

© Photo: Cherie Morgan

Markus Knaub
Portage Terriers / MJHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 26, 2010
- Age
- 16
- Place of Birth
- Morden, MB, CAN
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Markus Knaub Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Brothers: Victor Knaub, Michael Knaub
Markus Knaub Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | WAAA U15 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 8 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | CSSHL U15 | 36 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 22 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | CSSHL U17 AAA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | CSSHL U17 | 24 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | MJHL | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | MJHL | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Markus Knaub Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | Coast To Coast U14 | Kings of Spring U14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Kings of Spring U15 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | - |
Markus Knaub Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 0.69 | 22 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 24 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 1.96 | 12 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.58 | 10 | - | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1.00 | 8 | - |
Markus Knaub Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.58 | 10 | - | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1.00 | 8 | - | |
| Coast To Coast U14 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | - | 0 | |||||||
| 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 36 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 0.69 | 22 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 1.96 | 12 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | 0 | - | 0 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | RINK HA Winnipeg U17 Prep | Penticton Vees |