-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Chase Hanrahan
#30 Fox Motors 16U AAA / 16U AAA - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Mar 27, 2010
- Age
- 16
- Place of Birth
- Maple Grove, MN, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 177 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 72 kg / 159 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Chase Hanrahan Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Sister: Alexa Hanrahan
Chase Hanrahan Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | 36 | 1.52 | .925 | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | T1EHL 14U | 4 | 2.35 | .889 | 1 | 2-1-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.21 | .909 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | MAHA 15U | 11 | 1.18 | - | 4 | 10-0-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | - | 1 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | T1EHL 15U | 6 | 2.59 | .886 | 0 | 3-3-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.50 | .800 | 1 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | MAHA 16U | 4 | 1.50 | - | 0 | 3-1-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | T1EHL 16U | 4 | 1.22 | .912 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | 16U AAA | - | - | - | - | - |
Chase Hanrahan Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | MNHP | 4 | 4.50 | .862 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Steel Icebreaker U14 | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Kings of Spring U15 | 3 | 4.67 | .873 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | MNHP | 5 | 2.00 | .838 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | US 15U Nationals | 2 | 4.54 | .871 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | MNHP | 3 | 2.67 | .915 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | MNHP | 4 | 4.75 | .833 | 0 | 2-1-0 |
Chase Hanrahan Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36 | 1.52 | .925 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.67 | .873 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 1.18 | - | 4 | 10-0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - | 1 | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 1.50 | - | 0 | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 16 | 4.21 | .861 | 0 | 6-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.35 | .889 | 1 | 2-1-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.21 | .909 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 6 | 2.59 | .886 | 0 | 3-3-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.50 | .800 | 1 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 1.22 | .912 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.54 | .871 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Chase Hanrahan Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4.50 | .862 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.00 | .838 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 4.75 | .833 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.67 | .915 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.67 | .873 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 19 | 2.41 | .881* | 4 | 13-5-0 | 1 | 3 | 1.18 | .800* | 2 | 2-1-0 | |
| 1 | 8 | 1.60 | .912* | 0 | 6-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 41 | 2.74* | .889* | 1* | 3-1-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.21 | .909 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.