League Information and Facts
2016-2017 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. Hutchinson High (W) 24 18 0 6 - - 91 47 44 14 Section SF loss
MN Big Nine
1. Red Wing High (W) 25 16 4 5 - - 95 42 53 40 Section Final loss
2. Rochester JM/Lourdes 25 15 1 9 - - 112 65 47 36 Section QF loss
3. Owatonna High (W) 27 16 2 9 - - 83 49 34 35 Section SF loss
4. Northfield High (W) 25 15 3 6 - - 105 49 56 25 Section Champion
5. Rochester Mayo High (W) 25 14 0 11 - - 114 95 19 28 Section QF loss
6. Faribault High (W) 24 11 1 12 - - 78 82 -4 28 Section SF loss
7. Mankato East High (W) 25 15 1 9 - - 106 71 35 20 Section Champion
8. Rochester Century High (W) 24 6 0 18 - - 49 126 -77 16 Section QF loss
9. Austin High (W) 25 7 0 18 - - 65 107 -42 12 Section QF loss
10. Mankato West High (W) 25 6 2 17 - - 67 116 -49 6 Section SF loss
11. Albert Lea High (W) 24 3 1 20 - - 40 119 -79 5 Section QF loss
MN Big South
1. New Ulm High (W) 24 18 2 4 - - 95 19 76 28 Section SF loss
2. Marshall High (W) 25 17 1 7 - - 85 45 40 26 Section Final loss
3. Fairmont High (W) 24 9 2 13 - - 53 84 -31 14 Section QF loss
4. Waseca High (W) 25 11 1 13 - - 65 75 -10 13 Section QF loss
5. Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter (W) 25 5 3 17 - - 51 77 -26 13 Section QF loss
6. Windom Area High (W) 24 10 0 14 - - 46 71 -25 10 Section QF loss
7. Worthington High (W) 20 0 0 20 - - 14 134 -120 0 Section QF loss
MN Central Lakes
1. Brainerd/Little Falls High (W) 25 23 0 2 - - 142 47 95 20 Section Final loss
2. Sartell/Sauk Rapids High (W) 25 17 2 6 - - 78 41 37 18 Section SF loss
3. St. Cloud High (W) 25 17 1 7 - - 60 45 15 18 Section SF loss
4. Fergus Falls High (W) 26 14 1 11 - - 86 78 8 11 Section Final loss
5. Alexandria Area High (W) 25 12 1 12 - - 62 54 8 10 Section Champion
6. River Lakes High (W) 25 8 0 17 - - 39 62 -23 4 Section QF loss
7. Willmar High (W) 25 6 1 18 - - 60 126 -66 3 Section SF loss
MN Greater Minnesota
1. Roseau High (W) 25 16 1 8 - - 83 48 35 18 Section Champion
2. East Grand Forks High (W) 23 14 3 6 - - 76 37 39 16 Section Final loss
3. Thief River Falls High (W) 25 15 0 10 - - 132 55 77 14 Section SF loss
4. Moorhead High (W) 25 9 3 13 - - 77 64 13 6 Section QF loss
5. Bemidji High (W) 25 4 1 20 - - 49 139 -90 4 Section Play-In loss
6. Crookston High (W) 24 2 2 20 - - 47 170 -123 0 Section QF loss
MN Greater MN
1. Warroad High (W) 25 15 2 8 - - 118 51 67 16 Section Champion
MN IMAC
1. Blake School (W) 25 22 1 2 - - 106 26 80 10 Section Champion
2. Breck School (W) 25 17 3 5 - - 102 42 60 5 Section Final loss
3. St. Paul United (W) 25 17 2 6 - - 92 56 36 3 Section Champion
4. Minnehaha United (W) 25 10 0 15 - - 67 77 -10 0 Section QF loss
MN Independents
1. Dodge County High (W) 25 13 1 11 - - 50 48 2 - Section SF loss
2. Eveleth-Gilbert High (W) 25 2 0 23 - - 45 113 -68 - Section QF loss
