

© Photo: Max Pattis
Tuva Are-Ekström
Stavanger Oilers / Norway (W) - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 27, 2008
- Age
- 18
- Place of Birth
- Stavanger, NOR
- Nation
- Norway
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 173 cm / 5'8"
- Weight
- 70 kg / 154 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Tuva Are-Ekström Facts
Twin-sister: Mille Are-Ekström
Tuva Are-Ekström Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | Norway (W) | 18 | 1.59 | .921 | 0 | 12-4-0 | Playoffs | 4 | - | .956 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Norway U16 | 1 | 4.07 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Norway U16 3 | 2 | 6.00 | .848 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Norway U18 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Norway (W) | 19 | 0.71 | .944 | 1 | 14-2-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 0.67 | .933 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | WJC-18 D1A (W) | 3 | 2.99 | .839 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | International-Jr (W) | 6 | 1.77 | .891 | 0 | 4-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Norway U16 | 3 | 1.55 | .900 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Norway U18 3 | 3 | 4.33 | .876 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Norway (W) | 27 | 0.67 | .948 | 0 | 17-2-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | WJC-18 D1A (W) | 4 | 2.95 | .887 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | International-Jr (W) | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | International (W) | 1 | 1.00 | .957 | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | WC D1A (W) | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Norway U16 | 1 | 6.00 | .875 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Norway (W) | 4 | 2.01 | .909 | 0 | 2-1-0 |
Tuva Are-Ekström Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | YOG (W) | 1 | 5.00 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 3.00 | .909 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Tuva Are-Ekström Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3.00 | .909 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .957 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 6* | 1.77 | .891 | 0 | 4-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 68 | 0.79* | .933 | 1 | 45-9-0 | 2 | 8 | 0.67* | .949 | 0 | 6-1-0 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3.07 | .879 | 0 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 6.00 | .848 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.33 | .876 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | 2.97 | .869 | 0 | 3-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tuva Are-Ekström Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .957 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .857 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | 2.97 | .869 | 0 | 3-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 6* | 1.77 | .891 | 0 | 4-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 70 | 0.90* | .932 | 1 | 46-10-0 | 2 | 8 | 0.67* | .949 | 0 | 6-1-0 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3.07 | .879 | 0 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 6.00 | .848 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.33 | .876 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tuva Are-Ekström Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |