
Frank Ceryance
#1 Houston Huskies / USAHL - 47/48
- Date of Birth
- May 09, 1914
- Age
- Deceased
- Place of Birth
- Eveleth, MN, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Catches
- R
- Contract
- -
Frank Ceryance Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1931-1932 | CentHL | 5 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 4-1-0 | |||||||
| 1933-1934 | CentHL | 11 | 2.18 | - | 1 | 4-6-1 | |||||||
| 1933-1934 | CentHL | 2 | 1.50 | - | 1 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 1934-1935 | CentHL | 16 | 2.47 | - | 1 | 6-8-2 | |||||||
| 1934-1935 | CentHL | 31 | 2.60 | - | 1 | 6-18-7 | |||||||
| 1935-1936 | AHA | 37 | 2.84 | - | 3 | 17-20-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.10 | - | 0 | 0-2-1 | |
| 1936-1937 | MOHL | 31 | 2.65 | - | 5 | 13-14-4 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.33 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1937-1938 | MOHL | 27 | 3.04 | - | 4 | 18-10-3 | Playoffs | 8 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 4-4-0 | |
| 1938-1939 | MOHL | 28 | 2.46 | - | 3 | 16-9-5 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1939-1940 | USHL-Sr. | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 1940-1941 | EAHL | 64 | 2.92 | - | 2 | 36-22-6 | |||||||
| 1941-1942 | EAHL | 60 | 3.49 | - | 3 | 34-20-6 | Playoffs | 8 | 4.63 | - | 0 | 5-3-0 | |
| 1942-1943 | AHL | 2 | 1.85 | - | 0 | 1-0-1 | |||||||
| 1942-1943 | AHL | 11 | 3.83 | - | 1 | 4-4-3 | |||||||
| 1942-1943 | AHL | 8 | 2.88 | - | 0 | 4-4-0 | |||||||
| 1942-1943 | AHL | 22 | 3.52 | - | 0 | 8-13-1 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.00 | - | 1 | 2-2-0 | |
| 1943-1944 | AHL | 37 | 2.83 | - | 3 | 16-11-10 | |||||||
| 1944-1945 | HLHL | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 1945-1946 | USAHL | 12 | 5.67 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 1945-1946 | AHL | 27 | 4.03 | - | 1 | 14-9-4 | |||||||
| 1946-1947 | USAHL | 39 | 3.74 | - | 1 | - | |||||||
| 1947-1948 | USAHL | 31 | 3.80 | - | 0 | 15-14-2 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.48 | - | 0 | 2-3-0 |
Frank Ceryance Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1937-1938 | USAHA Championship | 3 | 3.16 | - | 0 | 0-3-0 |
Frank Ceryance Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 37 | 2.84 | - | 3 | 17-20-0 | 1 | 3 | 2.10 | - | 0 | 0-2-1 | |
| 3 | 107 | 3.36 | - | 5 | 47-41-19 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | - | 1 | 2-2-0 | |
| 3 | 65 | 2.49 | - | 4 | 22-33-10 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 124 | 3.20 | - | 5 | 70-42-12 | 1 | 8 | 4.63 | - | 0 | 5-3-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 86 | 2.75* | - | 12 | 47-33-12 | 3 | 13 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 5-8-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 3.16 | - | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 82 | 4.04 | - | 1 | 15-14-2 | 1 | 5 | 2.48 | - | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Frank Ceryance Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64 | 2.92 | - | 2 | 36-22-6 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 64 | 3.34 | - | 4 | 30-20-14 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 22 | 3.52 | - | 0 | 8-13-1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | - | 1 | 2-2-0 | |
| 1 | 12 | 5.67 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 58 | 2.77 | - | 7 | 34-22-8 | 2 | 10 | 3.20 | - | 0 | 4-6-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 2.18 | - | 1 | 4-6-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 38 | 2.59 | - | 2 | 12-19-7 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1.85 | - | 0 | 1-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 31 | 3.80 | - | 0 | 15-14-2 | 1 | 5 | 2.48 | - | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 1 | 39 | 3.74 | - | 1 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 60 | 3.49 | - | 3 | 34-20-6 | 1 | 8 | 4.63 | - | 0 | 5-3-0 | |
| 1 | 16 | 2.47 | - | 1 | 6-8-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 31 | 2.65 | - | 5 | 13-14-4 | 1 | 3 | 2.33 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 8 | 2.88 | - | 0 | 4-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 37 | 2.84 | - | 3 | 17-20-0 | 1 | 3 | 2.10 | - | 0 | 0-2-1 | |
| 1 | 11 | 3.83 | - | 1 | 4-4-3 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.