3. Grand Rapids-Greenway (W) 25 17 3 5 - - 90 61 29 - Section SF loss
4. International Falls High (W) 24 14 1 9 - - 107 74 33 - Section QF loss
5. Minneapolis High (W) 25 11 0 14 - - 70 87 -17 - Section SF loss
6. St. Paul Blades (women) 24 7 0 17 - - 78 109 -31 - Section QF loss
7. Hibbing/Chisholm High (W) 25 14 1 10 - - 95 62 33 13 Section Champion
8. Moose Lake Area High (W) 25 19 1 5 - - 104 44 60 - Section SF loss
9. North Shore High (W) 23 5 1 17 - - 49 121 -72 - Section QF loss
MN Lake
1. Edina High (W) 25 23 1 1 - - 120 26 94 16 Section Champion
2. Eden Prairie High (W) 25 17 2 6 - - 84 36 48 10 Section Champion
3. Minnetonka High (W) 25 12 4 9 - - 79 50 29 10 Section Final loss
4. Wayzata High (W) 25 9 0 16 - - 57 87 -30 2 Section SF loss
5. Hopkins/St. Louis Park High (W) 25 15 0 10 - - 76 68 8 2 Section SF loss
MN Lake Superior
1. Proctor/Hermantown High (W) 25 19 1 5 - - 106 55 51 8 Section SF loss
2. Duluth High (W) 25 4 0 21 - - 50 127 -77 4 Section QF loss
3. Duluth Marshall School (W) 28 5 3 17 - - 49 91 -42 2 Section Final loss
4. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (W) 25 9 1 15 - - 50 61 -11 2 Section QF loss
MN Metro East
1. Hill-Murray School (W) 25 20 1 4 - - 121 32 89 16 Section Champion
2. Hastings High (W) 25 8 1 16 - - 53 95 -42 14 Section QF loss
3. Mahtomedi High (W) 25 9 3 13 - - 48 53 -5 12 Section Final loss
4. South St. Paul High (W) 27 13 3 11 - - 80 60 20 10 Section SF loss
5. North St. Paul/Tartan (W) 25 13 1 11 - - 56 63 -7 9 Section QF loss
6. Simley High (W) 25 10 1 14 - - 54 71 -17 9 Section QF loss
7. Henry Sibley High 25 8 1 16 - - 54 96 -42 0 Section SF loss
MN Metro West
1. Chaska/Chanhassen (W) 25 17 0 8 - - 97 61 36 12 Section SF loss
2. Bloomington Jefferson High (W) 25 8 1 16 - - 51 101 -50 6 Section QF loss
3. Benilde-St. Margaret's (W) 25 7 2 16 - - 58 91 -33 5 Section QF loss
4. Academy of Holy Angels (W) 25 8 1 16 - - 60 92 -32 3 Section QF loss
MN Mid-State
1. Northern Lakes High (W) 25 19 0 6 - - 94 72 22 12 Section SF loss
2. Prairie Centre High (W) 25 11 2 12 - - 90 75 15 8 Section QF loss
3. Park Rapids High (W) 24 8 1 15 - - 66 124 -58 3 Section SF loss
4. Detroit Lakes High (W) 23 4 1 18 - - 37 131 -94 1 Section QF loss
MN Mississippi 8
1. Rogers High (W) 25 18 2 5 - - 90 37 53 19 Section SF loss
2. Buffalo High MN (W) 25 8 1 16 - - 69 106 -37 15 Section QF loss
3. Princeton High MN (W) 25 18 0 7 - - 108 62 46 14 Section SF loss
4. St. Francis/North Branch (W) 25 13 1 11 - - 50 52 -2 13 Section QF loss
5. North Wright County (W) 25 10 2 13 - - 61 58 3 13 Section QF loss
6. Camb-Isanti/Mora/PC (W) 25 13 0 12 - - 72 63 9 12 Section QF loss
7. Chisago Lakes High (W) 25 7 0 18 - - 59 99 -40 0 Section QF loss
MN NW Suburban - North
1. Elk River/Zimmerman (women) 25 19 0 6 - - 102 43 59 26 Section Final loss
