-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Paul Insauto
#31 New Jersey Colonials 16U AAA / T1EHL 16U - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Feb 01, 2010
- Age
- 16
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 67 kg / 148 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Paul Insauto Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | THF 13U | 15 | 1.54 | - | 6 | 13-1-1 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.74 | - | 0 | 3-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | 13U AAA | 44 | 2.58 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | THF 14U | 6 | 1.25 | .906 | 2 | 5-0-1 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.06 | .931 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | 30 | 2.90 | - | 2 | 18-10-1 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | THF 15U | 19 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | USHS-Prep | 21 | - | .942 | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | BEAST 15U | 3 | 1.33 | .826 | 1 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | AYHL 16U | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | T1EHL 16U | 2 | 2.00 | .902 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Paul Insauto Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Coast Elite U16 | WSI U16 | 2 | 5.71 | .767 | - | 0-2-0 | ||||||
| 2025-2026 | WSI U16 | 3 | 4.80 | .858 | - | 1-2-0 |
Paul Insauto Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 44 | 2.58 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 30 | 2.90 | - | 2 | 18-10-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.33 | .826 | 1 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.00 | .902 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 1.54 | - | 6 | 13-1-1 | 1 | 5 | 2.74 | - | 0 | 3-2-0 | |
| 1 | 6 | 1.25 | .906 | 2 | 5-0-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.06 | .931 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1 | 19 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 21 | - | .942 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 5 | 7.76 | - | - | 1-4-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Paul Insauto Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coast Elite U16 (WSI) | 1 | 2 | 5.71 | .767 | - | 0-2-0 | 0 | |||||
| 1 | 21 | - | .942 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 22 | 1.33* | .826* | 1* | 2-1-0 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.35* | .902 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.80 | .858 | - | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 59 | 2.06* | - | 6* | 13-1-1 | 1 | 5 | 2.74 | - | 0 | 3-2-0 | |
| 1 | 36 | 1.67* | .906* | 4 | 23-10-2 | 1 | 2 | 1.06 | .931 | 0 | 2-0-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.