-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Brandon Buol
#38 CarShield AAA 15U / 15U AAA - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Feb 18, 2011
- Age
- 15
- Place of Birth
- St. Louis, MO, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- Affton Americans
- Position
- G
- Height
- 175 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 62 kg / 137 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Brandon Buol Facts
- Player Type
- Athletic GoaliePositional GoalieStand-Up Goalie
- Agency
- Premium
Brandon Buol Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | 13U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | USHS-MO | 9 | 2.36 | .905 | 2 | 4-1-3 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.05 | .934 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | NAT1HL 14U | 3 | 1.33 | .946 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | 14U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | NAT1HL 15U | 4 | 0.75 | .957 | 2 | 4-0-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | 15U AAA | 14 | 1.26 | .960 | 4 | 12-2-0 |
Brandon Buol Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | QC Int PW | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Steel Icebreaker U13 | 2 | 2.05 | .900 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Battery Hockey U14 | Kings of Spring U14 | 3 | 2.93 | .909 | 0 | 0-2-0 | ||||||
| 2025-2026 | Steel Icebreaker U14 | 3 | 1.62 | - | 1 | 1-1-1 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Performance Hockey U15 | WSI U15 | 3 | 2.71 | - | - | 2-1-0 | ||||||
| 2025-2026 | Battery Hockey U15 | Kings of Spring U15 | 3 | 3.21 | .859 | 0 | 0-2-0 | ||||||
| 2025-2026 | Montreal Meltdown U16 | 3 | 2.00 | .000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | USA-S15 | 5 | 6.45 | .860 | 0 | 0-2-0 |
Brandon Buol Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 1.26 | .960 | 4 | 12-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.93 | .909 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.21 | .859 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.00 | .000 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.33 | .946 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0.75 | .957 | 2 | 4-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.05 | .900 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.62 | - | 1 | 1-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 6.45 | .860 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | 2.36 | .905 | 2 | 4-1-3 | 1 | 2 | 2.05 | .934 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.71 | - | - | 2-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Brandon Buol Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battery Hockey U14 (YouthCups) | 1 | 3 | 2.93 | .909 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | |||||
| Battery Hockey U15 (KOS) | 1 | 3 | 3.21 | .859 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | |||||
| 1 | 2* | 2.05 | .900 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6* | 1.85 | .946* | 1 | 4-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | 1.18 | .959 | 6 | 16-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | 2.36 | .905 | 2 | 4-1-3 | 1 | 2 | 2.05 | .934 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| Performance Hockey U15 (YCups) | 1 | 3 | 2.71 | - | - | 2-1-0 | 0 | |||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.00 | .000 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 6.45 | .860 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.