2. Centennial High MN (women) 25 14 0 11 - - 114 60 54 20 Section SF loss
MN NW Suburban - West
1. SLP / Coon Rapids 25 15 1 9 - - 72 48 24 23 Conference QF loss
2. Totino-Grace High (women) 25 5 1 19 - - 26 93 -67 7 Section QF loss
3. Osseo/Park Center (women) 25 6 0 19 - - 49 134 -85 2 Section QF loss
MN NW Suburban N
1. Andover Huskies (W) 25 10 1 14 - - 70 70 0 10 Section SF loss
MN NW Suburban North
1. Blaine High (women) 25 20 2 3 - - 138 26 112 26 Section Champion
2. Anoka High (women) 25 12 1 12 - - 61 90 -29 15 Section QF loss
MN NW Suburban West
1. Maple Grove High (W) 25 20 1 4 - - 105 27 78 22 Section Final loss
2. Irondale High (women) 25 8 2 15 - - 54 108 -54 13 Section QF loss
3. Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper (women) 25 3 3 19 - - 46 147 -101 4 Section QF loss
MN South Suburban
1. Lakeville South High (women) 25 17 0 8 - - 77 52 25 30 Section Final loss
2. Eastview High (women) 25 13 2 10 - - 54 56 -2 23 Section Champion
3. Eagan High (women) 25 12 4 9 - - 71 58 13 22 Section SF loss
4. Shakopee High (women) 25 14 6 5 - - 76 55 21 20 Section SF loss
5. Lakeville North High (women) 25 14 0 11 - - 63 45 18 18 Section SF loss
6. Farmington High MN (women) 25 13 1 11 - - 58 51 7 16 Section Champion
7. Prior Lake High (women) 25 8 3 14 - - 69 82 -13 14 Section QF loss
8. Apple Valley High (women) 25 11 2 12 - - 57 54 3 10 Section SF loss
9. Burnsville High (women) 25 9 3 13 - - 58 62 -4 9 Section QF loss
10. Rosemount High (women) 25 9 0 16 - - 48 77 -29 0 Section QF loss
MN Southwest
1. Morris/Benson Area High (W) 15 2 0 13 - - 19 81 -62 - Section QF loss
MN Suburban East
1. Forest Lake High (W) 25 17 2 6 - - 100 37 63 25 Section Champion
2. Cretin-Derham Hall (women) 25 16 2 7 - - 73 45 28 24 Section Final loss
3. Mounds View High (women) 25 17 0 8 - - 77 52 25 24 Section SF loss
4. White Bear Lake High (women) 25 15 0 10 - - 65 38 27 20 Section Final loss
5. East Ridge High (women) 25 16 0 9 - - 79 44 35 20 Section Final loss
6. Stillwater High (women) 25 9 2 14 - - 44 64 -20 14 Section QF loss
7. Roseville High (women) 25 9 2 14 - - 49 83 -34 12 Section SF loss
8. Park High (women) 25 8 2 15 - - 49 74 -25 7 Section QF loss
9. Woodbury High (women) 25 3 0 22 - - 39 108 -69 0 Section QF loss
MN Wright County
1. Mound Westonka High (women) 24 18 0 6 - - 97 45 52 20 Section Champion
2. Delano/Rockford High (women) 25 21 0 4 - - 111 33 78 18 Section Final loss
3. New Prague High (women) 25 11 3 11 - - 67 56 11 14 Section QF loss
4. Orono High MN (women) 24 7 2 15 - - 39 66 -27 11 Section SF loss
5. Holy Family/Waconia High 25 10 1 14 - - 94 84 10 6 Section QF loss
6. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (W) 23 3 3 17 - - 36 103 -67 1 Section QF loss
South
1. Luverne High (W) 23 9 3 11 - - 55 53 2 14 Section SF loss

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20