

© Photo: www.hcmotor.cz
- Date of Birth
- Apr 25, 1994
- Age
- 32
- Place of Birth
- Ceske Budejovice, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- HC Ceske Budejovice
- Position
- D
- Height
- 190 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 90 kg / 198 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Karel Plasil Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Karel Plasil Statistics
Karel Plasil Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | ODM | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | MMCR | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | EYOF | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | Ivan Hlinka Memorial | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | ET | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | ET | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Karel Plasil Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 166 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 0.19 | 102 | -22 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 4 | -3 | |
| 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 104 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 0.34 | 168 | 21* | 4 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 | 42 | -1 | |
| 1 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.36 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 76 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.32 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 14 | 1 | |
| 1 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | 7 | |
| 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
| 8 | 266 | 22 | 81 | 103 | 0.39 | 218 | 59 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.37 | 12 | 6 | |
| 3 | 101 | 27 | 71 | 98 | 0.97 | 46 | 3* | 3 | 34 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.50 | 20 | - | |
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 49 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.27 | 46 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 56 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.38 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | -5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 10 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Karel Plasil Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.63 | 26 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.36 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 104 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 0.34 | 168 | 21* | 4 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 | 42 | -1 | |
| 2 | 76 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.32 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 14 | 1 | |
| 1 | 56 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.38 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | -5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 102 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 0.21 | 117 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 4 | 2 | |
| 5 | 161 | 30 | 90 | 120 | 0.75 | 54 | 10* | 4 | 36 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.50 | 20 | -1* | |
| 1 | 45 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.20 | 16 | -1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 4 | -1 | |
| 2 | 6* | 0 | 1* | 1* | 0.17* | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 147 | 21 | 53 | 74 | 0.50 | 151 | 26* | 2 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.26 | 12 | 5 | |
| 4 | 66 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.09 | 24 | 2* | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.00 | 6 | 11 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Karel Plasil Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 |
|
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | HC Tábor | HC Tábor | |
| Extension | HC Tábor | HC Tábor | |
| Loan | HC Tábor | HC Motor České Budějovice | |
| Confirmed | HC Vítkovice | HC Tábor | |
| Confirmed | HC Motor České Budějovice | HC Vítkovice | |
| Confirmed | HC Nove Zamky | HC Motor České Budějovice | |
| Confirmed | HC Stadion Litoměřice | HC Nove Zamky | |
| Loan | Mountfield HK | HC Olomouc | |
| Loan | Mountfield HK | HC Stadion Litoměřice |