League Information and Facts
2019-2020 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Big Nine
1. Albert Lea High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Austin High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Faribault High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Mankato East High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Mankato West High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Northfield High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Owatonna High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Red Wing High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Rochester Century High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Rochester John Marshall High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
11. Rochester Mayo High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Big South
1. Fairmont High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Luverne High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Marshall High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Minnesota River High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. New Ulm High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Waseca High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Windom Area High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Worthington High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Central Lakes
1. Alexandria Area High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Brainerd/Little Falls High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Fergus Falls High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. River Lakes High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Sartell/Sauk Rapids High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. St. Cloud High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Willmar High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Greater Minnesota
1. Bemidji High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Crookston High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. East Grand Forks High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Moorhead High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Roseau High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Thief River Falls High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Warroad High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
IMAC
1. Blake School (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Breck School (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Minnehaha United (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. St. Paul United (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Independents
1. Dodge County High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Eveleth-Gilbert High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Grand Rapids-Greenway (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Hibbing/Chisholm High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. International Falls High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Moose Lake Area High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Morris/Benson Area High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
8. North Shore High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Rochester Lourdes High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Lake
1. Buffalo High MN (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Eden Prairie High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Edina High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Hopkins/St. Louis Park High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Minnetonka High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. North Wright County (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Wayzata High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Lake Superior
1. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Duluth High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Duluth Marshall School (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Proctor/Hermantown High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Metro East
1. Hastings High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Hill-Murray School (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Mahtomedi High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. North St. Paul/Tartan (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Simley High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. South St. Paul High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. St. Paul/Henry Sibley (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Metro West
1. Academy of Holy Angels (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Benilde-St. Margaret's (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Bloomington Jefferson High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Chaska/Chanhassen (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Minneapolis High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Mid-State
1. Detroit Lakes High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Northern Lakes High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Park Rapids High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Prairie Centre High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Mississippi 8
1. Camb-Isanti/Mora/PC (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Chisago Lakes High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Princeton High MN (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. St. Francis/North Branch (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
Northwest Suburban
1. Andover Huskies (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Anoka / Spring Lake Park (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Blaine High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Centennial High MN (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Champlin/Coon Rapids (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Elk River/Zimmerman (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Maple Grove High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Osseo/Park Center (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Rogers High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
11. Totino-Grace High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
South Suburban
1. Apple Valley High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Burnsville High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Eagan High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Eastview High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Farmington High MN (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Lakeville North High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Lakeville South High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Prior Lake High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Rosemount High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Shakopee High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
Suburban East
1. Cretin-Derham Hall (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. East Ridge High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Forest Lake High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Irondale High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Mounds View High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Park High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Roseville High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Stillwater High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
9. White Bear Lake High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Woodbury High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
Wright County
1. Delano/Rockford High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Holy Family Catholic (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Hutchinson High (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato (W) - - - - - - - - - - -
5. Mound Westonka High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
6. New Prague High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
7. Orono High MN (women) - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Waconia High (women) - - - - - - - - - - -

Seasons

1990 - 2000: 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20