League Information and Facts
2014-2015 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. Hutchinson High (W) 25 14 1 10 - - 117 68 49 4 Section Champion
MN Big Nine
1. Rochester JM/Lourdes 25 20 3 2 - - 129 30 99 33 Section QF loss
2. Red Wing High (W) 25 20 1 4 - - 139 41 98 29 Section Champion
3. Rochester Century High (W) 25 14 0 11 - - 126 103 23 28 Section SF loss
4. Owatonna High (W) 26 13 1 12 - - 51 71 -20 22 Section QF loss
5. Austin High (W) 25 11 2 12 - - 95 79 16 18 Section QF loss
6. Mankato East High (W) 25 11 1 13 - - 81 68 13 17 Section SF loss
7. Northfield High (W) 25 11 0 14 - - 75 79 -4 16 Section Final loss
8. Faribault High (W) 25 13 0 12 - - 76 67 9 16 Section SF loss
9. Rochester Mayo High (W) 25 9 1 15 - - 55 121 -66 15 Section QF loss
10. Mankato West High (W) 25 3 1 21 - - 30 115 -85 5 Section QF loss
11. Albert Lea High (W) 24 3 0 21 - - 32 139 -107 4 Section QF loss
MN Big South
1. New Ulm High (W) 25 17 0 8 - - 167 50 117 26 Section Champion
2. Luverne High (W) 23 17 0 6 - - 129 77 52 24 Section SF loss
3. Marshall High (W) 23 12 0 11 - - 62 68 -6 18 Section Final loss
4. Fairmont High (W) 20 10 1 9 - - 98 88 10 15 Section SF loss
5. Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter (W) 24 8 1 15 - - 54 113 -59 15 Section QF loss
6. Waseca High (W) 24 6 0 18 - - 45 85 -40 10 Section QF loss
7. Windom Area High (W) 19 4 0 15 - - 29 106 -77 4 Section QF loss
8. Worthington High (W) 18 0 0 18 - - 21 123 -102 0 Section QF loss
MN Central Lakes
1. Sartell/Sauk Rapids High (W) 25 17 3 5 - - 78 47 31 22 Section QF loss
2. River Lakes High (W) 25 20 1 4 - - 90 45 45 19 Section SF loss
3. Alexandria Area High (W) 24 14 1 9 - - 65 48 17 15 Section Champion
4. Brainerd/Little Falls High (W) 24 9 0 15 - - 54 85 -31 8 Section Play-In loss
5. Willmar High (W) 25 11 2 12 - - 77 84 -7 7 Section SF loss
6. St. Cloud High (W) 24 8 2 14 - - 46 63 -17 7 Section QF loss
7. Fergus Falls High (W) 25 7 0 18 - - 46 82 -36 4 Section SF loss
MN Greater Minnesota
1. Thief River Falls High (W) 25 21 3 1 - - 134 20 114 20 Section Champion
2. Roseau High (W) 25 19 2 4 - - 113 42 71 20 Section Final loss
3. East Grand Forks High (W) 22 14 2 6 - - 68 40 28 12 Section SF loss
4. Bemidji High (W) 24 8 3 13 - - 45 66 -21 7 Section QF loss
5. Moorhead High (W) 25 6 7 12 - - 55 62 -7 5 Section SF loss
6. Crookston High (W) 21 5 0 16 - - 41 87 -46 0 Section SF loss
MN Greater MN
1. Warroad High (W) 25 15 3 7 - - 99 52 47 14 Section Final loss
MN IMAC
1. Blake School (W) 25 21 0 4 - - 118 46 72 8 Section Champion
2. Breck School (W) 25 17 1 7 - - 104 43 61 6 Section Final loss
3. St. Paul United (W) 25 17 1 7 - - 107 54 53 6 Section Final loss
4. Minnehaha United (W) 25 10 0 15 - - 41 65 -24 0 Section QF loss
MN Independents
1. Academy of Holy Angels (W) 24 12 1 11 - - 79 70 9 - Section QF loss
