

Quinn Esler
#1 Top Speed Hockey Academy 18U AAA / EP Showcase Series 18U - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Apr 15, 2009
- Age
- 17
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- Okotoks MHA
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Quinn Esler Facts
- Player Type
- Athletic GoalieHybrid GoaliePositional Goalie
Quinn Esler Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | SCAHL U15 | 20 | 2.27 | .920 | 0 | 10-4-3 | Playoffs | 4 | 1.90 | .930 | 0 | 4-0-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | SCAHL U16 | 1 | 2.14 | .938 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 AA | 16 | 3.24 | .900 | 2 | 9-6-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | 18U AAA | 45 | 2.17 | .924 | 7 | 28-13-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | UT1HL 18U | 6 | 2.83 | .901 | 1 | 4-2-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 3.00 | .840 | 1 | 3-1-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | EP Showcase Series 18U | 2 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 |
Quinn Esler Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 45 | 2.17 | .924 | 7 | 28-13-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.24 | .900 | 2 | 9-6-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 2.27 | .920 | 0 | 10-4-3 | 1 | 4 | 1.90 | .930 | 0 | 4-0-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.14 | .938 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2.83 | .901 | 1 | 4-2-0 | 1 | 4 | 3.00 | .840 | 1 | 3-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Quinn Esler Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 2.27 | .920 | 0 | 10-4-3 | 1 | 4 | 1.90 | .930 | 0 | 4-0-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.14 | .938 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.24 | .900 | 2 | 9-6-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2 | 53 | 2.91 | .922* | 8 | 32-17-0 | 1 | 4 | 3.00 | .840 | 1 | 3-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Quinn Esler Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 |