League Information and Facts
2017-2018 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. Hutchinson High (W) 25 14 1 10 - - 74 56 18 14 Section SF loss
MN Big Nine
1. Rochester Mayo High (W) 25 20 0 5 - - 127 70 57 30 Section QF loss
2. Red Wing High (W) 25 21 0 4 - - 123 43 80 24 Section Champion
3. Owatonna High (W) 23 15 0 8 - - 99 49 50 22 Section SF loss
4. Faribault High (W) 25 15 0 10 - - 102 66 36 22 Section SF loss
5. Northfield High (W) 25 15 2 8 - - 89 52 37 20 Section QF loss
6. Mankato East High (W) 25 12 0 13 - - 85 92 -7 18 Section SF loss
7. Mankato West High (W) 25 13 1 11 - - 95 84 11 14 Section Final loss
8. Austin High (W) 23 8 0 15 - - 85 127 -42 12 Section SF loss
9. Rochester John Marshall High (W) 25 7 0 18 - - 69 139 -70 10 Section Play-In loss
10. Albert Lea High (W) 24 6 0 18 - - 56 127 -71 4 Section QF loss
11. Rochester Century High (W) 24 3 0 21 - - 58 167 -109 2 Section QF loss
MN Big South
1. New Ulm High (W) 25 20 1 4 - - 156 40 116 28 Section Champion
2. Marshall High (W) 25 15 0 10 - - 98 50 48 20 Section Champion
3. Luverne High (W) 25 15 2 8 - - 84 51 33 19 Section SF loss
4. Minnesota River High (W) 25 11 1 13 - - 62 78 -16 16 Section QF loss
5. Windom Area High (W) 23 10 1 12 - - 63 64 -1 13 Section QF loss
6. Waseca High (W) 25 7 0 18 - - 87 116 -29 12 Section QF loss
7. Worthington High (W) 22 7 0 15 - - 45 117 -72 10 Section QF loss
8. Fairmont High (W) 25 2 0 23 - - 28 188 -160 0 Section QF loss
MN Central Lakes
1. Brainerd/Little Falls High (W) 25 20 0 5 - - 89 43 46 18 Section Champion
2. Alexandria Area High (W) 25 18 0 7 - - 80 42 38 16 Section Champion
3. St. Cloud High (W) 25 17 2 6 - - 81 53 28 16 Section SF loss
4. Sartell/Sauk Rapids High (W) 25 10 4 11 - - 61 65 -4 12 Section QF loss
5. Fergus Falls High (W) 27 15 0 12 - - 91 60 31 10 Section SF loss
6. River Lakes High (W) 25 8 1 16 - - 49 75 -26 5 Section Final loss
7. Willmar High (W) 25 10 1 14 - - 53 62 -9 3 Section SF loss
MN Greater Minnesota
1. Warroad High (W) 25 20 2 3 - - 157 31 126 17 Section Champion
2. Roseau High (W) 25 20 0 5 - - 90 28 62 16 Section Final loss
3. Thief River Falls High (W) 25 17 2 6 - - 98 39 59 14 Section SF loss
4. East Grand Forks High (W) 26 17 1 8 - - 113 55 58 11 Section Final loss
5. Moorhead High (W) 25 9 1 15 - - 49 84 -35 4 Section SF loss
6. Bemidji High (W) 25 5 0 20 - - 41 114 -73 4 Section QF loss
7. Crookston High (W) 25 5 0 20 - - 36 153 -117 0 Section QF loss
MN IMAC
1. Blake School (W) 25 22 2 1 - - 117 32 85 10 Section Final loss
2. Breck School (W) 25 14 1 10 - - 97 61 36 6 Section Champion
3. St. Paul United (W) 26 17 0 9 - - 82 62 20 2 Section Champion
4. Minnehaha United (W) 26 16 1 9 - - 105 72 33 0 Section QF loss
MN Independents
1. Dodge County High (W) 25 15 0 10 - - 85 53 32 - Section QF loss
2. Grand Rapids-Greenway (W) 25 16 1 8 - - 88 61 27 - Section SF loss
3. Rochester Lourdes High (W) 25 13 0 12 - - 100 76 24 - Section Final loss
4. International Falls High (W) 23 12 2 9 - - 89 68 21 - Section SF loss
5. Hibbing/Chisholm High (W) 25 9 2 14 - - 53 54 -1 - Section Final loss
6. Moose Lake Area High (W) 25 9 1 15 - - 55 68 -13 - Section QF loss
7. Eveleth-Gilbert High (W) 23 9 1 13 - - 62 84 -22 - Section QF loss
8. North Shore High (W) 25 7 0 18 - - 58 98 -40 - Section QF loss
9. Morris/Benson Area High (W) 17 1 0 16 - - 19 105 -86 - Section QF loss
10. St. Paul Blades (women) 25 2 0 23 - - 37 127 -90 - Section QF loss
MN Lake
1. Edina High (W) 25 22 1 2 - - 137 31 106 14 Section Champion
2. Eden Prairie High (W) 25 15 1 9 - - 76 50 26 10 Section Champion
3. Wayzata High (W) 26 18 1 7 - - 85 46 39 10 Section SF loss
4. Minnetonka High (W) 25 12 3 10 - - 61 47 14 4 Section SF loss
5. Hopkins/St. Louis Park High (W) 25 12 0 13 - - 78 93 -15 2 Section QF loss
MN Lake Superior
1. Duluth Marshall School (W) 25 17 0 8 - - 72 50 22 6 Section SF loss
2. Proctor/Hermantown High (W) 25 13 0 12 - - 69 56 13 4 Section Champion
3. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (W) 25 9 1 15 - - 62 75 -13 2 Section QF loss
4. Duluth High (W) 25 7 2 16 - - 68 107 -39 2 Section QF loss
MN Metro East
1. Mahtomedi High (W) 26 17 1 8 - - 78 54 24 18 Section SF loss
2. Hill-Murray School (W) 25 21 0 4 - - 118 31 87 14 Section Champion
3. South St. Paul High (W) 28 20 2 6 - - 91 39 52 13 Section Final loss
4. Hastings High (W) 25 7 1 17 - - 51 99 -48 10 Section QF loss
5. Simley High (W) 24 7 2 15 - - 51 72 -21 8 Section SF loss
6. North St. Paul/Tartan (W) 25 4 4 17 - - 29 71 -42 5 Section QF loss
7. Henry Sibley High 25 8 0 17 - - 44 76 -32 0 Section QF loss
MN Metro West
1. Chaska/Chanhassen (W) 25 12 2 11 - - 61 65 -4 13 Section QF loss
2. Benilde-St. Margaret's (W) 25 9 2 14 - - 45 57 -12 13 Section QF loss
3. Bloomington Jefferson High (W) 24 11 1 12 - - 60 72 -12 9 Section QF loss
4. Minneapolis High (W) 25 10 0 15 - - 50 63 -13 4 Section QF loss
5. Academy of Holy Angels (W) 25 6 3 16 - - 47 84 -37 1 Section SF loss
MN Mid-State
1. Northern Lakes High (W) 24 9 0 15 - - 83 107 -24 10 Section QF loss
2. Prairie Centre High (W) 25 12 0 13 - - 91 89 2 8 Section QF loss
3. Detroit Lakes High (W) 25 8 0 17 - - 57 108 -51 6 Section QF loss
4. Park Rapids High (W) 24 3 0 21 - - 31 151 -120 0 Section SF loss
MN Mississippi 8
1. North Wright County (W) 25 18 1 6 - - 84 42 42 22 Section QF loss
2. Rogers High (W) 25 14 3 8 - - 82 54 28 18 Section SF loss
3. Camb-Isanti/Mora/PC (W) 25 18 0 7 - - 96 54 42 14 Section QF loss
4. Princeton High MN (W) 25 13 2 10 - - 74 61 13 10 Section QF loss
5. Buffalo High MN (W) 25 8 1 16 - - 65 86 -21 10 Section QF loss
6. St. Francis/North Branch (W) 24 13 0 11 - - 53 44 9 8 Section QF loss
7. Chisago Lakes High (W) 25 7 0 18 - - 46 97 -51 2 Section SF loss