2. Dodge County High (W) 25 18 1 6 - - 121 38 83 - Section SF loss
3. Eveleth-Gilbert High (W) 25 4 1 20 - - 35 123 -88 - Section QF loss
4. Grand Rapids-Greenway (W) 24 15 1 8 - - 92 53 39 - Section SF loss
5. International Falls High (W) 24 12 0 12 - - 73 79 -6 - Section SF loss
6. Minneapolis High (W) 25 5 0 20 - - 51 117 -66 - Section Play-In loss
7. St. Paul Blades (women) 25 3 0 22 - - 32 142 -110 - Section QF loss
8. Hibbing/Chisholm High (W) 24 10 2 12 - - 73 50 23 13 Section Champion
9. Moose Lake Area High (W) 25 16 1 8 - - 134 64 70 - Section SF loss
10. North Shore High (W) 20 1 0 19 - - 31 161 -130 - Section QF loss
MN Lake
1. Minnetonka High (W) 25 19 0 6 - - 92 32 60 12 Section Champion
2. Eden Prairie High (W) 25 20 3 2 - - 88 39 49 11 Section Final loss
3. Wayzata High (W) 24 13 2 9 - - 70 46 24 6 Section Final loss
4. Edina High (W) 23 15 1 7 - - 97 45 52 6 Section Champion
5. Hopkins High (W) 24 11 1 12 - - 75 67 8 5 Section SF loss
MN Lake Superior
1. Proctor/Hermantown High (W) 25 22 0 3 - - 119 31 88 6 Section Final loss
2. Duluth High (W) 25 10 3 12 - - 70 66 4 4 Section QF loss
3. Duluth Marshall School (W) 3 2 0 1 - - 14 4 10 0 -
4. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (W) 25 6 3 16 - - 46 90 -44 0 Section QF loss
MN Metro East
1. Hill-Murray School (W) 25 20 0 5 - - 135 33 102 22 Section Champion
2. Tartan Senior High 25 16 0 9 - - 66 43 23 18 Conference QF loss
3. Hastings High (W) 25 18 2 5 - - 83 37 46 15 Section SF loss
4. Simley High (W) 25 12 0 13 - - 61 66 -5 12 Section SF loss
5. Mahtomedi High (W) 25 10 1 14 - - 63 75 -12 11 Section SF loss
6. South St. Paul High (W) 31 16 2 13 - - 52 71 -19 10 Section Champion
7. North St. Paul High 25 2 2 21 - - 29 120 -91 3 Section QF loss
8. Henry Sibley High 25 4 1 20 - - 51 102 -51 1 Section QF loss
MN Metro West
1. Chaska/Chanhassen (W) 25 17 0 8 - - 126 74 52 10 Section SF loss
2. Bloomington Jefferson High (W) 25 13 0 12 - - 84 88 -4 8 Section QF loss
3. Benilde-St. Margaret's (W) 25 9 2 14 - - 70 75 -5 6 Section QF loss
4. St. Louis Park High 25 9 0 16 - - 57 133 -76 0 Conference QF loss
MN Mid-State
1. Detroit Lakes High (W) 25 16 1 8 - - 81 55 26 12 Section Final loss
2. Park Rapids High (W) 23 6 1 16 - - 35 108 -73 6 Section QF loss
3. Northern Lakes High (W) 24 7 0 17 - - 55 91 -36 4 Section SF loss
4. LPGE/WDC High (W) 25 10 0 15 - - 71 86 -15 2 Section QF loss
MN Mississippi 8
1. Buffalo High MN (W) 25 18 0 7 - - 116 57 59 24 Section Champion
2. North Wright County (W) 25 12 5 8 - - 85 61 24 18 Section QF loss
3. Princeton High MN (W) 25 18 1 6 - - 132 64 68 16 Section QF loss
4. Rogers High (W) 25 5 7 13 - - 50 79 -29 10 Section Play-In loss
5. St. Francis/North Branch (W) 25 10 2 13 - - 63 72 -9 8 Section QF loss
6. Chisago Lakes High (W) 25 10 3 12 - - 77 82 -5 7 Section QF loss
7. Camb-Isanti/Mora/PC (W) 25 2 1 22 - - 43 143 -100 1 Section QF loss
MN Northwest Suburban
1. Irondale High (women) 25 13 2 10 - - 84 84 0 22 Section QF loss
2. Osseo/Park Center (women) 25 4 1 20 - - 53 152 -99 4 Section QF loss
MN NW Suburban
1. Maple Grove High (W) 25 23 1 1 - - 107 28 79 34 Section SF loss
2. Centennial High MN (women) 25 18 1 6 - - 85 52 33 29 Section Final loss
3. Elk River/Zimmerman (women) 25 18 1 6 - - 96 39 57 27 Section Final loss
4. Blaine High (women) 25 17 1 7 - - 69 37 32 25 Section Champion
5. Spring Lake Park (women) 25 12 0 13 - - 68 69 -1 16 Section QF loss
6. Andover Huskies (W) 25 12 1 12 - - 66 74 -8 13 Section Champion
7. Anoka High (women) 25 6 6 13 - - 50 57 -7 12 Section QF loss
8. Totino-Grace High (women) 25 5 1 19 - - 46 94 -48 5 Section QF loss
MN South Suburban
1. Lakeville South High (women) 25 20 1 4 - - 124 42 82 34 Section Champion
2. Lakeville North High (women) 25 20 1 4 - - 77 26 51 31 Section Final loss
3. Eagan High (women) 25 16 1 8 - - 85 59 26 27 Section Final loss
4. Shakopee High (women) 25 14 0 11 - - 67 61 6 20 Section QF loss
5. Farmington High MN (women) 25 12 2 11 - - 83 76 7 17 Section SF loss
6. Eastview High (women) 24 10 2 12 - - 78 76 2 16 Section Champion
7. Prior Lake High (women) 25 8 2 15 - - 54 72 -18 14 Section QF loss
8. Apple Valley High (women) 25 7 1 17 - - 52 88 -36 11 Section QF loss
9. Burnsville High (women) 25 7 2 16 - - 38 78 -40 10 Section QF loss
10. Rosemount High (women) 25 1 0 24 - - 18 131 -113 0 Section Play-In loss
MN Southwest
1. Morris/Benson Area High (W) 17 3 0 14 - - 27 98 -71 - Section QF loss
MN Suburban
1. Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper (women) 25 10 1 14 - - 44 81 -37 9 Section QF loss
MN Suburban East
1. Cretin-Derham Hall (women) 25 19 3 3 - - 96 43 53 31 Section Final loss
2. Mounds View High (women) 25 15 2 8 - - 68 48 20 24 Section SF loss
3. Roseville High (women) 25 14 4 7 - - 73 46 27 21 Section SF loss
4. Stillwater High (women) 25 13 2 10 - - 79 56 23 20 Section SF loss
5. White Bear Lake High (women) 25 11 1 13 - - 58 52 6 16 Section QF loss
6. Forest Lake High (W) 25 12 1 12 - - 58 60 -2 14 Section SF loss
7. East Ridge High (women) 25 11 2 12 - - 58 52 6 9 Section SF loss
8. Park High (women) 25 8 1 16 - - 46 64 -18 9 Section QF loss
9. Woodbury High (women) 25 4 0 21 - - 48 124 -76 0 Section QF loss
MN Wright County
1. Orono High MN (women) 25 11 5 9 - - 59 58 1 16 Section SF loss
2. Mound Westonka High (women) 25 13 1 11 - - 64 68 -4 12 Section SF loss
3. New Prague High (women) 25 15 3 7 - - 89 55 34 12 Section SF loss
4. Holy Family/Waconia High 25 10 4 11 - - 61 57 4 12 Section SF loss
5. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (W) 25 12 0 13 - - 80 71 9 4 Section Final loss

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20