
Louis St. Denis
Hull Volants / ECSHL - 48/49
- Date of Birth
- Nov 15, 1910
- Age
- Deceased
- Place of Birth
- Ottawa, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Louis St. Denis Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1928-1929 | OCJHL | 6 | 1.83 | - | 1 | 1-4-1 | |||||||
| 1929-1930 | OCJHL | 12 | 1.08 | - | 5 | 5-2-5 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 10-1-0 | |
| 1930-1931 | OCHL | 24 | 2.17 | - | 5 | 6-17-1 | |||||||
| 1931-1932 | OCHL | 6 | 1.58 | - | 0 | 1-3-2 | |||||||
| 1931-1932 | Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 1932-1933 | OCHL | 20 | 1.33 | - | 4 | 8-7-5 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1933-1934 | OCHL | 21 | 1.81 | - | 2 | 13-6-2 | Playoffs | 3 | 4.35 | - | 0 | 0-3-0 | |
| 1935-1936 | OCHL | 17 | 2.41 | - | 2 | 10-6-1 | Playoffs | 8 | 2.71 | - | 1 | 3-4-1 | |
| 1936-1937 | OCHL | 20 | 2.25 | - | 2 | 11-16-3 | Playoffs | 8 | 2.12 | - | 2 | 5-2-1 | |
| 1937-1938 | QSHL | 22 | 3.59 | - | 0 | 9-9-4 | Playoffs | 5 | 3.60 | - | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 1939-1940 | OCHL | 20 | 2.90 | - | 0 | 10-9-1 | Playoffs | 7 | 4.10 | - | 1 | 3-4-0 | |
| 1940-1941 | QSHL | 19 | 2.47 | - | 4 | 13-3-3 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.80 | - | 1 | 3-1-1 | |
| 1941-1942 | QSHL | 20 | 3.23 | - | 0 | 9-8-2 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.50 | - | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 1942-1943 | QSHL | 11 | 4.09 | - | 0 | 3-6-2 | Playoffs | 11 | 2.26 | - | 1 | 7-4-0 | |
| 1942-1943 | ONDHL | 13 | 4.23 | - | 0 | 8-5-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 8.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1943-1944 | UOVSHL | 5 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 4-1-0 | |||||||
| 1943-1944 | APCSHL | 2 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 1943-1944 | ONDHL | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 1945-1946 | UOVSHL | 3 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 1946-1947 | UOVSHL | 27 | 4.37 | - | 0 | 20-7-0 | Playoffs | 10 | 3.90 | - | 1 | 7-3-0 | |
| 1947-1948 | UOVSHL | 4 | 6.50 | - | 0 | 0-4-0 | |||||||
| 1947-1948 | OCHL | 6 | 3.00 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 1947-1948 | ODSHL | 10 | 4.30 | - | 0 | 4-6-0 | Playoffs | 10 | 4.20 | - | 0 | 6-3-1 | |
| 1948-1949 | ECSHL | 18 | 2.86 | - | 0 | 11-4-3 | Playoffs | 8 | 3.84 | - | 0 | 4-4-0 |
Louis St. Denis Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1931-1932 | European Tour | 34 | 0.41 | - | 17 | 32-0-2 | |||||||
| 1936-1937 | Allan Cup | 10 | 3.80 | - | 0 | 5-4-1 | |||||||
| 1938-1939 | London Cup | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 1938-1939 | British Championship | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 1945-1946 | Allan Cup | 9 | 4.66 | - | 0 | 6-2-1 | |||||||
| 1947-1948 | Allan Cup | - | - | - | - | - |
Louis St. Denis Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 19* | 4.21 | - | 0 | 11-6-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | 2.86 | - | 0 | 11-4-3 | 1 | 8 | 3.84 | - | 0 | 4-4-0 | |
| 1 | 34 | 0.41 | - | 17 | 32-0-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 8 | 134 | 2.15 | - | 15 | 59-64-15 | 5 | 27 | 3.01 | - | 4 | 11-14-2 | |
| 2 | 18 | 1.33 | - | 6 | 6-6-6 | 1 | 2 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 10-1-0 | |
| 1 | 10 | 4.30 | - | 0 | 4-6-0 | 1 | 10 | 4.20 | - | 0 | 6-3-1 | |
| 2 | 13* | 4.23 | - | 0 | 8-5-0 | 1 | 1 | 8.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 4 | 72 | 3.27 | - | 4 | 34-26-11 | 4 | 25 | 2.66 | - | 2 | 14-10-1 | |
| 4 | 39 | 4.51 | - | 0 | 27-12-0 | 1 | 10 | 3.90 | - | 1 | 7-3-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Louis St. Denis Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 62* | 3.28 | - | 2 | 31-34-7 | 3 | 26 | 3.39 | - | 2 | 15-9-2 | |
| 1 | 34* | 0.41 | - | 17 | 32-0-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 4.09 | - | 0 | 3-6-2 | 1 | 11 | 2.26 | - | 1 | 7-4-0 | |
| 2 | 18 | 1.33 | - | 6 | 6-6-6 | 1 | 2 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 10-1-0 | |
| 5 | 91 | 2.02 | - | 11 | 38-42-11 | 3 | 11 | 3.98 | - | 1 | 3-8-0 | |
| 1 | 6 | 3.00 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2.41 | - | 2 | 10-6-1 | 1 | 8 | 2.71 | - | 1 | 3-4-1 | |
| 4 | 88 | 3.51 | - | 4 | 51-27-9 | 4 | 24 | 3.38 | - | 2 | 14-9-1 | |
| 1 | 12 | 4.50 | - | 0 | 9-2-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 4-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 4.23 | - | 0 | 8-5-0 | 1 | 1 | 8.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.