 63 2 18 Section SF loss
6. Anoka High (women) 25 9 1 15 - - 48 83 -35 13 Section QF loss
MN South Central
1. New Ulm High (W) 23 16 0 7 - - 109 62 47 12 Section Champion
2. Waseca High (W) 18 7 2 9 - - 64 71 -7 7 Section QF loss
3. Fairmont High (W) 20 9 1 10 - - 93 75 18 3 Section SF loss
4. Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter (W) 24 6 1 17 - - 72 134 -62 2 Section QF loss
MN South Suburban
1. Lakeville North High (women) 25 19 2 4 - - 96 22 74 28 Section Champion
2. Burnsville High (women) 25 18 0 7 - - 83 56 27 24 Section Champion
3. Bloomington Jefferson High (W) 25 16 1 8 - - 77 44 33 23 Section QF loss
4. Lakeville South High (women) 25 16 1 8 - - 71 49 22 22 Section SF loss
5. Eastview High (women) 25 16 1 8 - - 78 60 18 17 Section Final loss
6. Eagan High (women) 25 11 1 13 - - 60 74 -14 14 Section QF loss
7. Apple Valley High (women) 25 7 1 17 - - 60 106 -46 12 Section QF loss
8. Prior Lake High (women) 25 6 0 19 - - 48 85 -37 4 Section QF loss
9. Rosemount High (women) 25 1 0 24 - - 35 168 -133 0 Section Play-In loss
MN Southwest
1. Morris/Benson Area High (W) 13 2 0 11 - - 18 88 -70 - Section QF loss
2. Luverne High (W) 24 21 0 3 - - 157 45 112 16 Section Final loss
3. Marshall High (W) 21 8 1 12 - - 77 77 0 8 Section SF loss
4. Windom Area High (W) 19 4 1 14 - - 31 118 -87 8 Section QF loss
5. Worthington High (W) 18 1 0 17 - - 16 166 -150 2 Section QF loss
MN Suburban
1. Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper (women) 25 14 2 9 - - 69 50 19 24 Section QF loss
MN Suburban East
1. Mounds View High (women) 25 14 3 8 - - 74 50 24 29 Section Champion
2. Cretin-Derham Hall (women) 25 17 0 8 - - 79 43 36 28 Section SF loss
3. Stillwater High (women) 25 16 1 9 - - 95 65 30 27 Section Final loss
4. Roseville High (women) 25 17 0 8 - - 82 49 33 24 Section SF loss
5. Hastings High (W) 25 13 1 11 - - 79 60 19 19 Section SF loss
6. East Ridge High (women) 25 15 1 9 - - 69 47 22 19 Section SF loss
7. Forest Lake High (W) 25 9 2 14 - - 50 64 -14 14 Section SF loss
8. White Bear Lake High (women) 25 9 3 13 - - 53 66 -13 11 Section QF loss
9. Park High (women) 25 4 2 19 - - 37 75 -38 6 Section QF loss
10. Woodbury High (women) 25 6 1 18 - - 47 101 -54 3 Section QF loss
MN Tri-Metro
1. St. Paul United (W) 24 14 2 8 - - 66 61 5 15 Section Champion
2. Blake School (W) 25 17 1 7 - - 113 65 48 14 Section Champion
3. Breck School (W) 25 10 1 14 - - 60 64 -4 11 Section Final loss
4. Minneapolis High (W) 23 11 1 11 - - 68 63 5 10 Section QF loss
5. Academy of Holy Angels (W) 25 6 4 15 - - 53 83 -30 8 Section QF loss
6. St. Paul Blades (women) 23 5 4 14 - - 46 80 -34 4 Section QF loss
7. Minnehaha United (W) 20 2 1 17 - - 12 62 -50 0 Section Play-In loss
MN Wright County
1. Orono High MN (women) 25 16 2 7 - - 104 53 51 15 Section QF loss
2. Holy Family/Waconia High 25 16 1 8 - - 67 56 11 12 Section QF loss
3. Mound Westonka High (women) 25 15 2 8 - - 79 53 26 9 Section SF loss
4. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (W) 25 8 0 17 - - 58 99 -41 4 Section Champion

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20