MN NW Suburban - North
1. Centennial High MN (women) 25 21 1 3 - - 116 38 78 31 Section Champion
2. Blaine High (women) 25 17 2 6 - - 90 41 49 23 Section Final loss
3. Andover Huskies (W) 25 18 1 6 - - 119 45 74 21 Section Champion
4. Maple Grove High (W) 25 17 4 4 - - 78 33 45 21 Section SF loss
5. Elk River/Zimmerman (women) 25 9 3 13 - - 67 73 -6 18 Section SF loss
6. Anoka High (women) 25 9 2 14 - - 56 60 -4 10 Section QF loss
MN NW Suburban - West
1. Champlin/Coon Rapids (women) 25 13 3 9 - - 67 44 23 20 Section QF loss
2. Spring Lake Park (women) 25 11 0 14 - - 48 61 -13 18 Section QF loss
3. Totino-Grace High (women) 25 8 2 15 - - 41 85 -44 9 Section QF loss
4. Osseo/Park Center (women) 25 6 1 18 - - 56 103 -47 7 Section Play-In loss
5. Irondale High (women) 25 5 0 20 - - 34 115 -81 6 Section QF loss
6. Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper (women) 25 3 1 21 - - 31 128 -97 2 Section QF loss
MN South Suburban
1. Eagan High (women) 26 19 2 5 - - 92 50 42 29 Section Champion
2. Farmington High MN (women) 26 19 0 7 - - 99 50 49 24 Section Final loss
3. Lakeville South High (women) 25 16 0 9 - - 78 54 24 24 Section Champion
4. Lakeville North High (women) 24 13 1 10 - - 64 52 12 21 Section SF loss
5. Shakopee High (women) 25 12 3 10 - - 53 47 6 18 Section Final loss
6. Apple Valley High (women) 26 12 1 13 - - 72 62 10 16 Section SF loss
7. Prior Lake High (women) 25 11 1 13 - - 93 104 -11 12 Section SF loss
8. Burnsville High (women) 25 10 3 12 - - 60 58 2 9 Section QF loss
9. Eastview High (women) 25 7 2 16 - - 51 65 -14 9 Section Final loss
10. Rosemount High (women) 25 6 2 17 - - 58 115 -57 0 Section QF loss
MN Suburban East
1. Forest Lake High (W) 25 19 2 4 - - 100 32 68 26 Section Final loss
2. Cretin-Derham Hall (women) 25 12 2 11 - - 74 68 6 21 Section SF loss
3. Mounds View High (women) 25 16 1 8 - - 74 48 26 21 Section SF loss
4. White Bear Lake High (women) 26 16 3 7 - - 84 48 36 21 Section Final loss
5. East Ridge High (women) 25 12 0 13 - - 83 90 -7 18 Section SF loss
6. Park High (women) 25 13 1 11 - - 94 85 9 17 Section QF loss
7. Stillwater High (women) 25 8 3 14 - - 46 69 -23 14 Section QF loss
8. Roseville High (women) 25 4 1 20 - - 32 81 -49 4 Section SF loss
9. Woodbury High (women) 25 4 0 21 - - 28 126 -98 2 Section QF loss
MN Wright County
1. Holy Family/Waconia High 25 16 1 8 - - 97 56 41 19 Section QF loss
2. Delano/Rockford High (women) 25 16 0 9 - - 68 50 18 18 Section Final loss
3. New Prague High (women) 25 14 1 10 - - 93 73 20 17 Section QF loss
4. Orono High MN (women) 25 8 3 14 - - 60 66 -6 10 Section Final loss
5. Mound Westonka High (women) 25 8 3 14 - - 49 54 -5 6 Section SF loss
6. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (W) 25 2 0 23 - - 23 104 -81 0 Section QF loss

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20